William finney (143 risultati)

How Beautiful the Ordinary: Twelve Stories of Identity
Cart, Michael; Block, Francesca Lia; Levithan, David; Koertge, Ron; Shanower, Eric; Peters, Julie Anne; Boylan, Jennifer Finney; Sleater, William; Donoghue, Emma
- Rilegato
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,41
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Financing American Higher Education in the Era of Globalization
Finney, Joni E.,Callan, Patrick M.,Breneman, David W.,Zumeta, William
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,67
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Financing American Higher Education in the Era of Globalization
Zumeta, William; Breneman, David W.; Callan, Patrick M.; Finney, Joni E.
- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

How Beautiful the Ordinary: Twelve Stories of Identity
Cart, Michael; Block, Francesca Lia; Levithan, David; Koertge, Ron; Shanower, Eric; Peters, Julie Anne; Boylan, Jennifer Finney; Sleater, William; Donoghue, Emma
- Rilegato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,11
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,83
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

How Beautiful the Ordinary: Twelve Stories of Identity
Cart, Michael; Block, Francesca Lia; Levithan, David; Koertge, Ron; Shanower, Eric; Peters, Julie Anne; Boylan, Jennifer Finney; Sleater, William; Donoghue, Emma
- Rilegato
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 7,44
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New.

Financing American Higher Education in the Era of Globalization
Finney, Joni E.,Callan, Patrick M.,Breneman, David W.,Zumeta, William
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Financing American Higher Education in the Era of Globalization
Finney, Joni E.,Callan, Patrick M.,Breneman, David W.,Zumeta, William
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Financing American Higher Education in the Era of Globalization
Zumeta, William; Breneman, David W.; Callan, Patrick M.; Finney, Joni E.
- Brossura
Da: Upward Bound Books, VALRICO, FL, U.S.A.Upward Bound Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,06
EUR 3,71 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. Books may exhibit damage including dents, creases, and folded pages. Some volumes may contain annotations or highlighted sections. PLEASE NOTE that extras or accessories may not be included. Additionally, digital codes and CDs have not been verified for functionality and may be inoperative.

Financing American Higher Education in the Era of Globalization
Zumeta, William; Breneman, David W.; Callan, Patrick M.; Finney, Joni E.
- Brossura
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,34
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 6,33
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,92
EUR 3,41 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library…or without dustjacket.

Financing American Higher Education in the Era of Globalization
Zumeta, William, Breneman, David W., Callan, Patrick M., Finney, Joni E.
- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,68
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Financing American Higher Education in the Era of Globalization
Zumeta, William,Breneman, David W.,Callan, Patrick M.,Finney, Joni E.
- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,68
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,11
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Perspecta 29: The Yale Architectural Journal
Deresiewicz, William; Miller, Clay;Kirby, Sam;Finney, Garrett S.
- Brossura
Da: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,46
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.

- Brossura
Da: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.Bellwetherbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,55
EUR 3,41 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 7 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Fawcett Gold Medal, Greenwich 1960
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing # 12292 of 15 of this collection of short stories. All the stories were published previously in separate magazines. Featured are The Bottled Wife by Michael Fessier, A Coffin for Mr. Cash by Robert Arthur, The Faith of Aaron Menefee by Stanley Ellin, M…y Queer Dean by Ellery Queen, Your Cake and Eat It by Berkely Mather, Squeakie's Second Case by Margaret Manners, First Man at the Funeral by Dion Henderson, The Strange Tale of Mr. Elsie Smith by Dana Lyon, The Live Ones by Richard Prather, The Gentleman Caller by Veronica Parker Johns, Mr. Portway's Practice by Michael Gilbert, Fin De Siecle by William O'Farrell, Kiss Me, Dudley by Evan Hunter, To Strike a Match by Erle Stanley Gardner, It Wouldn't Be Fair by Jack Finney. Light edgewear. Slight spine slant. Light reading creases to the spine. Faint moisture stain to the bottom edge of the first five pages. In very good condition.

Automobilia (SpeKulative Stories Anthology Series)
Marchi, Jason J; Finney, Jack; Matheson, Richard; Matheson, Richard Christian; Nolan, William F; Ambrose, Kady; Seewald, J P; Johnson, George Clayton; Anderson, Kevin David
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fahrenheit Books 2024
Serie: SpeKulative Stories Anthology Series, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - SpeKulative Stories Anthology Series
- Brossura
Da: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,20
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

