Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Light shelf wear. Else clean and tight.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 0486437302 ISBN 13: 9780486437309
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. Dover Publications Historical Books (Dover Publications) Napoleon's Military Maxims (EX)Manufacturer: Dover PublicationsProduct Line: Historical Books (Dover Publications)Type: SoftcoverCopyright Date: 2004Author: William E. CairnesPage Count: 112Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is EX. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:This classic brings together a rich sampling of the knowledge and wisdom of one of history's greatest military commanders. The concise text not only provides a fascinating glimpse of the French leader's intellectual ability for conducting military operations but also reveals his thoughts, theories, and commentaries on waging war and the art of conducting statecraft. Equally relevant to today's entrepreneur, the book is packed with maneuvers that can be applied just as easily to increasing revenues on the battlefield of commerce.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ABC Books, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Binding and spine tight. Bumping to the cover corners. Light curling to cover corners. No apparent marks throughout this book. No creasing to cover and spine. Tracking available on most domestic orders.
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very good illustrated paperback. Remainder mark to bottom edge. Spine is uncreased, illustrations, binding and text also in very good condition.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 10,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 7,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: As New. New Edition of 1987. Here, in one volume, is the essence of Napoleon's knowledge and wisdom, the fruit of his practical experience and his study of the great empire-builders from Alexander to Frederick the Great. Translated from the French by George C. D'Aguilar; with a new introduction and commentary by David G. Chandler. First published in this format by Greenhill in 1987. 252pp. An 'as new' copy - bright, fresh and unmarked. Tight, square binding, no spine creases, flawless covers. Unpacked weight, 316g. We use both the Canada Post and the United States Postal Service and offer very competitive postal charges - based on actual costs, no overcharging. Images always available. Shipped well packed. USA postage usually $6.50 or less. Canadian postage varies considerably depending on weight and destination. Maximum postage to anywhere within Canada is now approx US$15.00- up to 5kg total weight, boxed, insured, trackable and faster than regular parcels. Less will be charged if rates indicate. NOW available - new, lower Trans-Canada rates, and, rates for Overseas. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Soft cover. Condizione: New. 1st Edition. NEW. FIRST EDITION. WILL SHIP WITHIN 24-48 HOURS.
EUR 19,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
EUR 13,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780306806186.
Editore: Harper's Weekly, NY, 1903
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Unbound. Condizione: Very Good. B/ws Engravings (illustratore). 1st. 2+pages .complete sort story, first appearance [image shows only first page of item] Size: 9' x 13'.
EUR 13,13
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Mild rubbing to edges. Contents crisp and clean. Very good.
EUR 29,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 252 pages. 7.00x5.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Softcover. First Edition Thus; First Printing. Near Fine in wraps. ; 256 pages.
Da: Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., Giappone
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 22,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Good. 252p.
Editore: Dover New York 2004, 2004
Da: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
EUR 23,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st ed. thus stiff wrappers Fine octavo xxviii + 80pp., frontis., Facsimile reprint of the 1901 Edition.