Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Waveland Pr Inc (edition ), 2008
ISBN 10: 157766535X ISBN 13: 9781577665359
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Waveland Press, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 157766535X ISBN 13: 9781577665359
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Waveland Press, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 157766535X ISBN 13: 9781577665359
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lake Forest College Press, United States, 2018
ISBN 10: 1941423019 ISBN 13: 9781941423011
Da: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Reasonable and presentable spiral-bound paperback. Some shelf wear to the covers. Good binding and the text flows clearly. Enjoy this reliable edition.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
paperback. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,01
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. EJERCICIOS POSTNATALES.
Editore: Headline Publications Inc., 1958
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Acceptable. Shows moderate wear, tear, tanning, staining.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1941423019 ISBN 13: 9781941423011
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 16,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Minor wear. Pages/covers clean.
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.
paperback. Condizione: New. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2009
ISBN 10: 0742566358 ISBN 13: 9780742566354
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: VG. First Edition. In the South there is little understanding of the passionate feelings that the memories of the 1745 uprising still arouse .The events of those tragic years and the vengeance wreaked by " Butcher Cumberland " are deeply impressed opon the countryside and upon the minds and consciences of the people .In this children's story Miss Whiteford tells of the adventures of a family of children who, one autumn, go ahead of their parents to stay in their holiday cottage at Gowrie on the North-East of Scotland. On the first night, alone in the cottage, a great storm breaks and in some way the barrier between the past and present is breached and the children find themselves involved in helping the flight and escape of a band of weary, dejected and defeated Jacobites from a pursuing detachment of Victorious Redcoats. Against the background of the storm, the howling wind, the tempestuous angry sea , the actions of the book takes place. The courage and the ingenuity of the children are tested, but in the end the Highlanders escape - as they escaped more than two centuries before. The storm subsides and the barrier of time closes. A very tidy, clean and toightly bound copy, with a spine-sunfaded wrapper which is tear free and tight fitting. Size: 8vo.
Editore: Rex Collings, London England, 1979
Da: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG/VG. 107 pp. First ed. DJ lightly rubbed. Very bright, clean copy.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine in fine dust jacket. With dust jacket. 204 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Arizona Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0816530556 ISBN 13: 9780816530557
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some fading on the spine.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.