Editore: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co, 1931
Da: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used: Good. A good copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean but has lightly yellowed. Red colored cloth boards are good but back cover has some wear along spine. Top edges of boards have light wear. No dust jacket. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.
Editore: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co, 1931
Da: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used: Good. A good copy with a tight and square binding. Red cloth boards are good. Text is clean but has lightly yellowed. Spine has some foxing (speckling). No dust jacket. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.
Editore: Charles Scriber's Sons, NY, 1901
Da: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, U.S.A.
Decorative Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Sydney Richmond Burleigh (illustratore). Has previous owners name & city & Good (has foxing).
Editore: John Church Co, Cincinnati, OH, 1919
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Sheet Music, 5 pp., Orig White Paperback, small Folio, Brn & Grn Illus Title on Cover, VG.
Editore: John Church Co, Cincinnati, OH, 1919
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Sheet Music, 5 pp., Orig White Paperback, small Folio, Brn & Grn Illus Title on Cover, VG.
Editore: Rowohlt Taschenbuch Verlag, Reinbek, 1996
Da: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 2,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloDeutsche Erstausgabe 89 S 19x12,5cm, Taschenbuch, SW-Abbildungen, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1909
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Illus. by Sydney R. Burleigh (illustratore). Later prt. 8vo, 302 pp. Very good copy in the original decorated cloth.
EUR 21,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Capra Press, Santa Barbara, 1995
ISBN 10: 088496390X ISBN 13: 9780884963905
Da: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
EUR 5,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Fisher, Shell (illustratore). Edition Not Stated. VG, Edgewear, crease, indentations. 'Sensible, simple, fun-to-read sixteen-week program'. 87 pages. Photo on request.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 22,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: 20th Century-Fox, 1969
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: VGF. An original VG or better 9" x 14" 12-page Pressbook with no cuts or missing pages. Book.
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 0,95
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Gut. 89 Seiten Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Editore: Charles Scribner, 1900
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Burleigh, Sydney Richmond (illustratore). First Edition. 290 pages. Ex-library marks, rebound; moderate wear. The pages are yellowed, a few stains and a couple tears and tape repairs; a solid reading copy of an old book. No jacket. Illustrator: Burleigh, Sydney Richmond. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Myths, Legends, Folklore; Inventory No: 226896.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 19,96
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 25,00
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: F. L. Rowe, Publisher, Cincinnati, Ohio, 1934
Da: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Flyleaf missing. Not marked; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Editore: Guzman House, NP, 2013
Da: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. In VG+ DJ ; Signed and inscribed by author. Green cloth hardback. Color and B&W photos. Autobiography of president and chairman of E. W. Scripps media company ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; x + 244 pages; Signed by Author.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Scribner's, New York, 1923
Da: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Sydney Richmond Burleigh. (illustratore). 302 pages. Red cloth, black lettering. Fair dust jacket has edge wear, fading, pencil and repair marks. Illustrated with 3 b&w plates and color frontispiece by Sydney Richmond Burleigh. Previous owner's signature. Record # 40205.
EUR 23,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Literary Licensing, LLC 10/27/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 149400920X ISBN 13: 9781494009205
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Christ and Religious Racketeers. Book.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 13,88
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 48 pages. 4.80x0.50x0.30 inches. In Stock.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 13,05
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 25,18
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Charles Scribner's & Sons, New York, 1924
Da: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Sydney Richmond Burleigh (illustratore). Very Good/no dust jacket Maroon cloth hardcover. Light edgewear and soiling and bumping to corners. Former owners attractive bookplate on front endpaper and name on free front endpaper. Nice solid copy.
Condizione: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on title page. (reporters and reporting, executives, biograghies).