Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0520325052 ISBN 13: 9780520325050
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: IEEE Press; Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineering, Inc., 1978
ISBN 10: 0471041769 ISBN 13: 9780471041764
Da: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Large paperback in very good minus condition. Once inch chip missing from bottom front corner of front cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications, Incorporated, 2011
ISBN 10: 048666838X ISBN 13: 9780486668383
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill, NC, 2005
ISBN 10: 0807855979 ISBN 13: 9780807855973
Da: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Softcover. Condizione: Good. Second Edition. Inscribed by Author. Signed by Bell and Lindsey w/ a brief inscription from Anne Lindsey Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science & Technology; Botany; North Carolina. Inscribed by Author. ISBN: 0807855979. ISBN/EAN: 9780807855973. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 16945.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University of North Carolina Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0807855979 ISBN 13: 9780807855973
Da: Best Peddler LLC, Huntsville, AL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Excellent condition with just a hint of character. Minor signs of love, but the pages are still clean and ready to be enjoyed! May have limited writing in cover pages. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee!! **Ships SWIFTLY!**.
Da: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. This book is in good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear, edge wear, many small edge tears. Gift inscription to fly leaf. Inside pages have no writing. ; 27.686 X 21.59 X 2.032 centimeters; 266 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mysterious Press, New York, 2001
ISBN 10: 0892967390 ISBN 13: 9780892967391
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 17,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of short stories. Featured are Come Again? by Donald E. Westlake, The Anniversary Waltz by Loren D. Estleman, Inscrutable by Joe Gores, The Usual Table by Peter Lovesey, Them! by William Marshall, The Impostor by Marcia Muller, Activity in the Flood Plain by Ed McBain, Sometimes Something Goes Wrong by Stuart M. Kaminsky, Countess Kathleen by Jerome Charyn, Instinct by Archer Mayor, What's in a Name by Margaret Maron, Coming Around the Mountain by James Crumley, Handle With Care by M.C. Beaton, The Mule Rustlers by Joe R. Lansdale, Body Zone by Lindsey Davis, Revision by Robert Greer, Birdbath by Charlotte Carter, High Maintenance by Beth Saulnier. Light rubbing to the dustjacket. In fine / near fine condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University of North Carolina Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0807855979 ISBN 13: 9780807855973
Da: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd. 2005 University of North Carolina. Stated Second Edition. About fine and unread condition clean tight and bright, no marks. Cover is clean and strong, spine is smooth and not creased.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University of North Carolina Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0807855979 ISBN 13: 9780807855973
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 17,16
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 5,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Muy bueno. : Este libro, titulado 'Phase-Locked Loops', es una publicación de IEEE Press dentro de su serie 'Selected Reprint Series'. Editado por William C. Lindsey y Chak M. Chie, el libro explora en profundidad los bucles de enganche de fase, incluyendo bibliografías e índices. Es una obra de tapa dura con 343 páginas, publicada en 1985 y dirigida a un público profesional y académico interesado en la ingeniería electrónica y las comunicaciones. EAN: 9780879422004 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Tecnología Título: Phase-Locked Loops Autor: William C. Lindsey| Chak M. Chie Editorial: IEEE Publications,U.S. Idioma: en Páginas: 343 Formato: tapa dura.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0520385675 ISBN 13: 9780520385672
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications, Incorporated, 2011
ISBN 10: 048666838X ISBN 13: 9780486668383
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 14,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of North Carolina Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0807855979 ISBN 13: 9780807855973
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 20,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University of North Carolina Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0807855979 ISBN 13: 9780807855973
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,25
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University of North Carolina Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0807855979 ISBN 13: 9780807855973
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 22,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University of North Carolina Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0807855979 ISBN 13: 9780807855973
Da: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
2005. Natural History, Botany. University of North Carolina Press. Very good - fine paperback/wrappers 325p.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0520325052 ISBN 13: 9780520325050
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0520385675 ISBN 13: 9780520385672
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0520385675 ISBN 13: 9780520385672
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 9,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Dust jacket in poor condition. Front hinge split. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:0879422009.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0520325052 ISBN 13: 9780520325050
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear and many small edge tears. Inside pages are clean. ; IEEE Press Selected Reprint Series; 432 pages.
Da: Tall Stories Book & Print Gallery, ROCK HILL, SC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine hardcover with near fine unclipped dust jacket. Straight secure spine with tight hinges and clean interior. Minor shelving and handling wear to extremities. Signed by author. Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0520325052 ISBN 13: 9780520325050
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 20,12
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
EUR 23,47
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 2nd edition. 325 pages. 8.50x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.