William makepeace thackeray author (158 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Penguin Random House 2003

    0141439831 / 9780141439839

    Serie: Great Books, Libro 6 di 8. Libro 6 di 8 - Great Books

    • Brossura

    Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 13,92

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Penguin Random House 2003

    0141439831 / 9780141439839

    Serie: Great Books, Libro 6 di 8. Libro 6 di 8 - Great Books

    • Brossura

    Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 14,00

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New. Brand New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Belford, Clarke & Co., Chicago

    • Rilegato

    Da: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, U.S.A.Jen's Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. no markings. tight and square binding. some shelf wear- ends of spine beginning to fray. soiling, foxing. cracked hinge to front. Author and Doyle, Richard (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Renard Press Ltd 2025

    1804471399 / 9781804471395

    • Brossura

    Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 3,95

    EUR 11,59 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 48 pages. 4.33x7.09x0.79 inches. In Stock.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Secker & Warburg, London 1978

    0436161095 / 9780436161094

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 7,47 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; dj w/price clipped; illustrated end papers (Manusscript facsimile); owner's insc; 391 clean, unmarked pages. Illustrations By Author (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, MA 1963

    • Brossura

    Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 14,10

    EUR 5,17 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 680 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Creased spine. Slight tear on lower spine near front cover. Light foxing on page edges.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Harper & Brothers, New York

    • Rilegato

    Da: Phyllis35, canyonville, OR, U.S.A.Phyllis35

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,57

    EUR 4,10 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Dust Jacket. Blue hard boards, gold gilt print on spine and front cover in good readable condition. Tips are bumped and with ware. Former owners name fp, hard to read. Interior is tight and clean, 464pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrated By the Author (illustratore).

  • Editore: The Franklin Library, Franklin Center, PA 1981

    • Rilegato

    Da: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 8,89

    EUR 3,42 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Special Edition. All edges gilt, gilt decorated binding. Illustrated with drawings. Embossed name stamp on endpaper. The Author (illustratore). Book.

  • Editore: Quality Paperback Book Club 0, New York, New York

    • Brossura

    Da: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.Adventures Underground

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,57

    EUR 5,17 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good+. No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.

  • Editore: Belford, Clarke, & Co., Chicago

    • Rilegato

    Da: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, U.S.A.Falls Bookstore

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 6,68

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. No Edition Noted. Brown binding with black print, spine also has gold-colored print. Cover has rubwear with fraying on corners, on spine ends. Corners bumped. Loose binding, with several of the first pages disbound. Green floral endpapers. Pages tanned on edges. Both hinge areas weak. 821

  • Editore: MacMillan, New York 1925

    • Rilegato

    Da: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, U.S.A.P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 4,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Early Edition. good hardcover; blue cloth with small tears bottom of spine internally pages white and clean ; SATISFACTION GUARANTEED; illustrations by author; Size: 5 x 7". Illustrated By Author (illustratore). Previous Owner Signature Edge.

  • Editore: Franklin Library 1981

    • Rilegato

    Da: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Chaparral Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,12

    EUR 6,48 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Quarter bound in dark blue/black leather with decorative gilt covers, marbled endpapers and satin bookmarker sewn in. Minor wear to binding edges. Isolated rubbing to gilt on both panels and light scratching to gilt edges. Text and images unmarked. No dust jacket as issued. 679pp.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Smith, Elder, & Co. 1869

    • Rilegato

    Da: Possum Books, Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.Possum Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 8vo, blind-stamped green cloth, gilt lettering and decoration. vi, [4], 444 pp, frontispiece and 16 plates. Top edges untrimmed, mostly unopened, some pages torn. The Author (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Smith, Elder, & Co, London 1900

    • Rilegato

    Da: Clevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative, Clevedon, Regno UnitoClevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 16,98 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 'The Biographical Edition' featuring "Contributions To Punch Etc". In very good minus bright red cloth boards, initials of author in gilt to front and titles to spine. The boards are flat and tight; spine sunned and spine ends bumped; small kink to front fore edge. The black end paper

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Smith, Elder, & Co, London 1899

    • Rilegato

    Da: Clevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative, Clevedon, Regno UnitoClevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 16,98 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 'The Biographical Edition' featuring "The Fitz-Boodle Papers, Men's Wives and Catherine: A Story". In very good minus bright red cloth boards, initials of author in gilt to front and titles to spine. The boards are flat and quite tight; spine sunned and spine ends bumped. The black en

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Smith, Elder, & Co, London 1899

    • Rilegato

    Da: Clevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative, Clevedon, Regno UnitoClevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 16,98 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 'The Biographical Edition' featuring "The History Of Pendennis". In very good minus bright red cloth boards, initials of author in gilt to front and titles to spine. The boards are flat and tight; spine sunned and spine ends bumped. The black end papers are unmarked. The text block is

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Smith, Elder, & Co, London 1900

    • Rilegato

    Da: Clevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative, Clevedon, Regno UnitoClevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 16,98 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 'The Biographical Edition' featuring "The Adventures Of Philip". In very good bright red cloth boards, initials of author in gilt to front and titles to spine. The boards are flat and tight; spine sunned and spine ends bumped. The black end papers are unmarked. The text block is illus

