Wilde edy de (89 risultati)
Editore: Published by The National Gallery and Alexander Soutzos Museum, Athens
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,31
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Editore: Stedelijk Museum 1980
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, U.S.A.Structure, Verses, Agency Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,26 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: As New. First Edition. Sterling condition softcover copy, with unfurled tips, tight binding, and clean internals, showing only very slight shelf- and edge-wear. Tall copy in printed wraps, at 68 pp., being a catalog from the show sponsored by the Stedelijk Museum 13.12.1979 - 3.2.1980 and at three other ve…nues, London, Paris and Baden-Baden, also in 1980. Text in English and Dutch, lots of black-and-white and 13 color illustrations, depicting 39 works in the exhibition. Fine black-and-white photographs of the author, too.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.
Editore: Published by The National Gallery and Alexander Soutzos Museum, Athens 1983
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Martin Kaukas Books, Manchester, VT, U.S.A.Martin Kaukas Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition, catalogue. Very Good condition. 4to, card wraps. Texts in both English and Greek. Texts by; Edy de Wilde, Karel Schampers and Gijs van Tuyl. Numerous plates in color and black & white. 156 pgs.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam 1984
- Brossura
Da: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Calliopebooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,14
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1984 Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam. Pages all clean tight and bright but for small stamp with prev owner name. Cover is clean and strong spine is smooth and not creased appears unread.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amsterdam : Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam/Van Gennep 1982
- Brossura
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi BassiBarksdale Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,00
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Paperback, illustrations mostly in b/w (and a few in colour), text in Dutch and English, 4to.; Light foxing top cut.

Editore: Amsterdam, Meulenhoff, 1984. 1984
- Brossura
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Brossura
Da: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, , Paesi BassiPallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,00
EUR 27,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperbound, 4to 248 pp., ca. 200 ills. over moderne kunst in de jaren 1960 en 1970; zeer goede conditie.
Editore: Amsterdam: Stedelijk Museum 1983
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover, unpaginated, in English and Dutch; good condition, 2-inch stress crease to top center of most pages; ex-gallery copy with sticker on lower left corner of cover taped around bottom of spine; sticker, stamp and pencil numbers on first couple pages; no other internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

Sandro Chia: Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam, 7/4-29/5.1983
Chia, Sandro; Wilde, Edy de, and Grevenstein, Alexander van (Texts by)
Editore: Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam 1983
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.LEFT COAST BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,26
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st. [84] pages, illustrations; 28 cm. Edition of 2000 copies. Text in Dutch and English. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Light shelfwear to wraps, age toning. Size: 4to. Collectible.
Editore: Stedelijk Museum 1983
- Brossura
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover, unpaginated, in English and Dutch; very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks.

- Brossura
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 35,60
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover, 248 pages and 76 page supplement; in English and Dutch; very good condition, except crease to spine and scuffs to covers; owner's name; no other internal marks; the supplement has creases to all pages at upper and lower right corners. Includes a chronology of exhibitions at the Stedelijk from 1960-80 with many illustr…ations.
Editore: Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam/Schirmer-Mosel 0, Amsterdam, Netherlands and Munich, Germany
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Stiff white color illus. wraps. Covers tanned toward edges, otherwise as issued. 1st ed. 351 pp., illus. Text in Dutch with full English translation. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.

Editore: Amsterdam : Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam 1980
- Brossura
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi BassiBarksdale Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,00
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Paperback, illustraties in kleur en z/w, ongepagineerd, 4to.

Editore: Eindhoven : Lecturis bv 1978
- Brossura
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi BassiBarksdale Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,00
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Oorspronkelijk geniet omslag, gedrukt in zwart en blauw, illustratie sin z/w, 4to. Met aanbiedingsbrief.

Editore: Eindhoven : Lecturis bv 1978
- Brossura
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi BassiBarksdale Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,00
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Oorspronkelijk geniet omslag, gedrukt in zwart en blauw, illustraties in z/w, 4to. Met aanbiedingsbrief.; Kreuk in kaft.

Editore: Amsterdam : Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam 1980
- Brossura
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi BassiBarksdale Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,00
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Paperback, illustrations in b/w, 4to. Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam cat. nr. 666.

Editore: Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam 1983
- Brossura
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi BassiBarksdale Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,00
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good.

Editore: Athens, National Gallery / Alexander Soutzos Museum 1983
- Brossura
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi BassiBarksdale Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,00
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Bilingual: English and Greek.

