Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Da: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Paperback Book.
Da: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardback with dust jacket in good condition.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 9,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. West, Emma B (illustratore). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Signed by Author(Unverified).
Da: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 6,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Mild wear, text block clear and binding good. WR.
Condizione: new.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 10,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. West, Emma B (illustratore). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: Navpress, Colorado Springs, CO
Da: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good -. (1991), 208pp, slight wear to dj.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 10,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Muy bueno. : Reader's Digest Condensed Books es una colección de novelas condensadas publicadas por Reader's Digest. Este volumen incluye las novelas Bel Ria de Sheila Burnford, The Naked Country de Morris West, The Physicians de Henry Denker, Captain Horatio Hornblower de C.S. Forester y Home Before Dark de Sue Ellen Bridgers. Esta edición es una edición de biblioteca para coleccionistas. EAN: 9780340225158 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Reader's Digest Condensed Books Autor: Sheila Burnford| Morris West| Henry Denker| C. S. Forester| Sue Ellen Bridgers Editorial: FisicalBook Idioma: en, de Páginas: 510 Formato: tapa blanda.
Da: 4everBAM, Parker, CO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton Theological Seminary, Princeton, New Jersey, 1989
ISBN 10: 0000405736 ISBN 13: 9780000405739
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. 124 pp. Volume XLVI, Number 1 (April 1989). Softcover. Very good condition; on covers: touches of wear and of light color rubbing.
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 21,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 20,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Virginia Books & More, Spotsylvania, VA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: New. This eight book boxed-set collection remains in the original Scholastic shrink-wrap, free from any marks or stickers. It's pristine, and a perfect gift for any young Pokémon fan. The price is considerably less than the original $39.92 U.S. price.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 21,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Regno Unito
EUR 4,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. West, Emma B (illustratore). ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Regno Unito
EUR 4,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. West, Emma B (illustratore). ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxfordshire Federation of Women's Institutes / Countrysid Books, Oxford, 1994
ISBN 10: 1853063045 ISBN 13: 9781853063046
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 8,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. From the collection of the late John Steane, former county archaeologist for Oxfordshire, whose name is penned to the title page. Covers are scuffed and sunned. Corners are slightly bumped and rubbed. Page block is tanned and blemished. Pages are clear and binding is sound. Used.
EUR 24,21
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 21,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.