Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 148271647X ISBN 13: 9781482716474
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Blacks Bookshop: Member of CABS 2017, IOBA, SIBA, ABA, Argillite, KY, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover_card stock spine. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Steve Stone - DJ (illustratore). 1st Edition. FIRST PRINTING. 6.25"x9.25" 355 numbered pages. Black spine w/gold foil letters over midnight blue boards. Designed by Eric Butler. Author photo by Holly Dietrich. DJ design by Christine Van Bree. Spine straight, binding tight, pages clean w/tone. Not x-library, unclipped ($26.99), unmarked. Moderate shelf wear to DJ. Secure ship w/track #. An American ex-pat is on a mission for Napoleon in the Dakotas while searching for an ancient Norse relic in this historical thriller. Ethan Gage wants to enjoy the fruits of victory after helping Napoleon win the Battle of Marengo, but an ill-advised tryst with Bonaparte's married sister has made that impossible. So now, with President Thomas Jefferson's blessings, Ethan and a mystic Norwegian, Magnus Bloodhammer, embark upon an expedition into America's western wilderness-dodging hostile Indians and a British seductress as they search for the mythical hammer of the Norse god Thor. The prize, which was allegedly carried to North America more than a century before Columbus arrived, leads them across a landscape no white man has yet traversed. Here Gage's skills will be tested as. Source: Publisher.
Editore: WM. C. BROWN PUB.
ISBN 10: 069706817X ISBN 13: 9780697068170
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Oxford, England, UK, et al., 2002
ISBN 10: 0195154177 ISBN 13: 9780195154177
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Like New. Kathleen M. Lynch (Jacket Design); William J. Hebert/ Stone (Jacket Photo) (illustratore). 316 pp. Flawless, fresh, sharp, tight copy and dj with crisp pages and clean text.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 16,88
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, NJ, 1963
Da: Bob "The Bookman" DePino, ORLANDO, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Martin J. Dain, (photographer) (illustratore). Later Edition. An amazing collection of vintage photographs and descriptive text of a now gone era in American auto racing! This updated edition includes changes in the cars and drivers from the previous edition. THIS is a former library book with the associated writing and paste-ins. Hard cover edition. 208 pages. Dimensions: 7.25" by 10.5". Published by Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, NJ. Original Copyright 1960: New/Revised Edition 1963: 2nd printing, 1963. B&W illustrations. B&W photographs. Blue-Gray binding. Cover defect(s): Some fading. Some scratches/scuffing. Slight corner/edge damage. Some staining/marking/writing/stickers. Page defect(s): Some writing. 1.5 Pound Shipping Rate with Multiple Product Orders. (Min Shipping Rate 1 Pound per Order). Order More and SAVE! Genre(s): Retrospectives / Auto Racing / Automotive.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, NJ, 1967
Da: Bob "The Bookman" DePino, ORLANDO, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Martin J. Dain, (photographer) (illustratore). Later Edition. An amazing collection of vintage photographs and descriptive text of a now gone era in American auto racing! This updated edition includes changes in the cars and drivers from the previous edition. THIS is a former library book with the associated writing and paste-ins. Hard cover edition. 208 pages. Dimensions: 7.25" by 10.5". Published by Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, NJ. Original Copyright 1960: New/Revised Edition 1967: 3rd printing, 1967. B&W illustrations. B&W photographs. Dark Blue binding. Cover defect(s): Some fading. Some scratches/scuffing. Slight corner/edge damage. Some staining/marking/writing/stickers. 1.5 Pound Shipping Rate with Multiple Product Orders. (Min Shipping Rate 1 Pound per Order). Order More and SAVE! Genre(s): Retrospectives / Auto Racing / Automotive.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, NJ, 1996
ISBN 10: 0131414003 ISBN 13: 9780131414006
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Joan Stone (Interior Design) (illustratore). 3rd Edition 1st Printing. 674 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Occassional pen markings on text. Last (non-text) page is missing a portion of top left corner.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 18,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: William J. Stone 5/17/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1803623543 ISBN 13: 9781803623542
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Swing Trading Strategies: Master the Art of Swing Trading: Proven Techniques for Profiting in Volatile Markets. Book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Eclectic Editions Limited, GB, 2023
ISBN 10: 1803623543 ISBN 13: 9781803623542
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 21,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lead City Fine Arts Association, Lead, SD, 1985
Da: Readme Books, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Binding tight. Text block clean. No inscriptions or markings. Light wear to covers with small nick on side of back cover. We wrap our books carefully to prevent damage. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships in 24 hours. Selling quality books for 30 years.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 20,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Eclectic Editions Limited, GB, 2023
ISBN 10: 1803623543 ISBN 13: 9781803623542
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 24,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1480165166 ISBN 13: 9781480165168
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 22,56
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lead City Fine Arts Association, Lead, SD, 1985
Da: Everybody's Bookstore, Rapid City, SD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Photos (illustratore). ASIN: B007FCDNQY.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The American Mercury, Inc Lawrence E Spivak, New York, NY, 1949
Da: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Bill Stone (cover photo) (illustratore). First Edition. Vol 14 # 72 of Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, November 1949. Contains stories by Edgar A Poe (The Black Cat), Roy Vickers (The Million-to-One Chance), Wilbur Daniel Steele (Dust to Dust), Jacques Futrelle (?), Barry Perowne (Forget-Me-Knot), Hugh Walpole (The Etching), Melville Davisson Post (The Forgotten Witness), Richard Sherman (He Will Never Know), Oliver La Farge (Haunted Ground), I J Jay (The Gewgaw Murder), Maurice Leblanc (The Twelve Little Pickaninnies, and others. Light wear at the edges. Light browning to the pages. A very good copy.
Editore: Doubleday
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon and Shuster Inc, (Pocket Books}, New York, New York, 1997
Da: Newhouse Books, Washington Court House, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. David Stevenson, Darrell Oulin/ Tony Stone (illustratore). New 1997 First Edition: July, 1997 Has Appendix.
Editore: Doubleday, 1963
Da: CorgiPack, Fulton, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: VG. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Dust jacket condition: Fair. Creasing,tears and several chips to jacket. Text free of highlighting and writing. 208 pages illustrations 27 cm. 208 pages.
Editore: 20th Century Fox, 1937
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Fotografia
No Binding. Condizione: VG+. 1673-95. A VG or better original 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1480165166 ISBN 13: 9781480165168
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 25,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Psychiatric Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 1585623083 ISBN 13: 9781585623082
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: DoubleDay Publishers 1956 verso, NY, 1956
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
HARDCOVER. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Illustrated by BARSS, WILLIAM DJ PAINTING (illustratore). HARDCOVER. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(S10.95) DUST JACKET. 2" darkened area to base of dark green cloth at spine strip. ; GOLD SPINE TITLES ON Green Clothbnd 5 GOLD STARS TO COVER. ; EP Maps; 459ps pages; "Mainstream of America" Series .JOHN SUTTER;COLORADO;COMMODORE JONES YARDARM;DEMOCRATIC ARMY;PARADISE;IT'S GOLD!;PIKES PEAK;BABY DOE; UTAH. INDEXED.JOHN BIDWELL MANY INDEX MENTIONS. ; fict S.
Editore: Hanover House, 1960
Da: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good+. No Edition Stated. Ex-library w/usual markings; book has toned pages, tape remnants on covers w/discoloration on endpapers, small moisture spot along bottom edge of front endpaper, interior hinges starting to crack; DJ has light toning, several small light moisture spots along bottom edge, creasing along edges; b/w photos ; 208 pages.