Whitfield nella (42 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,16
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: BookScene, Hull, MA, U.S.A.BookScene
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,71
EUR 4,76 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Jacket Condition: Good. Spring Books, London, UK 1960. 260 pages. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Light general wear. Jacket has edge wear, short tears, missing large section on rear. Size: 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. Cookbooks::European 6…803.

- Rilegato
Da: BookScene, Hull, MA, U.S.A.BookScene
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 10,71
EUR 4,76 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good+. Hardcover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Good+. Spring Books, London, UK 1960. 260 pages. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Jacket has edge wear, short tears. Size: 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. Cookbooks::European 6725.
Editore: Spring Books
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,58
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Spring Books
- Rilegato
Da: Aaron Books, Whittaker, MI, U.S.A.Aaron Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,56
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good with Small Tears. No publication date found, 1950's or early 60's maybe. Age tanned pages. Jacket has some wear, small edge tears. Cover of book has moisture stains. Ex-private Collection.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Spring Books 1961
- Rilegato
Da: NorWester, PORTLAND, OR, U.S.A.NorWester
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 4,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. fNo dust jacket. Straight bindings lay flat. Back cover has tiny, hidden central watermark. This is the revised second edition from a British publisher, with usual shelfwear and borders of interior pages beginning to yellow. However, aside from an $.88 price stamp on fron…t free endpaper, the pages within remain as bright, taut, and marking free. Very good condition? See photos.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Spring Books, London 1950
- Rilegato
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,28
EUR 5,19 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover Canvas. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Missing. 260 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Light foxing on page edges. Dj is missing.
Editore: Spring Books, London
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 12,47
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Odhams Press Limited, UK 1000
- Rilegato
Da: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Regno UnitoRIVERLEE BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,16
EUR 13,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Fair to good condition hard cover, some wear to cover and spine, tanning to pages, book block loose to spine, otherwise in a good readable condition.

Editore: Spring Books
- Rilegato
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,53
EUR 5,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. No Edition Remarks. 287 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crushing to spine ends. Wear marks overall.
Editore: Spring Books (London) (1960) 1960
- Rilegato
Da: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,27
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
260pp. 8vo Illustrations in black & white. Red cloth. Revised Edition. Poor quality paper slightly foxed about margins, else NF/in dj.
Editore: Spring Books N.D.
- Rilegato
Da: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Hammonds Antiques & Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,17
EUR 5,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. very good contents & covers; B047624; 331 pages.
Editore: Spring Books, London
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,34
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (cookery, cooking, cookbook) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Editore: My Home and Heinz, London
- Brossura
Da: Books & Bygones, Reading, , Regno UnitoBooks & Bygones
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,97
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. 12 pages. Pamphlet issued by My Home and Heinz, staples are slightly rusty, but overall this is a clean bright copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

Editore: Spring Books
- Rilegato
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 12,76
EUR 5,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. No Edition Remarks. 260 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth. Light water staining, foxing and noticeable tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Light cracking and creasing to gutters but binding remains firm. Boards have minor corner bumping and edgewear with mild st…aining, tanning and scuffing overall. Spine has minor tanning with soft crushing to ends. Book has a slight forward lean from minor bowing.

Editore: Spring Books
- Rilegato
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,48
EUR 5,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. No edition remarks. 259 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Some cracking to gutters with exposed netting. Binding loose. Some page corners folded. Boards have light shelf wear with minor corner bumping…and crushing to spine ends. Some mild marks and staining to surfaces. Boards are slightly bowed.
Editore: Spring Books 1960
- Rilegato
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,45
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Editore: Spring Books, London 1960
- Rilegato
Da: Indian Hills Books, Blountville, TN, U.S.A.Indian Hills Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,42
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Pages are browning. 3/4" tear at bottom of front flap. 1/8" or less wear at corners of spine on jacket at top. No fading or rubbing.
Editore: Spring Books
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 16,04
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket (cookbook, cooking, recipes) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Editore: Newnes 0
- Rilegato
Da: Books & Bygones, Reading, , Regno UnitoBooks & Bygones
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 11,93
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. This book is undated. 575 pages. No inscriptions. Cover is wobbly, but not at all detached. One colour plate soup is loosley inserted. A good reference book, a must for most cooks. Book.
Practical Cookery for All
Anding, Blanche; Chappell, Gweneth; Chatterton, Lydia; Lindsay, Jessie; Simone, Andre; Terry, Josephine,; Whitfield, Nella
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Odhams Books, London UK
- Rilegato
Da: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, , Regno UnitoSarah Zaluckyj
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,93
EUR 24,33 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good ++/Very Good. No Dustjacket. Reprint. 640 pages. Looks 1950s. Super colour plates and B&W photographic and line illustrations. NO DUSTJACKET. Clean cream hardback binding with light wear to spine-ends and boards' corners. Page-edges lightly browned/greyed o/w pages clean and tidy.

Editore: Spring Books 1960
- Rilegato
Da: Silver Creek Books & Antiques, Port Perry, ON, CanadaSilver Creek Books & Antiques
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 15,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. VG red hardcover with minor wear and soiling- see actual image. NO DJ. 260 pps. Revised edition. Cook book.
Editore: Odhams 1111
- Rilegato
Da: Cracabond Books, Durham, Regno UnitoCracabond Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,46
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Fair condition. Split to spine at edge and evidence to repairs to spine and binding. The pages are complete, tanned at edges but the text and illustrations are clean and clear. Coloured plates throughout. Undated probably 1950s.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Spring Books, London 1958
- Rilegato
Da: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Regno UnitoJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,92
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Red Cloth. Condizione: VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE). Condizione sovraccoperta: Good (BELOW AVERAGE). Revised Edition 1960. Browned page edges.POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES (uk only) AND FULLY INSURED! .Please email for further details Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Not Illustrated (illustratore). Not Inscribed or Signed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Newnes, London 1960
- Rilegato
Da: Global Village Books, Bundall, QLD, AustraliaGlobal Village Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,99
EUR 28,17 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 575pp, colour and b&w plates. Date is guesstimate only. Imperial measurements of course. Wonderful old comprehensive cookery book in near fine dj. Size: 4to 575 p.
Editore: Spring Books
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 20,02
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket Revised edition. (Cookbook, German Cooking, Recipes) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be inclu…ded.

Practical Cookery for All
Anding, Blanche; Chappell, Gwyneth; Chatterton, Lydia; Lindsay, Jessie; Simon, Andre; Terry, Josephine; Whitfield, Nella
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Odhams Press Limited, London
- Rilegato
Da: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nuova ZelandaThe Raven and the Writing Desk
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 15,00
EUR 30,34 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. A heavy book - may require extra postage.
Editore: Spring Books
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 24,07
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. (German Cuisine, Cookbook) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Editore: Spring Books, London
- Rilegato
Da: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nuova ZelandaBook Express (NZ)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,73
EUR 26,87 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 287 pages. No dj. Cover worn. Name on bfep. Text foxed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Spring Books, London
- Rilegato
Da: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, , Regno UnitoSarah Zaluckyj
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 26,25
EUR 24,33 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Dustjacket. 231 pages. No dustjacket. Undated - looks 1950's. Beige hardback binding with three marks and a little darkening to boards. Light wear to spine-ends and boards' corners.Page-edges and page-margins have some age-yellowing otherwise clean and sound.