Willems emilio (68 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.a2zbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,97
EUR 5,49 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good (ex-library). No Dust Jacket. Ex-library (church) copy with normal markings and attachments. Text is clean, pages are white and crisp; binding is tight. Other than dulled cover, this copy is pristine - no noted issues. 423 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Indigenou…s Cultures; Greece; Sociology & Culture. ISBN: 0060471182. ISBN/EAN: 9780060471187. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561008451. Presumed to be 1st as edition is unstated.

- Rilegato
Da: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1975. South America. Harper and Row. Very good brown boards, no dust jacket 423p.
Altre immaginiA Way of Life and Death: Three Centuries of Prussian-German Militarism - An Anthropological Approach
- Brossura
Da: Matthew's Books, Chattanooga, TN, U.S.A.Matthew's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,79
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
softcover. 8vo 226pp. see pictures for synopsis. #05445. Very Good: Book VG mild shelf wear to wraps and spine else clean, tight, unmarked.

- Brossura
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,14
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! S…hips USPS Media Mail.

- Brossura
Da: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.BookManBookWoman Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 10,44
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: New. SIGNED Inscribed by Author "To ___most cordially Emilio Willems June 1986". Bright clean square tight large trade PB in excellent fine condition.Shelf 705.

- Rilegato
Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,58
EUR 7,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: UsedVeryGood. Hardcover; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; coffee-colored spot at top outside page edge; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Editore: J.J. Augustin Pub., Locust Valley, NY 1952
- Rilegato
Da: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, U.S.A.Valley Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,01
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good+. green cloth,117pp., 3 illustrations and 2 maps. Slight wear, spine color faded.Monograph of the American Ethnographical Society XX. Photos on request. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper & Row Publishers, New York, etc 1975
- Rilegato
Da: Cher Bibler, Tiffin, OH, U.S.A.Cher Bibler
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 423pp. Some foxing on top edge of text block, starting to split on rear panel at spine. About very good.
Editore: Amer Anthropologist 1944
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,03
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 46, No 2, Pt 1, pp. 153-161, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, last pg in facsimile, else VG.
Editore: Univ Washington Press, Seattle, WA 1966
- Rilegato
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,03
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 116 pp.+ Map Frontis, Blue Hardback, ex lib else VG (Monog Amer Ethnol Soc 20).
A WAY OF LIFE AND DEATH: Three Centuries of Prussian-german Militarism - An Anthropological Approach
Editore: Vanderbilt University Press, Nashville, TN 1986
- Brossura
Da: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.Russ States
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 4,49 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good -. No Jacket. 1986, 226pp, some rubbing & shelfwear to cover, slight foxing to pg edges, contents clean & unmarked.

- Rilegato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 20,52
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Editore: J. J. Augustin Publisher 1952
- Rilegato
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,51
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Monographs of the American Ethnological Society XX No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Editore: J. J. Augustin Publisher, Locust Valley, NY 1952
- Rilegato
Da: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Daedalus Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,08
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Spien is sunned and cloth is worn at edges. There is a previous owner's name penned to front endpaper, otherwise clean. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 113 pages.
Editore: from: Tax, Sol (Ed), Selected Papers 29th Int Congress Americanists 1952
- Brossura
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,81
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. pp. 231- 243, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.

Editore: Vanderbilt University Press 1967
- Rilegato
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,35
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Dust Jacket. 290 pages. Ex-university library marks, light shelf wear, pages yellowed; a good sound binding. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theology & Religion; Inventory No: 215426.
Editore: University of Washington 1966
- Rilegato
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,01
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very good hardcover, light wear to board edges.
Editore: Amer Anthropologist 1970
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,70
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 72, No 3, pp. 528-544, Extracted from orig vol, then Recased in orig Journal covers, VG.
Editore: U. Of Washington Press 1966
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, U.S.A.Mythos Center Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Used: Very Good. 1st Edition (?). Very good, 116pp.
- Rilegato
Da: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1952, 1966 edition. South America. Monographs of the American Ethnological Society, no. 20, University of Washington Press, 116 p. very good boards. 2/24 (w crate).
Editore: Biblioteca Pedagogica Brasileira, Sao Paulo 1940
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.COLLINS BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
PAPERBACK. 1st edicao. 339pp octavo paper. Brasiliana Volume #186. owners name, cover starting otherwise near good.
Editore: J. J. Augustin Publisher 1952
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, U.S.A.Mythos Center Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,57
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Used: Very Good. 1st ed. Cloth, 117pp, spine faded else vg.
Editore: University of Washington Press, (Monographs of the American Ethnological Society 20), Seattle 1966
- Rilegato
Da: Libros Latinos, Redlands, CA, U.S.A.Libros Latinos
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 10,68
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Used; Like New. 2nd printing. Octavo cloth; viii, 116p.; map, tables; notes, gloss. + bibl. Facsimile of 1952 edition. Anthropological survey of Caiçara traditions and culture.
Editore: University of Washington Press, Seattle 1966
- Rilegato
Da: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.Tiber Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,57
EUR 4,74 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. . . . . 2nd ptg. Upper and lower spine very lightly rubbed; otherwise vg+ condition (no dj). 116 pp.
Editore: University of Washington Press
Da: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, U.S.A.Broad Street Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,79
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. University of Washington press, 2nd edition edition 1966 - Blue boards w/o dust jacket. Book is in very nice condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight.
Editore: Vanderbilt University Press, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. 1967
- Rilegato
Da: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Not Marked; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: J. J. Augustin 1952
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, U.S.A.Mythos Center Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,24
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Used: Good. 1st ed. Cloth, 117p, spine faded, else good.

- Rilegato
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 19,75
EUR 9,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1967. Hardcover. Fine in fine dustwrapper with some minor shelf wear. Wrapped in mylar. Ex-libris. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Editore: Universidade de S. Paulo 1948
- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.COLLINS BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
PAPERBACK. Paperback edition. 115pp, folding charts, octavo. Boletim LXXXII. owner name to front, title inked to spine, scuffing and cover wear, tight binding, clean throughout, Very Good-.

Lingua: Francese
Editore: Marcel Rivière 1961
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,45
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
gebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 272 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In französischer Sprache. Sprache: Franz…ösisch Gewicht in Gramm: 380.