Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cokesbury Press, 1928
Da: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Missouri Press, Columbia, MO, 1997
ISBN 10: 0826211216 ISBN 13: 9780826211217
Da: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Wraps. Condizione: Near Fine. Black and White Photos (illustratore). owner's name whited-out on an address label glue to the ffep, else textblock is very clean and tight, corners slightly edge worn; 112p., including index. Size: 8vo - Over 7 3/4" -9 3/4 " Tall. Paper Back.
Editore: George Braziller, NY, 1959
Da: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Tan Cloth. Condizione: Very Good+. Black & White Plates (illustratore). First Edition. Textblock very clean and tight; Binding lightly edge-rubbed and gently corner-bumped; Front cover had light charaqcter-soil. Lacks dust jacket. 128p., including index and selected bibliography. Size: 4to - Over 9 " -12" Tall. Hardcover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, 1961
ISBN 10: 0674027000 ISBN 13: 9780674027008
Da: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good-; with a Very Good dust jacket. Edgewear to jacket, minimal foxing. Bump to front pastedown with influence through first few pages. Hinge is starting. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
EUR 23,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: United Methodist Church, Tennessee, 1957
Da: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Presumed First Edition. book has some underlining and writing in text; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR ----- Size: 5 x 7".
Editore: North American Watch Tool & Supply Company, Fox River Grove, Il, 1975
Hardcover. Condizione: Good/NO DUSTJACKET. Black and White Photo's and Illustrations; Tables; Graphs (illustratore). Later Printing. Fox River Grove, Il: North American Watch Tool & Supply Company. Good/NO DUSTJACKET. 1975. Later Printing. Hardcover. Sm 8vo., 502 p.p., Shelf wear; shelf lean; head and tail of spine bumped; cracked inner hinge; previous owner's bookplate (approximately 3 inches by 4 and 1/2 inches) on front pastedown; pages clean and unmarked. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: State University of New York Press, 1967
ISBN 10: 0873950208 ISBN 13: 9780873950206
Hardcover w/DJ. Condizione: Used-Good/Used-Good. Black & White Photographs (illustratore). State University of New York Press. Used-Good/Used-Good. 1967. Hardcover w/DJ. Sm 4to., 96 pp. .
EUR 33,08
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Emory University, Emory Univ., GA, 1948
Da: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good-. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Bulletin of Emory University; 3 copies, $15 each.
Editore: Museum of Graphic Art (1968), New York, NY, 1968
Prima edizione
Trade PAPERBACK. Condizione: G/NO DUSTJACKET. Black & White Illustrations (illustratore). First Printing. New York, NY: Museum of Graphic Art. G/NO DUSTJACKET. (1968). First Printing. Trade PAPERBACK. 8vo., 138 pp., cover rubbed & soiled, bumped .
Condizione: New.
Editore: Adirondack Museum, Blue Mountain Lake, NY, 1959
StapleBound. Condizione: Good/NO DUSTJACKET. Black & White Illustrations (illustratore). Blue Mountain Lake, NY: Adirondack Museum. Good/NO DUSTJACKET. 1959. . StapleBound. Oblong 16mo., 81pp., cover shelf wear and rubbing to edges and corners, light staining, small tear to front panel, staples lightly rusted, otherwise good; title page very light staining to top edge, edges and margins lightly age-toned, otherwise pages clean and unmarked. .
EUR 38,21
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Emory University, Oxford, GA, 1948
Da: Old New York Book Shop, ABAA, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
wraps. Condizione: Near fine. First Edition. 13p, octavo. A near fine copy, staplebound with black and white pictorial wraps. Minor edgewear. Laid in is a folded program from the re-dedication service of Old Oxford Church.
Cloth(Hrdcvr). Condizione: VG/NO DUSTJACKET. Color, Black & White Illus. (illustratore). .: State University of New York. VG/NO DUSTJACKET. (c1967). Cloth(Hrdcvr). 8vo., 96 pp. .
Condizione: New.
