Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Westview Press, Boulder, CO, 1989
ISBN 10: 0813307740 ISBN 13: 9780813307749
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. Octavo.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Westview Press, Boulder, CO, 1989
ISBN 10: 0813307732 ISBN 13: 9780813307732
Da: From Away Books & Antiques, Greenville, ME, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good Plus. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good Minus. First Edition. G+/VG-. Some underlining and very minor marginalia, otherwise, in very good condition. Former owner's name on front endpaper and blind stamp on half titile. Dust Jacket has minor chipping and wear to extremities.
Editore: The M. I. T. Press, Cambridge, 1964
Da: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Near fine. Bright and attractive trade paperback. Very nice copy.
Editore: Lexington Books, 1976
Da: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. ***VERY GOOD CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES*** moderate edge wear, light fading of dust jacket. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.
Editore: Pergamon Press
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 1964. Paperback. Keywords Soviet Russia. 406pp. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Editore: Pergamon Press, 1964
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 21,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1964. Paperback. Keywords Soviet Russia. 406pp. . . . .
Editore: John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1984
Da: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Softcover. First Edition, First Printing. Book condition is Very Good, bound in wraps. Some rubbing and edgewear to exterior. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 4to. 11"h x 8 1/2"w. Contents: "Perceptions of Risk in the Dangerous Trades" by Dorothy Nelkin and Michael Brown "Risks and Their Acceptability" by Richard Wilson "Anatomy of the Boom of Postdoctoral Appointments in the 1970s / Commentary on Zumeta" by William Zumeta "Experimenting on Animals: Values and Public Policy : Issues for the 1980s" by Lee Grodzins, Judith C. Zola, Jeri A. Sechzer, Joan E. Sieber and Anne Griffith "Modern Politics of Laboratory Animal Use Anti-Vivisection Then and Now" by Thomas H. Moss and Harriet Ritvo "Visit to the People's Republic of China" by William A. Blanpied.
EUR 74,99
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 492 pages. 8.98x5.98x1.18 inches. In Stock.