Financing American Higher Education in the Era of Globalization
Finney, Joni E.,Callan, Patrick M.,Breneman, David W.,Zumeta, William
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,34
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Tomorrow, The Stars- An Anthology
Robert A. Heinlein Jack Finney; C. M. Kornbluth; Kurt Vonnegut, Jr.; Bob Tucker; John Reese; Henry Kuttner; Lester del Rey; Eric Frank Russell; William Tenn; Judith Merril; Murray Leinster; Isaac Asimov; William Morrison; Fritz Leiber
Editore: Berkley Medallion Books 1971
- Brossura
Da: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, U.S.A.Burm Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,67
EUR 6,27 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 7th printing [stated]. Soft cover. Pocket/mass market paper back. Sightly corner bumped. Nominal edge/shelf wear. Pages toned with age. Page edges sprayed yellow -faded. Binding tight. ISBN 425014266.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 15,11
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,44
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction - September 1954 - Vol. 7, No. 3
Finney, Jack; Jakes, John; McIntosh, J.T.; Morrison, William; Reynolds, Mack; Ri
Editore: Mercury Press 1954
- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,23
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Minor shelf wear. Pages/covers clean.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): September, Sept. 1954
F&SF (J. T. McIntosh; H. F. Ellis; J. Francis McComas; Peter Phillips; Mack Reynolds; John Jakes; William Morrison; Howard Rigsby; Jack Finney)
Editore: Fantasy House, NY 1954
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,23
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Wraps. Condizione: Very Good-. Vol. 7, No. 3. Edited by Anthony Boucher. Cover art by Nick Solovioff for "One Too Many" (short novel) by J. T. McIntosh. Includes "Space-Crime Continuum" by H. F. Ellis; "Brave New Word" by J. Francis McComas; "FMITM" by Peter Phillips; "Prone" by Mack Reynolds; "Recommended Reading"; "Crack-Up" b…y John Jakes; "There Ought to Be a Lore" by William Morrison; "One Fine Day" by Howard Rigsby; "There Is a Tide. . ." by Jack Finney. Tanning; edge and corner wear; creasing; small rear cover stain; rubbing; perhaps a little musty. Magazine.
Altre immaginiMasterpieces of Fantasy and Wonder
Hartwell, David G.; Ford, John M.; Clifford, Lucy; Elgin, Suzette Hadin; Dickens, Charles; Gilbert, W.S.; Sologub, Fyodor; McKinley, Robin; Le Guin, Ursula K.; Sitwell, Osbert; Barrie, J.M.; Bobrowski, Johannes; McCaffrey, Anne; Rucker, Rudy; Twain, Mark; Davidson, Avram; Finney, Jack; Stockton, Frank R.; St. Clair, Margaret; Rubiao, Murilo; Ellison, Harlan; Singer, Isaac Bashevis; MacDonald, George; McKillip, Patricia A.; Nesbit, Edith; Beagle, Peter S.; Ballard, J.G.; Baum, L. Frank; Lafferty, R.A.; Tiptree, James; Hoffmann, E.T.A.; Greene, Graham; Brunner, John; O'Brien, Fitz-James; Vance, Jack; Morris, William; Cramer, Kathryn
- Rilegato
Da: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 19,57
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Book club edition. Minor wear to corners. Binding tight and square, pages clean, bright, and unmarked. 1989 Hard Cover. 656 pages. Includes: Introduction; Worlds of Wonder, Worlds of Difference; ENCHANTMENTS: Green is the Color; Wooden…Tony; Lest Levitation Come Upon Us; Prince Bull; The Triumph of Vice; Turandina; The Princess and the Frog; WONDERS: Darkness Box; Jack and the Beanstalk; Peter Pan; The Thrush's Nest; Lock-out Time; The Mouse Festival; A Proper Santa Claus; Inside Out; The Facts Concerning the Recent Carnival of Crime; The Woman Who Thought She Could Read; The Third Level; CREATURES: The Griffin and the Minor Canon; The Man Who Sold Rope to the Gnoles; The Dragons; On the Downhill Side; The Parrot; The Gray Wolf; The Harrowing of the Dragon of Hoarsbreath; The Last of the Dragons; Lila the Werewolf; The Drowned Giant; WORLDS: The Enchanted Buffalo; Narrow Valley; Beyond the Dead Reef; The King's Bride; Under the Garden; ADVENTURES: The Things That Are Gods; The King of Nodland and His Dwarf; The Seventeen Virgins; The Bagful of Dreams; The Hollow Land.

Financing American Higher Education in the Era of Globalization
Zumeta, William,Breneman, David W.,Callan, Patrick M.,Finney, Joni E.
- Brossura
Da: suffolkbooks, center moriches, NY, U.S.A.suffolkbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,02
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week.

Financing American Higher Education in the Era of Globalization
Zumeta, William,Breneman, David W.,Callan, Patrick M.,Finney, Joni E.
- Brossura
Da: suffolkbooks, center moriches, NY, U.S.A.suffolkbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,02
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 8 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week.

- Brossura
Da: Design Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.Design Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,58
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. This is a very good softcover copy with almost no wear. A little sunning to covers. Completely clean inside and out. This issue of Perspecta 'examines the legacy of the academic and professional confrontations of the 1960's'. Illustrated throughout in black & white. 12" high X 9" wide, 99 pages….