William james adams (345 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,85
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,84
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Dissenters: America's Voices of Opposition (Library of Freedom)
Samuel Adams; Thomas Paine; Thomas Jefferson; Hugh H. Brackenridge; James Madison; Tecumseh; William Lloyd Garrison; Ralph Waldo Emerson; Et Al
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,39
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Dissenters: America's Voices of Opposition (Library of Freedom)
Samuel Adams; Thomas Paine; Thomas Jefferson; Hugh H. Brackenridge; James Madison; Tecumseh; William Lloyd Garrison; Ralph Waldo Emerson; Et Al
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,39
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,10
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Best of Heroic Fantasy Quarterly 2009-2011
Simmons, Adrian; Marsden, Richard; Adams, Danny; Lecky, James; Gerke, William
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
Serie: The Best of Heroic Fantasy Quarterly, Libro 1 di 3. Libro 1 di 3 - The Best of Heroic Fantasy Quarterly
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 9,96
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Davis Publications, New York 1979
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 1 novelette and 8 short stories. Featured are novelette - Death in Egypt by Henry T. Parry, short stories - Cork Against the Hulks by S.S. Rafferty, The Appeal by Barry N. Malzberg, The Right Circumstances by Robert Edward Eckels, The…Music From Downstairs by John Lutz, Murphy's Day by Ernest Savage, Rock's Last Role by William Bankier, A Garden Full of Snow by T.M. Adams, The Hummelmeyer Operation by James Holding. Rubber stamped numbers on the front cover. Light edge wear. In good condition.
Dimensions of Faith; Contemporary Prophetic Protestant Theology [By] Karl Barth [and Others] Edite
Kimmel, William and Geoffrey Clive, James Luther Adams (Foreword)
Editore: Twayne
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,74
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 165.

- Rilegato
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 10,82
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 165.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: The Frank A. Munsey Company, New York 1937
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Single Issue magazine. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company. 1937 First edition Pulp magazine in Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 10"], 144 pages, illustrated. Edited by Argosy with stories by Judson P. Philips, James Stevens, William Corcoran, Max Brand, Harold Willard Gleason, Eustace L. Ad…ams, Stookie Allen, Dale Clark, Garnett Radcliffe. Contents page in Photos. Cover art by V. E. Pyles A very good copy with some edgewear to the cover, Text paper Lightly toned, light dust soiling. See Photos mag 21/ E. Cover art by V. E. Pyles (illustratore).
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York 1936
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Single Issue magazine. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher. 1936. . First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 10"], 144 pages, illustrated.Eustace L. Adams, Donald Barr Chidsey, T. T. Flynn, Lt Com George O…. Noville, Judson P. Philips, Stookie Allen, John Wilstach, William Corcoran, James Robinson, J. W. Holden. A very good copy with some creasing and the usual edge wear to the cover, 1/2" chip to the lower left corner of the front cover, text paper toned. See Photos mag 24/ E. Cover by John A. Coughlin (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,97
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 18,06
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,04
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Rilegato
Da: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,45
EUR 5,61 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1995; 388 Pages; Gray cloth covered boards; Comes with glossy purple illustrated paper jacket; Wear on spine and corners; Jacket has light scuffing on front cover; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; interior is clean and unmarked.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,17
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,53
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Hints on Amalgamation and the general care of Gold Mills. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,16
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 165.
Editore: The Atlantic Monthly Co., Concord, NH 1934
- Brossura
Da: North Country Books, Milton, VT, U.S.A.North Country Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,79
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good Plus. Complete issue with original covers and advertisements. Light chipping and tiny tear to front edge of front cover affecting first few pages, light soiling, well bound, clean and unmarked. Inquires about condition details and content always welcome. Comes in a clear archival bag.
Altre immaginiThe Best of Heroic Fantasy Quarterly Vol; 1
Simmons, Adrian; Marsden, Richard; Adams, Danny; Lecky, James; Gerke, William; Hampton, Joshua; Burns, R. Michael; Couvillier, W. E.; Keller, John; Wood, Christopher
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
Serie: The Best of Heroic Fantasy Quarterly, Libro 1 di 3. Libro 1 di 3 - The Best of Heroic Fantasy Quarterly
- Brossura
Da: Happy Heroes, Monroe, NJ, U.S.A.Happy Heroes
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,79
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
softcover. Condizione: As new.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 22,60
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Arbor Scout, Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.Arbor Scout
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 20,46
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Used: Like New. Fine book & jacket.
The Pitts-Street Chapel Lectures
Clark, William R.; Thayer, Thomas B.; Sykes, James M.; Adams, Nehemiah; Randall, George M.; Dewey, Orville; King, Thomas Starr
Editore: John P. Jewett and Company, Boston MA 1858
- Rilegato
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,46
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Brown embossed boards with gilt lettering on spine, edges rubbed. Pages have small amount of foxing, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,31
EUR 3,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Peril in Panama : China as the Gatekeeper of the Panama Canal Threatens New Missile Crisis. [Red China : Enemy #1; December 31, 1999 : USA Out, Red China In; A Sinister Plot; The Next Cuban Missile Crisis; etc]
Delgaudio, Richard A. [intro., G. Russell Evans; Dan Lewis, National Security Center, Thomas Moorer; trans., James Florez; Bob Scholl, Ammon C. Adams, Winchell T. Hayward, Ray Bishop, William Bright Marine, Eulalia Lane, Luis Rivera, William Lopez,
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Washington, DC : National Security Center, November 1, 1998. 1998
- Brossura
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 14,65 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 111 pp. ; 18 cm. ; ISBN 0965834816 ; LCCN 98-067470 ; OCLC: 42757824 ; color, pictorial wrappers with design by Paul D'Innocenzo ; an interesting premise is outlined wherein Hutchinson Whampoa, acting as an agent of the Red Chinese government, may intend to secretly seize control of the Panama…Canal in order to add to the offensive and defensive capabilities of China ; VG. Book.

- Brossura
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,95
EUR 15,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Broschiert. Condizione: Gut. 388 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm:… 575.

Our Selves, Our Souls and Bodies: Sexuality and the Household of God
Edited by Charles Hefling; Authors contributing articles: Marilyn McCord Adams, Thomas Breidenthal, William Countryman, David Crawley, Cynthia Crysdale, Barbara Hall, Susan Harriss, Peter Hawkins, Charles Hefling, Sheryl Kujawa, David Norgard, James Robertson Price, Timothy Sedgwick, Bonnie Shullenberger, Martin Smith, Owen Thomas, and Rowan Williams
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cowley Publications, Cambridge, Massachusetts 1996
- Brossura
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 11,23 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very good condition. xv, 213 pp. Softcover. LCC: 968069.
Editore: Ziegler and McCurdy, Philadelphia, PA 1871
- Rilegato
Da: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth(Hrdcvr). Condizione: FR/NO DUSTJACKET. Philadelphia, PA: Ziegler and McCurdy. FR/NO DUSTJACKET. 1871. . Cloth(Hrdcvr). 8vo., multipaginated, cover worn and frayed, corners bumped, pages yellowed, minor penciling . No Illustrations (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,62
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.