Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Da: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hard Cover - VG/VG - Book and dust jacket are clean and tight with light wear - Index - 268 pages.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1998, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 0471293776 ISBN 13: 9780471293774
Da: Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hard Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 3rd Printing. Signed by Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Shapiro. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scott, Foresman and Co, U.S.A., 1962
Da: ABOXABOOKS, Bristol, VT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Richard H. Wiley; Jack White; Rod Ruth (illustratore). No jacket. Soiling and stains on light-colored covers. Cover edges scuffed and corners bumped. Otherwise in good condition.
EUR 14,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 15,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 15,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley & Sons Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 0471293776 ISBN 13: 9780471293774
Da: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition/First Printing. first edition/first printing book is tight with no markings, authors signature on title page (Shapiro), boards have some rubbing and soiling. Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scott Foresman and Company, Chicago IL, 1962
Da: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Wiley, Richard H; White, Jack; Ruth, Rod (illustratore). usual school district markings, cover soiling, bumped corners and spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scott, Foresman and Company, Chicago/New York, 1963
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Wiley, Richard H.; Childress, Bob; Ruth, Rod (illustratore). First Edition. Another of the foundational "Dick & Jane" readers, beloved by those who grew up with them, now long out of use in the curriculum, but providing insights into reading instruction in mid-20th-century America. A sequel to "Friends Old and New,'' this volume introduced some more new friends to the canon, though the characters were still all white, middle class, & from nuclear families. A FIRST EDITION, First Printing, from 1963, in 271 pages, illustrated throughout, this hardcover has light purple cloth-covered boards colorfully decorated on front cover. Condition is downgraded to Fair due to 1) heavy scribbling to front endpapers--other pages are clean & unmarked save for the occasional spot or smudge, 2) damage in the form of a heavy dent/gouge to upper-out corner of front board. Else, quite clean, pages white, colors bright, though exterior edges of text block show slight darkening/light soil. Binding strong, reinforced hinges secure. Moderate rubbing to extremities, heaviest at both ends of spine & all corners, with slight loss to same. Our photos depict the Exact book you will receive from us, never "stock" images of books we don't actually have! Same day shipping on all orders received by 2 pm Weekdays (Pacific time); later orders, Weekends & holidays ship very next business day.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scott, Foresman And Company, (Copyright 1963), 1967
ISBN 10: 0673080269 ISBN 13: 9780673080264
Da: Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, PA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Wiley, Richard H. (illustratore). Cathedral Edition, 4th printing, 1967 as per number line. Original pictorial cloth (John and Jean wearing funky sunglasses) . Hardcover, near fine+. Happily preserved in a plain, kraft paper ad hoc dustjacket, with a bit of resulting light tanning on endpapers, and a small star rubber stamped on first paste-down, otherwise tight, clean, paper crisp, unmarked and apparently never read. Catholic school reader, with Dick, Jane and Sally renamed John, Jean and Judy. School; reader; Baby Boomer; children's.
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
EUR 18,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 15,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
EUR 20,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Seagull Books, Hove, Regno Unito
EUR 10,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise this is a clean, tight copy. Quick dispatch from the UK. Book.
Editore: Scott, Foresman and Company, Chicago, 1963
Da: The Book Exchange, Hickory, NC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Bob childress, Richard H. Wiley and Rod Ruth (illustratore). *HARDBACK, no edition stated in good condition. Ex.school book with all marks, stamps, etc. Spine end slightly pulled away from book, but pages still bound tight. Illustrated boards slightly grimey, rubbed with edgewear. Third grade reading level, nicely illustrated.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Via Media Publishing Company, 2015
ISBN 10: 1893765229 ISBN 13: 9781893765221
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 16,65
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 22,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Scott,foresman & Co, Glenview IL, 1965
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Illustrated by WILEY, RICHARD & WHITE, JACK & ROTH, ROD Color Ilust (illustratore). Original ed; EX LIBRARY COPY. GOOD CONDITION., solid, bright .city school name Stamped inner cover.ETC.; ORANGE cover titles across top, below showing 4 SEAGULLS IN FLIGHT.White endpapers. .iconic EARLY READER with familliar early grammar school students learning how to read.HAS GLOSSARY at end of book ; 512pg pages.
Editore: Scott,foresman & Co, Glenview IL, 1965
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Illustrated by WILEY, RICHARD & WHITE, JACK & ROTH, ROD Color Ilust (illustratore). Original ed; EX LIBRARY COPY. GOOD CONDITION., solid, bright .city school name Stamped inner cover.else clean; ORANGE cover titles across top, below showing 2 BOYS WITH SHIPS.White endpapers. .iconic EARLY READER with familliar early grammar school students learning how to read.HAS GLOSSARY at end of book ; 256pg pages; Contains ROAD GOES EVER ON by Tolkien.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Trafford Publishing 2018-12-10, 2018
ISBN 10: 1490792457 ISBN 13: 9781490792453
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 8,89
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 13,44
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 13,44
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.