Paperback. Condizione: New. Paperback. An unused, unmarked and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Paperback. Condizione: As New. Paperback. Cover shows very minor shelving wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. Pages are clean and tight. Bookstore's stamped address appears on the inside of the rear cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1534681949 ISBN 13: 9781534681941
Da: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or limited small stickers. Book may have a remainder mark or be a price cutter.
Editore: Gesellschaft der Naturfreunde, 1909, 1909
Da: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germania
EUR 3,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloje Heft ca. 95 S., brosch., guter Zustand.
Editore: Gesellschaft der Naturfreunde, 1909, 1909
Da: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germania
EUR 3,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloje Heft ca. 95 S., brosch., guter Zustand.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Albert & Charles Boni, New York, 1923
Da: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by Reinke, K. (illustratore). Gray-blue paper over boards, faded & toned at spine edges, with orange title print on front and along spine; spine firm if heavily toned; corners also firm. Presumably no jacket issued. Pages uniformly toned and unmarked, with front freep endpaper & half-title page disbound and enclosed. "As is," a good copy, "with 4 plates and 36 illustrations after original photographs and drawings by K. Reinke."; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
EUR 20,33
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 23,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Federation Press, Annandale, NSW, 2007
ISBN 10: 1862876215 ISBN 13: 9781862876217
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. The Bankruptcy Handbook provides a clear and concise overview of the legal and financial processes, and of the implications for people facing bankruptcy. It provides practical assistance to all working in the insolvency field, in rural as well as urban areas.\nIt includes:\n\ncase studies for different bankruptcy scenarios;\nan overview of the relationship between bankruptcy and family law;\ndiscussion of taxation and superannuation;\nan Australia-wide contact list;\ninformation about the sequestration order and key bankruptcy processes;\npractical resources such as a guide to filling out the ITSA Statement of Affairs, which is reproduced in full;\nthe pros and cons of alternatives to bankruptcy such as debt agreements and personal insolvency agreements;\nweb addresses for various resources, including ITSA forms; and\na glossary.\n\nThe books plain, accessible language and its recognition of the importance of emotional issues mean that it will also be helpful to many debtors having to consider the option of bankruptcy.\nThe authors are three of Australias most experienced practitioners: Dr Betty Weule, doyenne of Australian financial counsellors, Dr Wayne Warburton, psychologist, of the National Financial Counsellors Resource Service, and Richard Brading, Principal Solicitor of the Wesley Community Legal Service. The Bankruptcy Handbook provides a comprehensive, plain-English overview of consumer bankruptcy in Australia, along with practical advice for practitioners such as financial counsellors and others who work with consumer bankruptcy. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 21,56
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 21,84
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Kosmos, 1915
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust jacket. ISBN . Hardback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. TEXT IN GERMAN ONLY; HIGH GERMAN SCRIPT. Tight, sound reading copy only due to extensive underlining throughout; otherwise average wear. No Signature.
Editore: Albert and Charles Boni
Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket (industries, primitive, civilization, history, prehistoric ) A reading only copy. Boards/spine/hinges may be broken, detached, or missing. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes/highlighting, be heavily stained, or detached. May be missing non-text pages (e.g. end pages, half title, title, frontispiece.).
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Kosmos Frankh`sche Verlag, Stuttgart, 1912
Da: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germania
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello110 S 20x13,2cm, Oln, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 24,51
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Once Upon a Record: A very musical autobiography. Book.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 25,16
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 5,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Editore: Stuttgart, Kosmos-Gesellschaft der Naturfreude, 1916, 1916
Da: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, Göttingen, Germania
EUR 3,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMit zahlreichen Abbildungen nach Original-Zeichnungen von Paul Lindner Gewicht in Gramm: 550 altersbedingte äußere Gebrauchsspuren, Bindung am Rücken teilweise sichtbar, Eigentumsvermerk, Seiten leicht angedunkelt, Text sauber.
Editore: Louis Weule Company
Da: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Manoscritto / Collezionismo cartaceo Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No jacket. Undated blank course card. Card is lightly foxed and bottom left corner is bumped.
Editore: Louis Weule Company, 1926
Da: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Manoscritto / Collezionismo cartaceo Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. No jacket. Course card dated May 27, 1926. Card is heavily foxed and corners are rubbed.
Editore: Louis Weule Company, 1948
Da: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Manoscritto / Collezionismo cartaceo Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very good. No jacket. Deviation card dated July 1, 1948. Corners are lightly rubbed.
Editore: Bibliographies Institut in Leipzig und Wien, 1912
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Editore: Kosmos Gesellschaft für Naturfreunde, Stuttgart, 1910
Da: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, Germania
EUR 4,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeinen. Condizione: sehr Gut. m. zahlr. Abb. (illustratore). S. 99.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.