paperback. Condizione: Good.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Good. 3rd Printing. A good softcover copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean. Previous owner's name is written on first front end paper. Softcovers are good (clean, no creasing, no edge wear). Text and softcovers are lightly age-toned. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery. Shipped in 100% recyclable material.
Da: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover. Very Good in Good dust jacket. Some wrinkling to dj. Interior clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Regno Unito
EUR 7,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 444p many tables and figures, a very good hardback with laminated boards [0122674758].
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Elsevier Science & Technology, 2006
ISBN 10: 0120885972 ISBN 13: 9780120885978
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: acceptable. This book is in Acceptable condition. All pages are intact, but may have lots of notes, water damage or other issues and be ex library.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 2. Grade 3 out 5 points. This is a used book. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: International City Managers' Association, Washington, DC, 1968
Da: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Samuel Nisenson (illustratore). 4th Edition. Black & gilt lettering on green covers. 4to, 621 pages. Lehigh University price sticker on the inside of the front cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Elsevier Science & Technology, 2006
ISBN 10: 0120885972 ISBN 13: 9780120885978
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 17,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: International City Managers' Ass.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: International City Managers' Ass.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: International City Managers' Ass.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Academic Press, St Louis, Missouri, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0122674723 ISBN 13: 9780122674723
Da: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Revised Edition. This is a near fine, unmarked, hardcover revised edition in slick bluish binding, no DJ.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. From The Pelican Shakespeare series, General Editor: Alfred Harbage; No. AB9. Front and back of dust jacket are affixed to the boards. Ex-Library.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Academic Press December 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 0122676513 ISBN 13: 9780122676512
Da: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Light edge and corner wear. A few pages have pencilled notations. PON stamped on inside front cover page and writ large in green marker on long text block edges All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Condizione: good. Paperback Book.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Light wear. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 28,16
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.