Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 2002
ISBN 10: 0806987901 ISBN 13: 9780806987903
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Reissue. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 2002
ISBN 10: 0806987901 ISBN 13: 9780806987903
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Reissue. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 2002
ISBN 10: 0806987901 ISBN 13: 9780806987903
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Reissue. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. %u201CIf you have a set of carving tools that haven%u2019t been used in a while, this book will make you want to get them out, sharpen them, and include some carving in your next project.%u201D%u2014Popular Woodworking. %u201CStarting with a rundown on tools and equipment, [it] proceeds to instructions for handling the tools and the how-to%u2019s of carving.A great help in getting started on an eminently satisfying hobby.%u201D%u2014Booklist. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is moderately loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. %u201CIf you have a set of carving tools that haven%u2019t been used in a while, this book will make you want to get them out, sharpen them, and include some carving in your next project.%u201D%u2014Popular Woodworking. %u201CStarting with a rundown on tools and equipment, [it] proceeds to instructions for handling the tools and the how-to%u2019s of carving.A great help in getting started on an eminently satisfying hobby.%u201D%u2014Booklist. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Significant damage due to wetness. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wheeler Publishing Co, 1924
Da: Prestonshire Books, IOBA, Appleton, WI, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Cloth. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Has paste on picture of pharoah being carried by slaves. Filled with b/w photos. Appears to be no marks or writings, boards and pages clean, binding sound. Mild wear to spine ends and corners. No dust jacket. shipped in box. 404 pp H.
Hard Cover. Condizione: vg. Condizione sovraccoperta: good+. 128pp; b/w illustrations, diagrams, & photos; text unmarked, light foxing to edges; 8.25" tall; foxing & light shelf wear to dj. Hardcover (dj).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W.H. Wheeler, Chicago, 1900
Da: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. No Jacket. Tear to inner edge of last few pages. Ink marks on ffep and and last page.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W. H. Wheeler & Company, 1911
Da: Eatons Books and Crafts, Owatonna, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover, no jacket, in Good condition, some writing and sticker residue inside the cover, no other marks or writing, some edge wear at the corners, good binding, some wear but good shape for its age,
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wheeler Publishing Co., 1927
Da: Book Catch & Release, HULL, IA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Lucille Enders, Matilda Breuer (illustratore). Antique third grade textbook with stories, poems, and several color illustrations. Firm binding; lightly worn covers; pages 207-214 have some blurred printing.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Drake Publishers Inc, New York, 1972
ISBN 10: 0877492700 ISBN 13: 9780877492702
Da: Bookshelf of Maine, Franklin, ME, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. "every aspect of wood carving is touched upon in this book: Tools and Equipment, Drawing, Designing and various projects. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 127 pages.
Editore: Thames and Hudson, London, 1964
Da: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Ian Sutton, Alan Sorrell, William Scudday (illustratore). The book is in good condition with a robust hardcover and gold embossed title. There is no dust jacket present. The pages show mild age-related toning but are otherwise clean and unmarked. The binding is secure, and there are no signs of inscriptions or library use.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. AW-4. Lightly soiled at spine. Page edges foxed and tanned. Bookplate adhered to left fixed endpaper. Text pages are clean and bright. Sound binding. Black-and-white illustrations Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-School Textbook.
Editore: W.H. Wheeler & Company
Da: Bluff Books, Natchez, MS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. B00089IN9S Text clean and unmarked. Prior owner name on front paste-down endpaper. Moderate wear to covers. TSB-248.
Editore: W. H. Wheeler & Company, Chicago, 1911
Da: Monkey House Books, Miller Place, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 448 pages, reading textbook for older children with excerpts from Emerson, Shakespeare, Wordsworth, Hawthorne, and other American and English authors. Brown cloth, black-stamped cover. Student name inside front cover. General wear but text unmarked.
Editore: Wheeler Publishing Company, Chicago, 1925
Da: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Illustrations from Photographs by Burton Holmes (illustratore). The book is in good condition with a strong binding and clean pages. The cover shows minor wear consistent with age. There is no dust jacket, and the spine is intact with clear text. No inscriptions, signatures, or library markings are present.
Editore: Wheeler Publishing Co., Chicago, IL, 1935
Da: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Photos (illustratore). Blue cloth binding with color pastedown pictorial, gilt lettering. Black and white photos. Illustrated eps. 404 pages. Usual library markings and flaws. Pages yellowed due to paper content.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Wheeler, Colin (illustratore). 1st Edition. EX SCHOOL LIBRARY but in good condition. Some minor handling wear to covers. The contents are clean, sound & lightly used with no inscriptions.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 22/09/1983, 1983
ISBN 10: 0713514213 ISBN 13: 9780713514216
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wm. B. Eerdmans-Lightning Source, 2000
ISBN 10: 0802847390 ISBN 13: 9780802847393
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 20,16
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: North American Review Corporation, New York, 1925
Da: CanisLatrans, Highlands, NC, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Various (illustratore). The North American Review Vol. 222 No. 1 September - October - November 1925.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Author's signature on title page. Clean pages. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Houghton Mifflin, NY, 1952
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Maps on end papers (illustratore). 1st Edition. dj w/chipping, small tears, clipped price, in mylar; red c w/gray boards, moderate shelf rubbing; 342 clean, unmarked pages.