Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1992
ISBN 10: 0679416358 ISBN 13: 9780679416357
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1992
ISBN 10: 0679416358 ISBN 13: 9780679416357
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1976449855 ISBN 13: 9781976449857
Da: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Used - Good. Haught AA, Kyle (illustratore). Some wear. Creased covers. Very serviceable copy.
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. First Edition. Some edge wear on DJ.
EUR 12,00
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 12,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Octavo. DJ price-clipped; corners bumped; else VG+/VG+. 681 pages.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 16,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New.
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jonathan Cape Ltd., 1959
Da: Big Star Books, Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Uncorrected proof. 1959. Interior clean and unmarked. Binding weakening, with cover nearly detached. Exterior sunned. Photos available. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available! (Heavy books & sets may require extra shipping charges.).
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
hardcover. Condizione: As New. Looks almost new, tight and solid. Very clean with no markings or writing. 100% Money Back Guarantee on all Items. We believe in providing accurate grading on used books and excellent customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Monacelli Press, New York, NY, 1998
ISBN 10: 1580930107 ISBN 13: 9781580930109
Prima edizione
Hardcover w/DJ. Condizione: Very Good/Good. Black & White/Color Illus. & Photos (illustratore). First Edition. New York, NY: The Monacelli Press. Very Good/Good. 1998. First Edition. Hardcover w/DJ. Square 4to., 263 pp., dust jacket light shelf wear to edges and corners, small tear to top spine edge, corners lightly chipped and rubbed, reverse side lightly foxed, otherwise good; cover light shelf wear to edges and corners, otherwise very good; last few pages of text block lightly bumped/dog-eared at top lead corner, Former owner's ex-library seal to front free-endpaper, small marker mark to bottom edge of text block, otherwise pages clean and unmarked. .
EUR 15,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. INTRODUCCION A LA PROGRAMACION ARQUITECTONICA.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Arizona Press/ Architectural Media, Ltd, Tucson, Arizona, 1972
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Spiral Bound. Condizione: Very Good. Drawings (illustratore). 1st. 1st printing; spiral bound pictorial wraps;
Editore: G. P. Putnam's Sons, NY, 1959
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Edward Ardizzone (illustratore). 1ST AMERICAN. NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons. G. P. Putnam's Sons , Ny, 1959 1st American edition, 2nd printing . 225 page Hardcover in Dust Jacket. A very good copy with light edge wear, light dust soiling, in like dust jacket. See Photos bx 86.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 14,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 24,94
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 14,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Stated 2nd edition and it's in great shape. Adventures of a caddy and his canine pal with great cartoons by H. T. Webster. Book has no previous owner markings and is clean and tight throughout. Jacket is in mew mylar, not price-clipped and also in great shape.
Editore: Limited Editions Club (1940), ., 1940
Cloth. Condizione: G/No Dustjacket. Black & White Photos & Illus. (illustratore). .: Limited Editions Club. G/No Dustjacket. (1940). . Cloth. 4to., 83 pp., rubbed, bumped, cracked cover frayed, page toning, hinges weak .
Condizione: New.
Editore: E.P. Dutton, New York, 1980
Da: Old Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954), Stouffville, ON, Canada
EUR 10,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good Condition. 23p of black and white photos at bnack of book. (illustratore). Bright orange/red binding with dark blue title, editors and publisher on spine. Top and bottom of spine and corners of binding bumped. 248pp. + The Year's Best Sports Photos 23 B/W Photos with captions @ back of book.Dut jacket is present but is rubbed along edges, Content clean, bright and sound, This book may require additional postage. Photos available on request.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Georgia Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0820364568 ISBN 13: 9780820364568
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 16,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 15,02
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.