Hardcover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. All orders ship by next business day! This is a used book. Grade 2 out 5 points. Books has moderate wear on cover and pages. Books with this grade may have any of the following: Personalized notes/names, stickers/labels, markings on pages, bends/creases on cover/spine, ex-library markings. May not include extra materials such as dust jackets, access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group, 1997
ISBN 10: 0553096702 ISBN 13: 9780553096705
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: TRP: The University Press of SHSU, 1997
ISBN 10: 1881515109 ISBN 13: 9781881515104
Da: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. X-Library book. Standard wear to cover and typical library markings. 100% Money Back Guarantee!!!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: TRP: The University Press of SHS, 1997
ISBN 10: 1881515109 ISBN 13: 9781881515104
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 0553096702 ISBN 13: 9780553096705
Da: Bramble Ridge Books, Frankewing, TN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Printing. "This text has a strange provenance. It was received by Daniel Quinn in a dream -- from the hands of a recently deceased acquaintance.".
Da: BookFarm, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Used: Like New. Used: Like new.
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: TRP: The University Press of SHSU, 1997
ISBN 10: 1881515109 ISBN 13: 9781881515104
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Da: Fallen Leaf Books, Nashville, IN, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. Creasing and wear to the edges. Light soiling. Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No writing, highlighting, or marks in text. Cover clean and in very good condition. Looks almost new!
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dalkey Archive Press June 2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1564786404 ISBN 13: 9781564786401
Da: Open Books West Loop, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: TRP: The University Press of SHSU, 1997
ISBN 10: 1881515109 ISBN 13: 9781881515104
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
EUR 14,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Main.
EUR 12,51
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 14,88
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York Review Books, N Y, 2016
ISBN 10: 1681370166 ISBN 13: 9781681370163
Da: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. A clean, unmarked book with a tight binding. 182 pages.
EUR 13,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Editore: Lowlands Review, Lake Charles, La, 1975
Da: Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft Cover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 17,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 15,42
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 17,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2010
Da: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover, 156 pgs. Light edge wear.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. First Edition, First Printing. (First Edition, First Printing) Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.