Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Coriolis Group,U.S. (edition Bk&CD-Rom), 1999
ISBN 10: 157610284X ISBN 13: 9781576102848
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Bk&CD-Rom. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Ray Height; Tim Kelly; Chris Tamlyn; Israel Cruz; Dan Schoening; Jeffrey Cruz; Bryan Turner; Ian Seniff; Jamie Snell; Will Caligan & Various (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 10,41
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Meadowland Media, Fayetteville, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Ships within 24 hours!
Condizione: acceptable.
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Useman, Will (illustratore). Paperback. Oh, The Games We Can Play! is an inspired story about children who dare to dream and attempt to achieve their goals. In this book, three children who are from diverse backgrounds find friendship and have fun creating fond memories while learning together along the way. Adults can learn from children that boundaries can be broken and dreams can come true when there is resilience, self-discipline, courage, perseverance, and kindness. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Editore: Dell Magazines, NY, 2015
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Reading Copy. Vol. 39, Nos. 8 (whole nos. 475). Edited by Sheila Williams. Cover art by Tomislav Tikuklin. Includes "A Thousand Nights Tll Morning" (novella) by Will McIntosh; "No Placeholder for you, My Love" (novelette) by Nick Wolven; "Caisson" (novelette) by Karl Bunker; "Two-Year Man" by Kelly Robson; "Wild Honey" by Paul McAuley; "The First Step" by Kristine Kathryn Rusch. Poetry: "Music for Robots" by Steven Wittenberg Gordon, MD; "What We Now Know From Time Travel' by Robert Frazier; "Wobble" by Richard Schiffman; "Physics" by Ken Poyner. Departments: "Editorial: Appreciation" by Sheila Williams; "Reflections: Reunite Gondwanaland!" by Robert Silverberg; "On the Net: Welcome to Asimov's" by James Patrick Kelly; "Next Issue"; "On Books" by Peter Heck; "The SF Conventional Calendar" by Erwin S. Strauss. Label pulls to front; creasing; edge and corner wear with minor tears and chips; loss to lower rear cover foredge corner. Book.
Editore: New York: Dell Publishing Company, Inc. 1st Edition, 1951
Da: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 5,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Good to Very Good. Robert Stanley (front cover) (illustratore). First Edition. ----------western pulp magazine, digest size. Includes Grey's Forlorn River, abridged. slight spine tilt, small splits to spine extremities, cover creases, a good-VG copy.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: Weinstein Company 2006-04-18 00:00:00, 2006
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
dvd. Condizione: Used - Good.
Editore: Lionsgate Home Entertainment 2006-04-18 00:00:00, 2006
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
dvd. Condizione: Used - Good. wrapped in plastic.
Editore: Lions Gate 2004-05-25 00:00:00, 2004
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
dvd. Condizione: Used - Good.
Editore: Dell Publishing company,
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
almost near fine.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 20,81
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 4,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Same / next day dispatch (Monday - Friday),
Copia autografata
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Signed and inscribed by several of the contributors on title page (see photo). Minor handling and shelf wear to binding, with light creasing to bottom corner of front panel. Text and images unmarked. Signed by Other.
EUR 10,88
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 22,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Archive Publishers, Heber, UT, 2011
ISBN 10: 098533360X ISBN 13: 9780985333607
Da: Confetti Antiques & Books, Spanish Fork, UT, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Brand new softcover book! ; Inspired religion requires religious freedom. Inspired spiritual law without corresponding inspired civil law results in the destruction of that which is spiritual by the forces of perverted government. Such a government usually makes short work of inspired religion through governmental persecution and selective enforcement of ruler's law.Those who mean to rule recognize the indispensable role that religion plays in the control of a people. Rulers therefore take pains to pervert inspired religion so that a people are easier to govern. If a people were to have revealed religion and even a portion of inspired civil law, such people would be extremely difficult to conquer. Inspired civil law without inspired spiritual law denies the foundation upon which inspired civil law must rest. Such a government will surely be short-lived, lacking the essential morality upon which good government depends. (From the Foreword) ; 5.5" x 8"; 275 pages;
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,11
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Editore: Collide-o-scope, Berkeley, 1999
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
19p., 8.5x11 inches, wraps, minor smudge of soil on back cover. Front cover is a parody of USA Today; "The Nationalist Newspaper." Articles on Abbie Hoffman's death, biblical quotes featuring rape and murder (the "Angelic Verses," in a spoof of Rushdie), the Exxon Valdez, and more.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 10,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.