Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 1,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doubleday & Co., Garden City, NY, 1967
ISBN 10: 0385014694 ISBN 13: 9780385014694
Da: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. G/none, used, color illustrated stiff paper wraps, 192pp. Interior clean, no marks, the top fore-corner of the ffep is torn away. Binding tight. Shelf rubbing to wraps, no chips or tears, corners slightly rubbed. Spine slightly sunned.
Paperback. Condizione: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
EUR 5,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Da: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. From an individual's collection NOT from a library. Ships promptly from Texas. 100% Money-Back Guarantee!!!
EUR 3,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Ex library. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Light toning to page ends. DJ with some edge wear, small tears and toning to spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: David & Charles Publishers, 1971
ISBN 10: 0715352865 ISBN 13: 9780715352861
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used: Very Good. Very Good Hardcover in Good Dust Jacket, text appears clean, jacket is lightly rubbed and head is chipped.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 6,88
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
paperback. Condizione: Good. No Highlighting or underlining. Some Wear but overall good condition. Foxing on one or more of the fore-edges. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Da: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1971; Cambridge; green illustrated glossy paper dust jacket with white titles; dust jacket contains rubbing and edge wear; corners are bumped; spine contains sun damage and color fading; Interior is clean and unmarked; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; 540 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: David & Charles Publishers, 1971
ISBN 10: 0715352865 ISBN 13: 9780715352861
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: Barnes & Noble, New York, 1968
Da: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Good. Light yellow soft cover, lightly rubbed. Nature.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Washington State University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 087422277X ISBN 13: 9780874222777
Da: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, ID, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. LIGHTNING FAST SHIPPING! Ex-Library ~ A solid copy with usual library marks and stamps on the outside of the book, has library pockets, and library marks to the pages and spine. A sturdy and clean reading copy. Ships Fast!
Editore: The Natural History Press January 1968, 1968
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bull Geog Soc Philadelphia, 1928
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 26, No 4, pp. 255-278, Maps, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Editore: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City NY, 1967
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Good. 192 pp. The origin, composition, and structure of the planet we live on. Where and how to collect rocks, minerals and fossils. Wraps are scuffed with edgewear. Pages are clean, text has no markings. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Museum Science Books/ published for the American Museum of Natural History/ by The Natural History Press, Garden City, NY, 1971
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Fred Troller (Cover Design); Graphic Arts Division of The American Museum of Natural History (Illustrations By) (illustratore). Am.Mus. Sci. Bks Ed. 1971. 148 pp. Solidly bound copy and dj with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Previous owner's name inscribed on first front-end page. Ink stamp on inside of back cover.
Editore: The Natural History Press, 1968
Da: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Hardcover in VG+ condition, with good- dust jacket. 480 pages. [2.4 lbs]. Book.
Editore: BARNES & NOBLE INC, 1962
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: BARNES & NOBLE INC
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: BARNES & NOBLE INC
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: BARNES & NOBLE INC
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 16,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Barnes & Noble, 1962
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 17,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Washington State University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 087422277X ISBN 13: 9780874222777
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 19,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.