Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Coast Publishing Company, 1988
ISBN 10: 0932958079 ISBN 13: 9780932958075
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 3rd Print. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Coast Publishing Company, 1988
ISBN 10: 0932958079 ISBN 13: 9780932958075
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 3rd Print. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Georgia Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0820315508 ISBN 13: 9780820315508
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. DUST JACKET HAS SOME MAJOR SHELF DAMAGE ON IT BUT BOOK REMAINS IN ACCEPTABLE READING CONDITION. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Coast Publishing Company, 1993
ISBN 10: 0820315761 ISBN 13: 9780820315768
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Coast Publishing Company, 1993
ISBN 10: 0820315761 ISBN 13: 9780820315768
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Georgia Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0820315508 ISBN 13: 9780820315508
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Coast Publishing Company, 1993
ISBN 10: 0820315761 ISBN 13: 9780820315768
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. First. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Martin-St. Martin Publishing, New Orleans and Savannah, 1991
ISBN 10: 0932958079 ISBN 13: 9780932958075
Da: Newbury Books, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st printing; name on front pastedown, notes on back pastedown, marginalia on three pages. Dust jacket in clear protector. With 150 photographs, 124 in color. 142pp 2.16lb 12.3x9.3x0.6in.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0226871525 ISBN 13: 9780226871523
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Regno Unito
EUR 7,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. pp.xv, 359 pages, a good plus hardback, publisher's original orange cloth binding with gilt lettering to the spine, from a uk university library [0226871525]. Would be VG as internally it is completely clean but the front cover is slightly dust dulled.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University of North Carolina Press, 1930
Da: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, 1930. Light gray paper covers. Frontispiece. Illustrated with several plates. 276pp. Light sunning to spine and borders of covers. Ex-library. Text body is free from underlining, highlighting, or notes. Full refund if not satisfied.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Martin~St. Martin Publishing Company, 1993
ISBN 10: 0820315761 ISBN 13: 9780820315768
Da: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good +. Architectural historian Bill Mitchell and photographer James Lockhart offer an enlightening tour through the past and present of this unique American city. Light gray cloth boards titled in gold on spine. Pink end sheets. Color frontispiece. 320 photographs, 275 in color. Indexed, 239 pp. Pictorial dust jacket. Owner's book plate and blind-stamp. Bottom corner bumped. Dust jacket is lightly scuffed with light edge wear and 1/4" tear. Full refund if not satisfied.
EUR 10,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Como nuevo. : Este libro, 'Classic Atlanta: Landmarks of the Atlanta Spirit', ofrece una visión general de la arquitectura de Atlanta y las fuerzas que han moldeado su evolución. Se examina la geografía y la topografía, la tecnología y la economía, la guerra y el cambio social, así como las personalidades dinámicas que han dado forma a su espíritu. El libro incluye 354 fotos, mapas e imágenes, y presenta más de 35 casas emblemáticas de Atlanta, mostrando elementos cosmopolitas y distintivamente sureños. Se exploran los barrios históricos de la ciudad y se analizan el estilo, la historia y la contribución de cada hogar al patrimonio arquitectónico de la ciudad. EAN: 9780820315492 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura|Historia Título: Classic Atlanta Autor: William R. Mitchell Jr.| Van Jones Martin Editorial: University of Georgia Press Idioma: en Páginas: 224 Formato: tapa dura.
