Wilke ulfert (34 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Editore: University of Iowa Museum of Art 1969

    • Brossura

    Da: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, U.S.A.The Haunted Bookshop, LLC

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 4,42

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Crisp, clean, with no owners' marks; except for tiny edge chips at the spine ends, excellent, nearly as new. 79pp.; b/w + some color illus.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Galland Press, December 1959 1959

    1135596964 / 9781135596965

    • Rilegato

    Da: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 5,64 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Good. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.

  • Editore: The Arts Club of Chicago 1973

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, U.S.A.Structure, Verses, Agency Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 5,81

    EUR 6,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Fine looking, reasonably scarce exhibit catalog featuring the work of Pierre BOnnard, Georges Braque, Stuart Davis, Raoul Dufy, Adolf Erbsich, Lionel Feininger, Othon Friesz, Paul Gauguin, Juan Gris, Wassily Kandinsky, Oskar Kokoschka, Jack Levin, Loren MacIver, Jacques Villon, Suzanne

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Wright Lithographing and Printing Company 1971

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Resource for Art and Music Books, Ivoryton, U.S.A.Resource for Art and Music Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 16,07

    EUR 4,73 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Good. First Edition. [28] pp.; illustrations (one color), portrait 19 x 26 cm (oblong quarto). Sharp corners; some mustiness; no ownership markings; light rubbing/foxing to wraps. Well packaged in a box; ships with tracking.

  • Editore: Los Angeles: The Galland Press 1960

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, U.S.A.Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Quarto bound in black cloth. B&W photographs. Very good condition. 74 pages.

  • Editore: University of Iowa Museum of Art 1975

    • Brossura

    Da: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, U.S.A.The Haunted Bookshop, LLC

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Crisp and clean; no owners' marks; a shallow surface tear at the spine heel, two light creases across the bottom front corner, and mild shelf rubbing at the corners and spine ends of the soft cover, otherwise excellent. 147pp.; numerous b/w and color illustrations.; 4to.

  • Editore: Galland Press, 1960

    • Rilegato

    Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 12,95

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Missing dust jacket. Cover boards are bent/bowing. Book shows some external wear, including rubbing and edge wear on the cover cloth. Pages are somewhat worn and show tanning, but remain unmarked and legible.

  • Editore: Story Classics, Emmaus, Pennsylvania 1950

    • Rilegato

    Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, U.S.A.Granada Bookstore, IOBA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,60

    EUR 6,06 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Limited Edition Or 3000. The Book Is Numbered 516. Illustrated Boards Over One Quarter Blue Cloth With Gilt Stamped Lettering On The Spine. Hint Of Wear With The Top Edges Lightly Dust Soiled. The Mottled Gray Slip Case Is Age Toned And Lightly Worn At The Opening. Wilke, Ulfert (illustratore).

  • Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 4,55 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Softcover, 10 by 9 inches, 40 pages, illustrated. Covers have slight wear, a lttle soiling. Pages are clean.

  • Editore: Galland Press, Los Angeles 1960

    • Rilegato

    Da: Barrister, Inc., Davie, U.S.A.Barrister, Inc.

    Venditore con 1 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good+. 1/1550. A catalogue of works and a biography. GOOD+ lettering dulled, covers rubbed and soiled. Book.

    • Brossura

    Da: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    1975. Art, Africa, South Pacific, North America. The University of Iowa Museum of Art, 146 p., very good paperback, this one does have a red line (pink highlighter??) along the white back cover.

  • Editore: Galland Press, Los Angeles 1960

    • Rilegato
    • Firmato

    Da: James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, U.S.A.James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 25,00

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Presentation signed by Zajac on the title page. Front hinge broken. Otherwise very good condition in a dust jacket which is chipped at the edges. Signed.

  • Editore: The University of Iowa Museum of Art 1975

    • Rilegato

    Da: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, U.S.A.J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 22,32

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Size: 8.25"x11", 147pp., illustrated with some in colour. Near new condition, covers bright, text clean & binding tight without a dust jacket.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: University of Iowa Museum of Art 1975

    • Rilegato

    Da: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, U.S.A.Midway Book Store (ABAA)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 22,32

    EUR 6,94 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: very good. Iowa. Quarto. Blue cloth. 148pp. Exhibition catalogue.

  • Editore: The Arts Club of Chicago, Chicago, IL 1977

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 26,79

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First Edition. First edition. Softcover. [12 pages.] Exhibition catalog for a show that ran February 17 through March 18, 1977 at the The Arts Club of Chicago and then traveled to three other locations for additional dates. Features text by Gerald Nordland. Includes numerous black and white illustrations and a biographical chron

  • Da: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    1973. North America, Native Americans, art. The University of Iowa, Museum of Art. Very good - near fine orange paper cover, previous owner's printed name on title page. 32p. Stapled binding.

  • Editore: University of Iowa Museum of Art 1975

    Da: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 26,79

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover, 148 pages very good condition, light rubbing to covers; owner's name on first page, no other internal marks. Errata sheet laid in. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Editore: Des Moines Art Center, Iowa 1969

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Gibbs Books, Buffalo, U.S.A.Gibbs Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 40,18

    EUR 6,03 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st. Edition only printing 1969 , Soft cover , 30 page book with black & white illustrations. Condition : Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Ulfert Wilke (illustratore). Book.

