Wildwood will (53 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,86
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,18
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,99
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,68
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Frank Forester's Fugitive Sporting Sketches [microform]
Henry William 1807-1858 Herbert, Herbert;will Wildwood, Wildwood
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,42
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,74
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,33
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Frank Forester's Fugitive Sporting Sketches [microform]
Henry William 1807-1858 Herbert, Herbert;will Wildwood, Wildwood
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 32,01
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,57
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,33
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 36,09
EUR 5,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Rilegato
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 34,94
EUR 8,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,32
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.
Altre immaginiIdylls of Bird Life; Bird and Nature Essays
Hochwalt, Bert G. ; Praxides Blandford Hochwalt (Ed) & Will Wildwood (Intro)
Editore: A. F. Hochwalt Co., Dayton, OH 1923
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: DogStar Books, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.DogStar Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 25,89
EUR 5,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. First Edition; Limited edtion. Pictorial page borders, B&W vignettes and plates; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 146 pages; 1923 A. F. Hochwalt Co. HC. 1st edition, published in an edition of 500 copies, this copy out of sequence and not numbered. Soundly bound in ribbed green cloth with pictorial tit…le design brightly in gilt; top edge gilt. Prior owner bookplate to front pastedown. Cloth lightly crimped at spine ends; a few trivial instances of pitting to the gilt top edge. Pages decorated with pictorial borders. VG+.

Frank Forester's Fugitive Sporting Sketches [microform]
Henry William 1807-1858 Herbert, Herbert;will Wildwood, Wildwood
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,66
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Frank Forester's Fugitive Sporting Sketches [microform]
Henry William 1807-1858 Herbert, Herbert;will Wildwood, Wildwood
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 34,82
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno UnitoForgotten Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,24
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book provides a concise and comprehensive guide to freshwater fishing, covering a variety of game and food fishes. The author, a seasoned angler, shares their expertise and insights on techniques, tackle, and fish behavior. From the thrill of landing a prized salmon to the satisf…action of catching a humble sunfish, this book offers valuable information for both novice and experienced anglers alike. It explores the natural history and habits of different fish species, providing a deeper understanding of their behavior and preferred habitats. Whether you're casting for bass, trolling for trout, or jigging for panfish, this book is an invaluable resource for anyone looking to enhance their freshwater fishing skills and knowledge. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,56
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno UnitoForgotten Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,96
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book invites you to embrace the outdoor sports and traditions of America's wild lands. Focusing on hunting, fishing, and the conservation of nature, the author paints a vivid picture of the sports he loves, recalling wilderness adventures, exciting expeditions, and scenes of rugg…ed landscapes. Packed with spirited poems and captivating essays, this rich anthology captures both the thrill of the chase and the tranquility of wild places, providing a multifaceted perspective on America's enduring connection to nature. The author's love of the outdoors is evident, and his respect for nature's delicate balance is woven into the fabric of this captivating volume. Whether you're an avid angler, an experienced hunter, or simply someone with a spirit of adventure, this book will inspire and entertain as it transports you to the untamed heart of America's wildlife heritage. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,67
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.

- Rilegato
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 38,22
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,81
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 37,44
EUR 61,19 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting,… preserving, and promoting the world's literature in affordable, high quality, modern editions that are true to the original work.

- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 42,50
EUR 62,44 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - 1886. A collection of McLellan_s sporting poems with the hope they will be well received by his fellow sportsmen.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,43
EUR 3,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermaniaBuchpark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 18,78
EUR 105,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 278 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Cadmus Book Shop, New York 1919
- Rilegato
Da: The Bookworm, Oroville, CA, U.S.A.The Bookworm
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 156,26
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardbound. Condizione: Fair. Limited Edition. Description: Decorative chapter caps. Includes a frontis portrait plate plus two additional black white portrait plates. This edition was limited to 250 copies. Writing as sensational dime novelist Ned Buntline, Col Edward Zane Carroll Judson fanned the fame of such frontier characte…rs as Buffalo Bill, Texas Jack, and Wild Bill Hickok. This book almost seems to be written as a dual biography of Colonel Judson and Ned Buntline. Includes an anecdote regarding Henry William Herbert (Frank Forester) written by Ned Buntline. BINDING/CONDITION: paper covered boards with cloth at the spine; paper title labels on the front and spine; the corners are badly bumped, rubbed, hinges weak, much chipping to the spine label; bookplate, the text block is in very good condition (no markings or foxing); the boards only Fair; overall grade: Fair. bibliography. 8vo (about 9.75 inches tall). 139 pages.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Cadmus Book Shop, New York 1919
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: K & B Books, Tucson, AZ, AZ, U.S.A.K & B Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 200,91
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 139 pp.,frontis, bibliography, photographs, illustrations. A tight, unmarked very good+ copy with all corners showing wear. Now in a clear protective Mylar cover. Limited to 250 copies. All paper labels bright and intact as photographed. This copy has a hand written verse… titled The Eagle's Nest attributed to Ned Buntline presumably by the author. Additionally, below the verse, this copy is SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR on the ffep with no inscriptions. An interesting history of Ned Buntline's adventurous life and the famous people he knew. SCARCE SIGNED, COLLECTOR QUALITY. Signed by Author(s).

The Life and Adventures of ''Ned Buntline'' with Ned Buntline's Anecdote of ''Frank Forester'' and Chapter of Angling Sketches
Pond, Fred E. ("Will Wildwood") (Col Edward Zane Carroll Judson) (Frank Forester)
Editore: Cadmus Book Shop, NY 1919
- Rilegato
Da: Johnnycake Books ABAA, ILAB, Salisbury, CT, U.S.A.Johnnycake Books ABAA, ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 84,83
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition Limited. 250 copies. Inscribed by the author as both Will Woodward and Fred E. Pond on the ffe. Tales of the Adirondacks, the Civil War and Buffalo Bill. Covers soiled a bit, minor loss foot of spine, internals near fine, solid binding . WILD WEST FISHING.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,60
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 172.