Editore: Duke University, Durham, N. C., 1970
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Softcover. Stapled binding is sound. Pages clean, bright. Black and white plates laid in at back of publication in sleeve. Wrappers have small amount of writing and stamped marking on front, fading at spine. Contents: Touchet and Daniels, A post Montgomery pre-rairie age loess near Ville Platte, Louisiana. Tnaner, Significance of Camille. Griffin, Position of the Kings Mountain Belt in Abbeville County, South Carolina. Fisher, Origin of small irregular dolomite bodies in the Pelletal Camp Nelson limestone (Ordovician) of central Kentucky. Mitchell, Virginia metamict minerals: X-ray diffraction study of Samarskite. Whisonant, Paleoecology and depositional environments of the Parkwood formation, central Alabama. ; 9.75" tall; 63 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Coast Publishing Company, 1991
ISBN 10: 0932958125 ISBN 13: 9780932958129
Da: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition. A fine copy in a near fine price clipped DJ protected in removable mylar cover. See my photos of the book you will receive, not stock photos. More available upon request. This book is in my possession and will be packed in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard box. USPS tracking provided. #AD1.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Martin - St. Martin, New Orleans, 1991
ISBN 10: 0820315494 ISBN 13: 9780820315492
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine in a fine jacket - no markings or noticeable wear. Excellent well-written and beautiful photographic illustrations. Map end papers. Looks new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Georgia Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0820315494 ISBN 13: 9780820315492
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 23,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: University of Tulsa, Tulsa, OK, 1976
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Softcover. Sound binding. Pages clean, off-white. Wrappers have light overall shelf wear. Contents: Senn, The fifth international James Joyce symposium (photographic essay). Finneran, A further note on Joyce and Stephens. Loss, Presences and visions in Exiles, A Portrait of the Artist, and Ulysses. Niemeyer, A Ulysses calendar. Kershner, Joyce and Stephen Phillips' Ulysses. Wall, Bloom's bookmarks. Kain and Cohn, Additional Joyce portraits. Schutte, An index of recurrent elements in Ulysses: "Nestor." Notes, reviews, letters to the editor. ; 9.0" tall; 123 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill, 1928
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. First edition. 83pp. Original gray printed wrappers. Very good with fairly large chip on top edge of rear wrapper.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harry Norman, Realtors, Atlanta, GA, 1999
ISBN 10: 0967529301 ISBN 13: 9780967529301
Da: Newbury Books, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st. dust jacket worn at head and foot of spine, small tears and crease at top edge of back panel. Dust jacket in clear protector. This book offers a unique insider's view of Atlanta's most significant homes, reveling in the intricacies of their architectural form and grace, their interior décor and their luxuriant gardens and landscapes. Lavish photographs capture the essence and the elements of these highly memorable homes, some of which have been zealously shielded from the public for generations and others openly and amply, shared with an admiring city. More than 225 color photographs reveal the well-chronicled works of such renowned architects as Philip Shutze, James Means, Neel Reid and firms such as Pringle & Smith and Ivy & Crook. Insight is offered on architectural styles and the conventions of homebuilding from Atlanta's early days to the present. 175pp 2.77lb 11.3x9.3x0.7in.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: Golden Coast Publishing Company Martin-St Martin, 1993
Da: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition. A fine copy in a near fine DJ, now protected in removable archival mylar. See my photos of the book you will receive, not stock photos. More available upon request. This book is in my possession and will be packed in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard box. USPS tracking provided. #A127.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Martin-St Martin Publishing Company, New Orleans, 1993
ISBN 10: 0820315761 ISBN 13: 9780820315768
Da: Peter Sheridan Books Bought and Sold, West Molesey, Surrey, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 23,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. James R Lockhart (illustratore). First Edition. New Orleans: Martin-St Martin Publishing Company, 1993. Excellent book on New Orleans, 239 pages in very bright clean condition, many colour photographs of the old buildings inside and out, photographed by James R Lockhart, colour illustrations and maps plus very informative text, dustwrapper is also very bright and clean, just a little rubbing to edges.HEAVY BOOK 1-8 Kg with packing EXTRA POSTAGE REQUIRED FOR OVERSEAS. A nice copy SEE IMAGE. DETAILED IMAGES AVAILABLE ON REQUEST. First Edition. Cloth Covered Boards. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by James R Lockhart. 12 ¼ x 9 ¼ Inches. Hardcover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Coast Publishing Company, 2006
ISBN 10: 0932958249 ISBN 13: 9780932958242
Da: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition. Signed by Summerour on half title page. A fine copy in a fine DJ now protected in archival mylar. See my photos of the book you will receive, not stock photos. All books are wrapped in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard box. USPS tracking provided. #A159. Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southern Architecture Foundation, Atlanta, 2006
ISBN 10: 0932958249 ISBN 13: 9780932958242
Da: Underground Books, ABAA, Carrollton, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: good. First Edition. First Edition. Hardcover. Signed by the author in ink at half-title page. 11 1/4" X 11 1/4". 160pp. Rubbing, creasing, and shelf wear to covers, corners, and edges of unclipped dust jacket. Fraying and tears to jacket at head of spine. Rubbing and toning to covers and edges of orange cloth over boards. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is sound. This book is heavy and oversized and will require additional postal charges to ship internationally. Please contact us today for an international shipping quote. ABOUT THIS BOOK: Representations of projects between 1998 and 2005, from a cracker-style hunting plantation in coastal Georgia, to a mountain-top Tudor Revival retreat in North Carolina. Illustrated are the four phases of the firm's design process: the charrette and esquisse, the model, construction drawings, and the finished structure.(Publisher). Signed.