William i kaufman editor (13 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (13)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Stackpole Books 1970

    0811718085 / 9780811718080

    • Rilegato

    Da: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.Karen Wickliff - Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,34

    EUR 3,89 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. 95pp. Hardback with illustrated boards, light rubbing to spine and corner tips, Collection of b&w photos of children from around the world with a prayer for each area.

  • Editore: Dell Laurel 1976

    • Brossura

    Da: Dan A. Domike, Hoquiam, WA, U.S.A.Dan A. Domike

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 2,23

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Light wear to the wraps with a crease to the back cover from the top edge to the side edge. Mild page toning. Otherwise a clean, unmarked copy. Includes six plays, Twelve Angry Men, The Final War of Olly Winter, The Merry Jests of Hershel Ostropolier, The Big Deal, Requiem for a Heavyweig

  • Editore: Merlin 1954

    • Rilegato

    Da: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.Charles Berry, Bookseller

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,00

    EUR 3,63 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1954 volume 3 hardcover with excellent, unmarked pages and VG-minus exterior (light wear, somewhat faded). Without DJ. Screenplays by Ben Radin, John Latham, Betty Lord, Hector Chevigny, Doris Halman, Mac Shoub, Hedda Rosten, David Shaw. [1.8 lbs]. Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Dell Publishing Company, Inc, New York 1964

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Sea Chest Books, Tucumcari, NM, U.S.A.Sea Chest Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Four mass market pocket soft cover books in a cardboard slipcase. All four are first printings and are in good or better condition with some edgewear. One has a creased corner. Pages are slightly tanned at the edges. The illustrated paper covered cardboar

  • Editore: Dell Publishing 1975

    • Brossura

    Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 4,97 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. Wraps have chipped edges. spine is unbent. Pages are lightly tanning with no markings in text. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

  • Editore: Dell Publishing 1975

    • Brossura

    Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 4,97 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. Wraps have chipped edges. spine is unbent. Pages are lightly tanning with no markings in text. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

  • Editore: Dell Publishing 1975

    • Brossura

    Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,23

    EUR 4,97 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. Wraps have chipped edges. spine is unbent. Pages are lightly tanning with no markings in text. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

  • Editore: Merlin Press, Inc., NY,

    • Rilegato

    Da: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, U.S.A.Berry Hill Book Shop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1952, First Edition, Very Good/Good dj, octavo, 330pp. pale blue boards hardcover, one small sunned area top of spine, unclipped ($5.00) dj with large chip top of spine and smaller chips around edges o/w colorful & solid, binding tight, text unmarked.

  • Editore: Merlin, New York 1950

    • Rilegato

    Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good hardcover. Edges of pages lightly brown. Small smudge on bottom corners of pages. Corners worn and bent. Chipping to edges of spine. Spine faded.

  • Editore: Merlin Press, New York 1952

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, NY, U.S.A.Austin Book Shop LLC

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 5,62 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. First edition. Very good, backstrip slightly faded/sunned. No jacket. 330pp. (loc 300/1).

  • Editore: Theodore Presser Co.

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 17,76

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Good condition. (sheet music, latter-day saints, LDS, mormonism) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Editore: William I. Kaufman, New York

    • Rilegato

    Da: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 23,37

    EUR 21,60 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    [1954]. (Hardcover) Very good in good to very good dust jacket. 366pp. Photographs. Chip at top of spine, edgewear and chipping to dust jacket. TV tie-in. (Drama, Television).

  • Editore: Dell Publishing, New York 1964

    • Brossura

    Da: arbour books, Ladysmith, BC, Canadaarbour books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 35,38

    EUR 11,23 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Printing. Very slightest rubbing to the spine ends; very minor crease to vols. 2 and 3 front covers; little wear. Quite clean. Minor shelf wear to the box, e.g, slight crease to the bottom panel and a little crease/chipping to the bottom panel pa