Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1st edition, 1st printing. Boards are clean. Content has toning. Good DJ with some edge wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Davis Publications, New York, 1988
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 12 Short Stories. Featured are The Victorian Hangman by Edward D Hoch, The Zenobia Hatt Prize, Somewhere Else by David Pierce, A New Man by William G Tapply, Judgments by Heidi Vanderbilt, The Jury Box by Allen J Hubin, Prodigal Grandson by Elizabeth Byrd, The Problem by JW Whitehead, The Sunday Bird by Maria de Montserrat, The School of Ten Bells by Thomas Adcock, A Good Deed by Robert Barnard and the Dakar Run by Clark Howard. In Near Fine Condition.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover. Very Good / Very Good dust jacket. Free of any markings and no writings inside. Minor shelf-wear. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.
Copia autografata
Condizione: Good. Signed Copy . Acceptable dust jacket. From the Art Reference Collection of wildlife artist and outdoorsman Alan James Robinson. This collection was used by Robinson to create his wonderful art and Cheloniidae Press books. Signed by Alan James Robinson on custom bookplate on endpage. English edition. Foxed and toned on page edges. Shelf cocked. Shelf worn. Book bowed. Toned speckles on cover. (photos, wildlife, south seas).
EUR 9,81
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Columbia University Press, New York, NY, 1971
ISBN 10: 0231035519 ISBN 13: 9780231035514
Cloth w/DJ. Condizione: VG/G. Black & White Photos & Illus. (illustratore). New York, NY: Columbia University Press. VG/G. 1971. . Cloth w/DJ. 8vo., xvii, 222 pp., Dj tears along spine .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Viking Press, NY, 1967
Da: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 216 page hardcover with illustrations (250 pictures, 24 color plates). English language version. Dust jacket is bright, crisp and clean - but some light dampstain along back top edge (quite minimal), Off-white cloth exterior with title on spine in green. Interior is unmarked, tight and clean.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st American. Illustrated with 46 diagrams and 12 pages of photos. Pricetrimmed dj flap.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 8,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: The Wild Muse, Granville, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st. First edition. Hard cover in dust jacket. Published NY: HarperCollins, 2001, first printing. Thick 8vo., 544pp., illus b/w plates. Some age toning to the paper. Very good in very good dust jacket.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1999
ISBN 10: 0683301691 ISBN 13: 9780683301694
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: Constable, 1967
Da: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Publisher: Constable, London, 1967. EX-LIBRARY. Poor hardcover book in Poor dust-jacket. First English Edition, Printing Unstated. DJ is permanently affixed to boards. Book has all the usual flaws, condition issues, card pockets, markings, stamps, thrills and chills that come with ex-Library books.
First Edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 2 volumes ; 25 cm. Subjects; World War, 1914-1918. World War, 1939-1945. World War, 1914-1918 Influence. World War, 1939-1945 Influence. 3 Kg.
hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Hardback. No dust jacket. Cover edges and corners in good shape. Spine is tight. Pages are clean, no markings, notes or stains. Ships from Friends bookstore to benefit Beaverton (Oregon) library.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair.
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGreen Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine (NEAR NEW). Photographs By J.Burton,M.E Bacchus & Others (illustratore). First Edition. Please email for further details. NO EXTRA POSTAGE BEYOND OUR STANDARD RATES! Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Not Signed or Inscribed.
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 21,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 2 volumes ; 25 cm. Subjects; World War, 1914-1918. World War, 1939-1945. World War, 1914-1918 Influence. World War, 1939-1945 Influence. 1 Kg.
Editore: NATE, 1980
Da: El Pinarillo Books, Morden, Regno Unito
EUR 1,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Light reading wear; very good overall. Contains: During Not After - An Untraditional Approach to the Teaching of Writing (Freedman), A Classroom Confrontation (Belcourt and Gordon), Five Run Away Together - Should We Let Them Back (Wright), Language Study in Secondary Education (Stork, Mittins, Torbe), Topsy and Tim Rule OK? (Hodgeon), A Close Look at Whole Class Discussion (Watson), Once Upon a Time? (Whitehead). Book.
Editore: The Woodstock Festival Committee, 1965
Da: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Used, very good. Almost like new. Yellow softcover, unpaginated. Cover lightly soiled by use, otherwise like new. ** We are a small family business selling fine new and pre-owned books online since 1999. We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0252073843 ISBN 13: 9780252073847
Da: Spegelglas, Stockholm, Svezia
EUR 23,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Soft cover. Illustrated with maps in black and white. Condition: Very Good. Text in English. 340 pp.