Editore: Athens, National Gallery/Alexander Soutzos Museum 1983
- Brossura
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi BassiBarksdale Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,00
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Paperback, illustrations in colour and b/w; text in English and Greek.

Editore: Amsterdam : Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam 1980
- Brossura
Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi BassiKlondyke
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,00
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Paperback, illustraties in kleur en z/w, ongepagineerd, 4to.; Zijkant rug iets verkleurd; klein kreukje in onderhoekje voorplat.
Editore: Amsterdam, Gemeente Amsterdam 1975
- Brossura
Da: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, , Paesi BassiPallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,00
EUR 27,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperbound, 4to ca. 100 pp., ills. openluchttentoonstelling in het Amstelpark ter gelegenheid van het 700-jarig bestaan van de Stad Amsterdam; redelijke conditie (rug met beschadiging van 2 cm).
Editore: Amsterdam, Stedelijk Museum 1982
- Brossura
Da: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, , Paesi BassiPallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,00
EUR 27,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
brochure, 4to 28 pp., 30 ills. representant van de jonge Amerikaanse schilderkunst; goede conditie (ezelsoor omslag).
Editore: Amsterdam, Stedelijk Museum 1983
- Brossura
Da: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, , Paesi BassiPallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,00
EUR 27,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperbound, 4to ca. 100 pp., ca. 35 ills. tentoonstellingscatalogus; goede conditie.
Editore: Amsterdam, Stedelijk Museum 1967
- Brossura
Da: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, , Paesi BassiPallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,00
EUR 27,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperbound, soft cover, small 4to ca. 100 pp., ca. 200 ills. exhibition catalogue; paintings, collages; 4 colour reproduction; design by Wim Crouwel (Total Design); goede conditie (naam vorige eignaar op voorblad).
Editore: Amsterdam, Stedelijk Museum 1967
- Brossura
Da: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, , Paesi BassiPallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,00
EUR 27,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
brochure, 4to 12 pp., ills. goede conditie (minimale sporen van gebruik); ontwerp Wim Crouwel.
Altre immaginiJames Turrell: Occluded Front
Brown, Julia; Addcock, Craig; Coplans, John; de Wilde, Edy; Hodgetts, Craig; Simmerman, Jim; Turrell, James; Wolff, Theodore F.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles CA with Lapis Press, Los Angeles CA 1985
- Brossura
Da: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Exquisite Corpse Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 44,50
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Stiff Wrappers. Condizione: Near Fine. 157 pages 77 illustrations in both black and white and color. Minor rubbing and wear to the cover and edges. Softcover edition, published with stiff paper covers on the occasion of the exhibition from 13 November 1985-9 February 1986. Edited by Julia Brown. Biography and Bibliography. Book.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Zed Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.Zed Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 44,50
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. 4to. 135 pp. Gray cloth. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. Slight bump to base of spine.

Occluded Front - James Turrell
Turrell, James; edited by Julia Brown; Contributors: Craig Adcock / Julia Brown / John Coplans / Edy de Wilde / Craig Hodgetts / Lucebert / Count Giuseppe Panza di Biumo / Jim Simmerman / James Turrell / Theodore F. Wolfe=f
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Larkspur Landing, CA: The Lapis Press - The Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles 1985
- Brossura
Da: Time Tested Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.Time Tested Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 44,50
EUR 5,67 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Printing paperback: no additional printings identified. Wraps/paperback = Very Good Plus with some signs of use, rubbing and shelf wear, especially at extremities; a small, light sticker mark on front flap near price. Interior very clean & bright. DUE TO SIZE PRIORITY & INTERNATIONAL SHIP…PING MAY BE HIGHER THAN ABE QUOTE; AMOUNT WILL REFLECT ACTUAL COST.
Editore: Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam 1982, 1982
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermaniaAntiquariat Petri
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,00
EUR 18,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SC. Condizione: Gut. Obr., 4?, 248s.-, in gutem Zustand, [LSB5,4a]. Deu 1200g.
Editore: Amsterdam-Humblebaek-Stockholm, Stedelijk Museum-Louisiana Museum of Modern Art - Moderna Museet 1983 1983
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Schot
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,20
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Original publisher's sewn white paperback, pictorial frontcover, 4to: 128pp. 73 plates & illustrations, essays, biographical information, lists exhibitions, bibliography, colophon. Texts in English as in Dutch.