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Smith, Elder, & Co, London 1900

    • Rilegato

    Da: Clevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative, Clevedon, Regno UnitoClevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 16,98 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 'The Biographical Edition' featuring "Vanity Fair". In very good minus bright red cloth boards, initials of author in gilt to front and titles to spine. The boards are flat and tight; spine sunned and spine ends bumped and slightly frayed; small kink to front fore edge. The black end

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Smith, Elder, & Co, London 1900

    • Rilegato

    Da: Clevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative, Clevedon, Regno UnitoClevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 16,98 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 'The Biographical Edition' featuring "The Wolves And The Lamb; Lovel The Widower; Roundabout Papers; Denis Duval". In very good bright red cloth boards, initials of author in gilt to front and titles to spine. The boards are flat and tight; spine sunned and spine ends bumped. The blac

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Smith, Elder, & Co, London 1900

    • Rilegato

    Da: Clevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative, Clevedon, Regno UnitoClevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 16,98 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 'The Biographical Edition' featuring "Ballads and Miscellanies". In very good bright red cloth boards, initials of author in gilt to front and titles to spine. The boards are flat and tight; spine sunned and spine ends bumped; small kink to front fore edge. The black end papers are un

  • Editore: John B. Alden 1885

    • Rilegato

    Da: janet smith, Wheeling, WV, U.S.A.janet smith

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Library Edition. Dark blue cover with bright gilt lettering shows some fraying at ends of spine and corners. Loss of color at upper corners (damp stain?) No markings. TEG. Hinges sound. Pages light and tight. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. By the Author (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: e-artnow 2023

    8027383277 / 9788027383276

    • Brossura

    Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 13,54

    EUR 11,59 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 124 pages. 5.98x0.28x9.02 inches. In Stock.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University Microfilms / Arno Press / Legacy Press, Moscow 1967

    • Rilegato

    Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 18,87

    EUR 6,91 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. V, 128 Pp. Blue Cloth Stamped In Black, Color Paste-On Illustration. A High Quality Facsimile Of The First Edition. Near Fine. Illustrated By The Author (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Easton Press 1979

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: BC BOOKS, APOLLO BEACH, FL, U.S.A.BC BOOKS

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 21,36

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Full-Leather. Condizione: NEW CONDITION. NO DUST JACKET (AS ISSUED). First Collector's Edition. // NO REMAINDER MARK // Missing the frontispiece with the author's portrait // gilt lettering and decoration//satin place mark ribbon//watered silk end papers//full leather binding with raised bands//all edges gilt. the Author (illust

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Harper & Brothers 1899

    • Rilegato

    Da: Possum Books, Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.Possum Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 13th volume in the Biographical Edition of the author's works. Edited with an introduction by Thackeray's daughter Anne Ritchie. With a life of the author by Leslie Stephen and a bibliography. Blue patterned cloth. lxxxii, 751 pp. Spine sunned, head and tail slightly frayed. The author, George C

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Penguin Classics 2012

    0141199644 / 9780141199641

    Serie: Great Books, Libro 6 di 8. Libro 6 di 8 - Great Books

    • Brossura

    Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 12,94

    EUR 14,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 928 pages. 7.72x5.04x1.65 inches. In Stock.

  • Editore: Samuel E. Cassino, Boston 1887

    • Rilegato

    Da: Walk A Crooked Mile Books, Williamsburg, PA, U.S.A.Walk A Crooked Mile Books

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 4,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Limited Edition. LIT 004246 CARP Solid grey hard cover with wear to corners, small tears and fraying to head and heel of spine. With soiling. THE FOUR GEORGES to which is added THE ENGLISH HUMORISTS OF THE EIGHTEENTH CENTURY, SKETCHES AND TRAVELS IN LONDON; with 71 illustrations by author,

  • Editore: The Franklin Library, Franklin Center Pennsylvania 1981

    • Rilegato

    Da: Carlson Turner Books, Portland, ME, U.S.A.Carlson Turner Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 4,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Dust Jacket. A fine copy with bright gilt design and title on spine with raised bands. All edge gilt, patterned end sheets, bright, clean interior with solid binding. Like new. ; 8vo; 678 pages. Illustrated by Author (illustratore).

  • Editore: John B. Alden 1885

    • Rilegato

    Da: janet smith, Wheeling, WV, U.S.A.janet smith

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Library Edition. Dark blue cover with bright gilt lettering shows some fraying at ends of the spine and corners. Small dark stain on back. TEG. No markings. Hinges sound. Pages light and tight. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. F. Walker and the Author (illustratore).

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: HARPER & BROTHERS, NEW YORK 1898

    • Rilegato

    Da: Antique Books Den, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.Antique Books Den

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 24,88

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. NICE LOOKING DARK GREEN COVER, BLACK DESIGN FRONT, GOLD PRINT SPINE. CLEAN AND TIGHT THROUGHOUT. FRONTISPIECE DRWAING OF THACKERAY. ILLUSTRATIONS BY AUTHOR THROUGHOUT. MISS TICKLETOBY'S LECTURES, PAPERS BY THE FAT CONTRIBUTOR, MISC., VERSES, HISTORY FRNCH REVOLUTION, TRAVELS AND ROADSIDE SKETCHES, RE