Whitehead hal (131 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chelsea Green Publishing 1990

    0930031253 / 9780930031251

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 8,19

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chelsea Green Pub Co 1990

    0930031253 / 9780930031251

    • Rilegato

    Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,19

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chelsea Green Pub Co 1990

    0930031253 / 9780930031251

    • Rilegato

    Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,19

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chelsea Green Publishing 1990

    0930031253 / 9780930031251

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,20

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chelsea Green Pub Co 1990

    0930031253 / 9780930031251

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 8,31

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chelsea Green Pub Co 1990

    0930031253 / 9780930031251

    • Rilegato

    Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 4,76

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chelsea Green Pub Co 1990

    0930031253 / 9780930031251

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,31

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chelsea Green Pub Co 1990

    0930031253 / 9780930031251

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,31

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chelsea Green Publishing Company, Post Mills, Vt 1990

    0930031253 / 9780930031251

    • Rilegato

    Da: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, U.S.A.Foxtrot Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,02

    EUR 3,67 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Very Good Condition hard cover 195 pages.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Chicago Press 2015

    022632592X / 9780226325927

    • Brossura

    Da: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.Dream Books Co.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,92

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: very_good. Pages are clean with no markings. May show minor signs of wear or cosmetic defects marks, cuts, bends, or scuffs on the cover, spine, pages, or dust jacket. May have remainder marks on edges.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chelsea Green Pub Co 1990

    0930031253 / 9780930031251

    • Rilegato

    Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,15

    EUR 4,31 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University Of Chicago Press 2015

    022632592X / 9780226325927

    • Brossura

    Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 11,03

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 5 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Chicago Press 2015

    022632592X / 9780226325927

    • Brossura

    Da: Best Peddler LLC, Huntsville, AL, U.S.A.Best Peddler LLC

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,37

    EUR 3,88 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: good. All pages and cover are intact with minor wear to the pages, binding, and possible minor marks within. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee!! **Ships SWIFTLY!**.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Chicago Press 2015

    022632592X / 9780226325927

    • Brossura

    Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,54

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 20 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. May have miscut pages. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Chicago Press 2015

    022632592X / 9780226325927

    • Brossura

    Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 6,91

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Stoddart, Toronto, Canada 1989

    0773721533 / 9780773721531

    • Rilegato

    Da: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, U.S.A.Easton's Books, Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 5,17 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: NF. Hardback in Near Fine condition, Near Fine dust jacket. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 195 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chelsea Green Publishing Company 1990

    0930031253 / 9780930031251

    • Rilegato

    Da: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, U.S.A.Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,86

    EUR 5,44 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. In Very Good+ condition with Very Good+ Dustjacket. The author recounts his experiences leading a research expedition to study whales in the Indian Ocean, and summarizes his observations of blue and sperm whales.

  • Editore: chelsea green 1990

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 2,67

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. first edition hardcover. fine in a fine dust jacket .

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: ROBERT HALE 1989

    0709037112 / 9780709037118

    • Rilegato

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,05

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chelsea Green Pub Co, Post Mills, Vermont 1990

    0930031253 / 9780930031251

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Ash Grove Heirloom Books, Pueblo, CO, U.S.A.Ash Grove Heirloom Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 12,46

    EUR 4,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Dust jacket protected by removable Brodart cover.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chelsea Green, Vt. 1990

    0930031253 / 9780930031251

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Nilbog Books, Portland, ME, U.S.A.Nilbog Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 13,30

    EUR 3,89 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 1st Edition. This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition (American) first printing. Includes color photos Bibliography.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chelsea Green Pub Co 1989

    0930031253 / 9780930031251

    • Rilegato

    Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 11,31

    EUR 7,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A few small marks or stains t

  • Editore: Chelsea Green 1990

    • Rilegato

    Da: Sapsucker Books, Grafton, VT, U.S.A.Sapsucker Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 6,23

    EUR 4,41 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: n Fine; no dj. Hardcover; 195p w color photos, ISBN 0-930031-25-3.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chelsea Green Publishing Company, Post Mills, VT 1990

    0930031253 / 9780930031251

    • Rilegato

    Da: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, U.S.A.Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    xi, 195p., colored illus., dj.

  • Editore: Nat Geographic Mag 1995

    • Brossura

    Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 7,03

    EUR 4,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Pamphlet. Condizione: Fine. Nov, 1995, pp. 56-73, Profusely Illus with Color Photos, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Chicago Press 2008

    0226895238 / 9780226895239

    • Brossura

    Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 14,45

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Chicago Press 2014

    0226895319 / 9780226895314

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, CanadaRegent College Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 9,29 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. 417pp.: book in great condition with Dusk Jacket. Binding tight, text block clear, no markings or notes.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Chicago Press 2008

    0226895238 / 9780226895239

    • Brossura

    Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 15,13

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: HALE 1989 1989

    0709037112 / 9780709037118

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Leaf Ends, Stocksfield, , Regno UnitoLeaf Ends

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 7,16

    EUR 13,33 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    1st edition hardback with dustwrapper very good / very good 196 pages, illustrated, no inscriptions, study of whales in Indian Ocean 1981 to 1984.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Chicago Press 2015

    022632592X / 9780226325927

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 18,89

    EUR 2,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    Condizione: New.