Editore: Haworth Press, New York, 1976
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Paperback. pp261-348, articles, reviews, reports, services and resources, ads, very good trade paperback journal in tan wraps. Journal of Homosexuality. Age-Status Labeling in Homosexual Men. Homosexuals and the Death Penalty in Colonial America. "The Journal of Homosexuality will be a quarterly journal devoted to research in the social and biological sciences. It is meant for the psychotherapeutic practitioner and other professionals who deal with the problems of people living alternative sexual life-styles in our society.".
EUR 51,97
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Durlacher Bros, New York, 1963
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Gray paper wraps with black lettering. 13 unnumbered pages. Text only. Catalogue of a loan exhibition in 1963 at Durlacher Bros. VG- some scuffing/soiling and fading to wraps. minor wear.
Cloth(Hrdcvr). Condizione: G/FR. Black & White Plates (illustratore). New York, NY: MacMillan Company for the Whitney Museum of American Art. G/FR. 1945. . Cloth(Hrdcvr). Recollections of an Intimate Friendship by John W. Beatty; chronolgy, notes, and bibliography. With 95 illustrations. . 8vo., 241pp., 63, Lightly rubbed, occas. faint margin penciling; dj worn, taped .
EUR 28,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKartoniert / Broschiert. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press Inc, 2023
ISBN 10: 019768596X ISBN 13: 9780197685969
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 41,18
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Über den AutorThomas F. Remington is Visiting Professor of Government at Harvard University and Goodrich C. White Professor of Political Science (Emeritus) at Emory University. He is author of a number of books, inc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: D. W. Goodrich & Co., New York, 1873
Da: Jim Hodgson Books, Churchton, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. First edition. 206 pages, illustrated with a lithographic frontis with tissue guard of the author solving a problem on a blackboard, plus numerous woodcuts throughout the text. It also has a unique circular "Comprehensive Calendar" mounted inside the rear board by a rivet (see photo of the rear cover), the "calendar" a wheel that can be spun to determine dates. Good condition, the binding generally unworn but with several small holes in both front and rear gutters (where boards meet spine), plus some soil on the covers. Scarce.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 1026029201 ISBN 13: 9781026029206
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 33,08
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - 'Teaching in the Sunday School' is a practical and insightful guide designed to enhance the effectiveness of religious educators and lay leaders. Written with a focus on the pedagogical principles necessary for successful Christian education, the work explores the art of teaching within the specific context of the Sunday school environment. Author Goodrich C. White emphasizes that teaching is not merely the transmission of facts, but a transformative process aimed at spiritual and moral growth.
Editore: George Allen and Unwin, London, 1957
Da: beckfarmbooks, HOLT, Norfolk, Regno Unito
EUR 29,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Photographs in Black & White (illustratore). 2nd Edition. 288pp plus 4pp of publisher's adverts. Bound in black cloth with gilt titles to the spine in a very good protected dustjacket illustratedby The Admonition of the Instructress by Ku K'ai Chih (British Museum) This is the Revised Edition updated. The paper stock a little browned but a very good copy indeed. Two previous owners' names to the front free end-paper, otherwise unmarked.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 0469763817 ISBN 13: 9780469763814
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 34,41
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 1026025257 ISBN 13: 9781026025253
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 48,80
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - 'Teaching in the Sunday School' is a practical and insightful guide designed to enhance the effectiveness of religious educators and lay leaders. Written with a focus on the pedagogical principles necessary for successful Christian education, the work explores the art of teaching within the specific context of the Sunday school environment. Author Goodrich C. White emphasizes that teaching is not merely the transmission of facts, but a transformative process aimed at spiritual and moral growth.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2026
ISBN 10: 1026029201 ISBN 13: 9781026029206
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 24,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Stephen Daye Press, Brattleboro, VT, 1938
Wraps. Black & White Illustrations (illustratore). Brattleboro, VT: Stephen Daye Press. Good plus condition; cover worn/No Dustjacket. 1938. . Wraps. 8vo., 230,1-48 pp. . Good plus condition; cover worn/No Dustjacket.