William buchele (40 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 18,63
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,06
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,98
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. 1st.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,44
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. 1st.

- Rilegato
Da: The Book Garden, Bountiful, U.S.A.The Book Garden
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 31,25
EUR 6,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good - Cash. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Light reader wear and rubbing to the edges, corners, covers, and pages. The book is in great condition! Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.

- Brossura
Da: Classic Books Of Virginia, Virginia Beach, U.S.A.Classic Books Of Virginia
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 33,93
EUR 4,55 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. 5th or later Edition. as new .clean and tight.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,07
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, U.S.A.Jackson Street Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 35,72
EUR 5,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 2nd Edition. Good copy in softcover. Some toning to cover, light wear. Laid-in are two diagrams of the rifle.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 24,04
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Fables Books, Goshen, U.S.A.Fables Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 41,04
EUR 2,60 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. Includes rifle diagram in manila envelope affixed to rear inside cover. Significant shelf, storage or usage wear present that does not affect the readability of the book. Foxing present on the page edges and endpapers. The pages appear aged but unmarked. Heavy staining on the cover. Hinges are intact. The… binding is intact and all pages are present. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Shay. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller.

- Brossura
Da: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, U.S.A.Recycle Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 40,14
EUR 4,98 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Book has a plastic cover taped onto it by a previous owner, their name lingers at the top of the inside cover. There is light wear to the edges and corners, light smudging to covers, otherwise in good shape. Pages are bright, crisp and unmarked.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 48,18
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: Caveat Emptor Used and Rare Books, Bloomington, U.S.A.Caveat Emptor Used and Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 44,65
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 5th or later Edition. Signed by Author(s).
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: COLLECTOPHILE, Lachute, CanadaCOLLECTOPHILE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 35,72
EUR 13,87 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. 8 1/5" x 5 1/2"; 189pgs; SC; b&w diagrams; book was well used but very clean inside. See photos. B-50.
Editore: George Shumway Publisher, c.1970, 1970
- Brossura
Da: Harry Alter, Sylva, U.S.A.Harry Alter
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 31,25
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: fair. George Shumway Publisher, York, Pa. c.1970, trade paperbk., 189pp., many drawings, creased spine, foxed covers, a little mustiness, fair $.

Recreating the American Longrifle
William Buchele; George Shumway [Editor]; George Shumway [Illustrator];
- Brossura
Da: Avant Retro Books Sac Book Fair, Sacramento, U.S.A.Avant Retro Books Sac Book Fair
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 46,35
EUR 5,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. 5th. 5th edition. reprint of 2007.168pp. Oversized tan uncoated paperback. cover with some soil and an owner name on pen at top of front cover. Internally clean with no names or marking. !!NO INTERNATIONAL OR PRIORITY SHIPPING ON THIS ITEM!! -Quality Counts! All books shipped in Cardboard and all boo…ks with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors..

- Brossura
Da: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, U.S.A.Magus Books Seattle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 49,49
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: VG-. used trade paperback edition. lightly shelfworn, corners a bit bumped, some creasing/scuffing/wear to covers. binding is straight and tight with no marks to text or other serious flaws. contains two pull out inserts with illustrations of the firearms.

- Brossura
Da: Inside the Covers, Frost, U.S.A.Inside the Covers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 58,04
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback published by G. Shumway in 1976. Covers are scuffed and have some stains, and curl up along side edges. Last several pages have an indentation on side edges. Book is in good condition. Also included are two large folded drawings of details from Golden Age rifles and drawings of plans for a…full scale rifle. 8vo, 194 pages, .7 lb. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 194 pages.

- Brossura
Da: Sutton Books, Norwich, U.S.A.Sutton Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 53,58
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Pbk, 194pp, enlarged 2nd edition, profusely illustr throughout b+w photos, schematics, fold-out diagram, prev ownerÕs name neatly on front endpaper, otherwise appears unread and a very good+ clean, tight and unmarked text.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: St Paul's Bookshop P.B.F.A., Peterborough, Regno UnitoSt Paul's Bookshop P.B.F.A.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 23,86
EUR 34,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st edition, Vg+ softback-copy.

- Brossura
Da: Books on the Boulevard, Sherman Oaks, U.S.A.Books on the Boulevard
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 59,38
EUR 5,19 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Reprint. 168 pages.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,55
EUR 43,35 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. 1st.

- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 71,14
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
Da: Callahan and Company Booksellers, Peterborough, U.S.A.Callahan and Company Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 21,43
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGeorge Shumway Publisher, York, 1970, second edition, revised and edited by George Shumway. Illustrated with drawings and one loose folded sheet with full scale plans for a muzzle loading rifle and a pistol. Originally issued with two plates - this copy has only one plate. 5.5" x 8.5". 189 pp. Paperbound, covers darkened. Detail…ed directions for building a Kentucky style muzzle loading rifle, using a manufactured barrel and lock. Making the small parts, assembly, fitting, carving the stock, decoration, engraving, finishing, adjusting locks, restoring old guns, etc. Very good.

- Rilegato
Da: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, U.S.A.Fahrenheit's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 89,29
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Fourth Edition. Later printing of the fourth edition, hardcover, three folded diagrams in two envelopes laid in at back, the book has bumps to the spine ends and cover corners, mild smudges to the edges of the text block, slight wear to the tail of a few pages, an…d brief effaced sellers' marks to the corner of the first free end page. Overall, this is a solid, Very Good copy in a Good only dust jacket, which has damp wrinkling across the front and spine, bumps with small chips and creased tears to the spines ends and corners, wear with creased tears to the edges, light sunning to the spine, and a few small snags along the front hinge. The jacket is wrapped in Mylar.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,43
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Print on Demand.

- Brossura
Da: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, U.S.A.Bingo Books 2
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 91,08
EUR 5,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 4th Edition. soft cover in very good+ condition.

- Brossura
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 93,77
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,06
EUR 75,29 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. 1st.

- Brossura
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 106,93
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.