  • Editore: The Arts Club of Chicago, Chicago, Illinois 1977 1977

    • Brossura

    Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 44,65

    EUR 8,67 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. 4to. [15 pp.] Soft Cover. Very Good. Normal shelf wear. Staple binding. Light discoloration on back cover. BW Plates. Provenance: From the estate of Gerald Nordland (1927-2019). He was a museum director, art critic, educator and author. Director of the Milwaukee Art Museum (1977-85); the UCLA Wight Art Gallery

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Galland Press 1960

    • Rilegato
    • Firmato

    Da: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, U.S.A.Randall's Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 58,04

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Galland, Los Angeles, 1960. Hardcover, 75 pp. With black & white photo illustrations. One of 1500 copies printed. This copy is inscribed and signed by the artist. See photos. Near fine, with age toning of outer margins of some of the earlier pages, noticeable

  • Editore: Galland Press 1960

    • Rilegato

    Da: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, U.S.A.Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 58,04

    EUR 5,16 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Signed. First Edition. Includes 2 Signed Zajac Lithos No DJ. Unread. No markings in book. Binding is fine.Front hinge just starting to crack. From the colophon: 1,550 copies of this book were printed in September 1960. Of these, 50 numbered and signed copies contain two original etschings by the

  • Editore: Los Angeles: Galland 1960

    • Rilegato

    Da: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Regno UnitoPlurabelle Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 54,92

    EUR 9,27 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 74p large format hardback with white jacket, many plates, excellent copy Language: English.

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, U.S.A.Rose's Books IOBA

    Venditore con 1 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 44,65

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Original Wraps. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. First edition. 4to. Original paper wraps. No publisher listed. Unpaged [16 p.] Black and white reproductions. A catalog of the exhibits featuring the calligraphic paintings of Ulfert Wilke held at the Arts Club of Chicago, the Worcester Art Center of Lawrence University

  • Editore: Iowa City, IA.: The University of Iowa Museum of Art. 1973

    • Brossura

    Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 66,97

    EUR 8,67 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. 4to. 32 pp. Soft Cover. Stapled Wraps. Color and black and white plates. Very Good. Provenance: From the estate of Gerald Nordland (1927-2019). Nordland was a museum director, art critic, educator and author.Dean of the Chouinard Art Institute (1960-64), Director of the San Francisco Museum of Art (now SFMoMA)

  • Editore: West Branch, Iowa: Cummington Press. 1972

    • Rilegato

    Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 66,97

    EUR 8,67 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. With four plates from drawings by Ulfert Wilke. 4to. 63 pp., illus. One of 300 copies printed on Arches paper. Very good in black cloth, without dust jacket (ass issued?).

  • Editore: Kyoto, Kuroyama Collotype Printing Company 1960

    • Rilegato

    Da: RogerCoyBooks, Fort Lauderdale, U.S.A.RogerCoyBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 114,56

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Used: Good. Plates are all G to VG, the corners have mild creases; box is no longer functioning as a box, the corners cracked and edgewear; all plates are present; Format: 50cm x 37cm. 1 titlepage, 1 page introduction, 23 collotype plates printed one side on heavy paper all loose. international orders plea

  • Editore: Erewhon Press 1957

    • Rilegato
    • Firmato

    Da: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 263,43

    EUR 3,90 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Unknown Binding. Condizione: Very Good. Erewhon Press January 1957 Binding: SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY THE ARTISTS, ONE OF 350 COPIES REAR HINGE IS SLIGHTLY CRACKED $NRP.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: The Best Cellar Press 1972

    • Rilegato

    Da: BROWNVILLE EDUCATION CENTER FOR THE ARTS, BROWNVILLE, U.S.A.BROWNVILLE EDUCATION CENTER FOR THE ARTS

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 312,54

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. A Book of Poems by Barbara Gibbs. Some of these poems have appeared in the following periodicals: Laurel Review, The New Yorker, Noonday, Partisan Review, Poetry, and The Quarterly Review. Ulfert Wilke (illustratore).

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Ulfert Wilke, Kyoto 1960

    • Brossura
    • Firmato

    Da: ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB), Santa Monica, U.S.A.ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB)

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 401,84

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover. Condizione: g-. Limited Edition. 1/400 Unnumbered. Inscribed "To Bernard and Becky Reis / in memory of a Xmas time / party at your house 1961 / Sincerely / Ulfert Wilke / 1.18.1962." 24 collotype plates. Original boxed portfolio, protected in modern mylar. Five series of ink drawings on 22 plates (19.5 x 14.5") by Ulf

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Des Moines Art Center, Iowa 1970

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: Gibbs Books, Buffalo, U.S.A.Gibbs Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 401,84

    EUR 6,03 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st. Printing 1970 , Illustrated soft cover wraps , un paginated with black & white and some color plates. This rare exhibition catalog is also signed by the late Ulfert Wilke ( 1907 - 1987 ). Condition : Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Ulfert Wilke (illustratore). Inscribed by Au