paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Top, Wicht (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Echo Bridge Home Entertainment, 2006
Da: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.
dvd. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Howard Timmons, 1962
Da: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. A beautiful clean crisp hardcover copy in very good condition; age toning to paste downs. DJ in good minus condition with edgwear, creases, small chips and tears, now in protective mylar cover. Limited edition 327/500.
Editore: Otto Franke, Dresden 1934,, 1934
Da: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germania
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMitteilungen der Sächsischen Forstlichen Versuchsanstalt, Abtreilung für Ertragskunde, 111 S. Broschüre, guter Zustand,
Editore: Hans Christians Verlag, Hamburg, 1977
Da: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germania
EUR 4,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloISBN 3-7672-0524-6 68 S 21,9x13,6cm, illustr. Hardcover, sauberes Exemplar.
Editore: The Society, 1945
Da: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Tan paper covers with black title on cover; covers have medium wear that is heaviest at edges; pages are clean and unmarked with black and white illustrations throughout; 8vo; 56 pgs.
EUR 9,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Puybaret, Éric; Grosset, Eve; Phan, Pascal; Cézard, Pierre-yves; Schleef, Vinciane; Della-malva, Eléonore; Wicht, Emma (illustratore). Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Editore: Hamburg Christians Verlag, 1984
Da: Antiquariat Heininger, Hamdorf, SH, Germania
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello77 S.; Oppbd; ungelesen, guter Zustand.
Editore: Eduard Klinz, 1940
Da: HamlehBuch, Roskow, BRB, Germania
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Gut. Schutzumschlag. Gr.8°. 91 Seiten, Original-Broschur. Umschlag bestaubt. Mit Schriftzug Vom Verfasser überreicht". Mit Abbildungen.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Howard Timmins, 1958
Da: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Regno Unito
EUR 14,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Acceptable Jacket. The jacket is yellow with blue and black text and illustrations. Previous owner's ink inscription. First Edition. The copyright page has 'Published 1958'. No additional printings are indicated. Posted within 1 working day. Royal Mail Tracked 24 to UK. Tracked Airmail worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
EUR 4,90
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Editore: Lexika-Verlag, Grafenau, 1976
Da: Buchversand Joachim Neumann, Neubrandenburg, MV, Germania
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGemeinden vor neuen Aufgaben. Basiswissen für entscheidungsträger. Das Buch zum Fernsehkurs. 368 S., mit zahlreichen Abb. im Text + 8 Farbtafeln. Originalbroschur. Umschlag vorn unten mit kleiner Fehlstelle, sonst jedoch sehr gut erhalten!
EUR 23,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Light green cloth with white lettering to spine in a pictorial dw. SIGNED and dedicated by author "For Friend/ Nicol/ with kind regards/ Hein/ 1974". Pacific sailing adventure novel. Dw has a 10mm tear and a taped 60mm tear from the bottom front edge. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 5,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
EUR 6,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 6,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 6,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Comme neuf. Edition 2019. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Edition 2019. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Editore: Grote'sche Verlagsbuchh., Berlin, 1922
Da: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, Germania
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeinen. Condizione: Gut. m. Zeichn. Von Johannes von Wicht (illustratore). S. 53.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Jaquette abîmée. Edition 1966. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Damaged dust jacket. Edition 1966. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Editore: Centro de Investigación de la Universidad del Pacífico, Lima, 1979
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. 126, [3]p., french-fold wraps, tables, graphs, wraps lightly edgeworn and yellowed, else very good condition. Text in Spanish.
EUR 7,74
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Timmins, 1966., Cape Town, 1966
Da: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, Irlanda
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 22,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair-good. First Edition. First edition.1966 SIGNED by author on previous book listings page. F.e.p. has been removed. Edges of d.j. rubbed. Lib.stamp on bottom edge of pages. Else good. Signed by Author.
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
Prima edizione
EUR 8,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. the jacket is very poor. it has tears and is faded and worn. there is a large chip missing from the bottom of the spine. the book however is in very good condition indeed. there are no inscriptions and the binding is excellent.(rf11). Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 3,20
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Editore: Berlin : Akademie-Verlag
Da: Antiquariat Artemis Lorenz & Lorenz GbR, Leipzig, Germania
EUR 4,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello* Umfang/Format: 311 Seiten ; 20 cm * Erscheinungsjahr: 1981 * Einbandart und Originalverkaufspreis: brosch. : M 9.50 * Sachgebiet: Sprach- und Literaturwissenschaft * Schlagwörter: Woolf, Virginia ; Joyce, James ; Eliot, Thomas Stearns ; Literaturtheorie ; Künstler / i. d. Literatur ; Eliot, Thomas Stearns ; Woolf, Virginia ; Joyce, James Virginia Woolf ? James Joyce ? T. S. Eliot: Sie gehörten zu denen, die das Profil der modernen spätbürgerlichen Literatur von englischsprachiger Seite aus mitbestimmten. In intellektuelle Isolation gedrängt und mit den Erscheinungsformen der monopolkapitalistischen Wirklichkeit ebenso wie mit der Krise progressiver bürgerlicher Humanisierungsideen konfrontiert, mußten sie neben ihrer Position als Künstler auch Inhalt und Funktion der Literatur neu bestimmen. Kunsttheoretische Überlegungen rückten gemeinsam mit Innovationen hinsichtlich Gegenstand und Gestaltung des Werks in den Vordergrund. Wicht untersucht im einzelnen poetologische Konzeptionen und deren Widerhall in der künstlerischen Praxis der Schriftsteller, wobei eine erhebliche ästhetische und ideologische Differenziertheit ? vom Protest gegen bis zum Einsatz für die reaktionäre Manipulierung des Menschen deutlich wird. Literaturgeschichtliche Klärungen zur literarischen Methode bei Virginia Woolf und Joyce und die Bereicherung aktueller literaturtheoretischer Diskussionen sind gleichermaßen im Blickfeld. Buchblock und Einband alters- und papierbedingt gebräunt, Einband und Buchblock mit kleinen Lesespuren, Gesamtzustand: gut * Verlag: Berlin : Akademie-Verlag * Bindung: Klappbroschur.
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
Prima edizione
EUR 8,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 1st Edition. jacket is rubbed, edge worn, price clipped and chipped. tanning and foxing. boards are bowed and edge wear. gift inscription. well bound. fairly good copy.[S.N]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
EUR 8,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. The jacket is a bit torn and marked.Internally clean.Excellent binding.Very good copy.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Howard Timmons, Cape Town, 1969
Da: Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps, Chanute, KS, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Cloth - Hard Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good+. First Edition. 62 pages. Number 657 of a limited edition of 1000 copies. Corners of volume are very slightly bumped. Book is otherwise Fine. Dust jacket shows a one inch closed tear from upper edge over bottom cover, as well as scattered chips and wear on edge. Dust jacket is now in a clear Brodart protective Sleeve.
Editore: Berlin, Volk u. Wissen 1955., 1955
Da: Antiquariat Eidam, LICHTENAU, Germania
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloM. zahlr. Skizzen u. einigen Fotos im Text, ganzs. Kapitelzeichn. v. Ruth Schauer. Gr.-8°. 368 S. Illustr. Ohlwd. Name a. flieg. Vors., einige Artikel markiert; Vors.e etw. knittrig; Einband m. min. Lagerspuren; sonst schönes sauberes Expl.
Editore: Essen, Girardet., 1967
Da: Manfred Nosbuesch, Kuchenheim, Germania
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello4. erweiterte Auflage. 262 S. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Orig.-Leinwand mit Orig.-Umschlag. Gutes Exemplar.