William rimmer (126 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,57
EUR 3,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, U.S.A.4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,17
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Good. Not marked; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Brossura
Da: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,40
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: very good(+). Illustrated with b/w and color paintings throughout. 118 pages. Wide 8vo. Hanover: University Press of New England, 1985. Very good(+) copy with light scuffing to rear and price tag residue. William Rimmer (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 20,67
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Editore: Jam Ink Publishing 1994 1994
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,72
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloISBN 1-895268-02-8. Mass Market Paperback. First Printing. Very Good to Near Fine condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 22,14
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 25,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,14
EUR 10,29 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 25,47
EUR 3,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
mass_market. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Editore: Dover Publications
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,53
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Good condition. (art, drawing, anatomy) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

- Brossura
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,56
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Windows Bitmapped Graphics This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Mon…ey back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Editore: ballantine 1989
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 14,30
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. first edition. fine, unread, new looking paperback.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,73
EUR 13,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,73
EUR 13,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,73
EUR 13,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Early Music: Vol XIV, No 2, May 1986 / New Dances for the Ball: The Annual Collections of France and England in the 18th Century (pp. 164-173) Ingrid Brainard Triple Pavans: Clues to Some Mysteries in 16th-Century Dance (pp. 174-181) Julia Sutton Spectacle in Milan: Cesare Negri's Torch Dances (pp. 182-196) Pamela Jones What Did Prince Henry Do with His Feet on Sunday 19 August 1604? (pp. 198-202+205-207) Judy Smith and Ian Gatiss Dance and Dance Music in the Netherlands in the 18th Century (pp. 209-219) Joan Rimmer 'Ill-Compliments and Arbitrary Taste'?: Geminiani's Directions for Performers (pp. 221-235) Peter Walls A 17th-Century French Manuscript on Organ Performance (pp. 236-241+243-245+247-251) William Pruitt
Nicholas Kenyon (Editor) / New Dances for the Ball: The Annual Collections of France and England in the 18th Century (pp. 164-173) Ingrid Brainard Triple Pavans: Clues to Some Mysteries in 16th-Century Dance (pp. 174-181) Julia Sutton Spectacle in Milan: Cesare Negri's Torch Dances (pp. 182-196) Pamela Jones What Did Prince Henry Do with His Feet on Sunday 19 August 1604? (pp. 198-202+205-207) Judy Smith and Ian Gatiss Dance and Dance Music in the Netherlands in the 18th Century (pp. 209-219) Joan Rimmer 'Ill-Compliments and Arbitrary Taste'?: Geminiani's Directions for Performers (pp. 221-235) Peter Walls A 17th-Century French Manuscript on Organ Performance (pp. 236-241+243-245+247-251) William Pruitt
Editore: Oxford University Press 1986
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,34
EUR 12,72 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 160 pages. Illustrated. New Dances for the Ball: The Annual Collections of France and England in the 18th Century (pp. 164-173) Ingrid Brainard Triple Pavans: Clues to Some Mysteries in 16th-Century Dance (pp. 174-181) Julia Sutton Spectacle in Milan: Cesare Negri's Torch Dances (pp. 182-196) P…amela Jones What Did Prince Henry Do with His Feet on Sunday 19 August 1604? (pp. 198-202+205-207) Judy Smith and Ian Gatiss Dance and Dance Music in the Netherlands in the 18th Century (pp. 209-219) Joan Rimmer 'Ill-Compliments and Arbitrary Taste'?: Geminiani's Directions for Performers (pp. 221-235) Peter Walls A 17th-Century French Manuscript on Organ Performance (pp. 236-241+243-245+247-251) William Pruitt.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,58
EUR 17,92 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
PF. Condizione: New.
Editore: Jam Ink Publishing 1996 1996
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,87
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloISBN 1-895268-08-7. Mass Market Paperback. First Printing. Very Good to Near Fine condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book.

- Brossura
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,56
EUR 8,07 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 32,04
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Russell Books, Victoria, CanadaRussell Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,86
EUR 17,34 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good.
Editore: New York (Dover Publications) 1962
Da: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, U.S.A.Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,17
EUR 6,51 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello153, (1)pp. Prof. illus. 4to. Wraps.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,79
EUR 14,46 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 258 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.65 inches. In Stock.

Early Music "Plucked String Issue" May 1987 / The Double Harp in Spain from the 16th to the 18th Centuries (pp. 148-163) Cristina Bordas Patronage, Style and Structure in the Music Attributed to Turlough Carolan (pp. 164-174) Joan Rimmer The Dalway or Fitzgerald Harp (1621) (pp. 175-184+186-187) Michael Billinge and Bonnie Shaljean The Harp in Stuart England: New Light on William Lawes's Harp Consorts (pp. 188-203) Peter Holman 'This Easy and Agreable Instrument': A History of the English Guittar (pp. 204-218) Philip Coggin Edward Paston and the Textless Lute-Song (pp. 221-223+225-227) Stewart McCoy St Gertrude's Chapel, Hamburg, and the Performance of Polychoral Music (pp. 229-241) Frederick Gable
Tess Knighton (Editor) / The Double Harp in Spain from the 16th to the 18th Centuries (pp. 148-163) Cristina Bordas Patronage, Style and Structure in the Music Attributed to Turlough Carolan (pp. 164-174) Joan Rimmer The Dalway or Fitzgerald Harp (1621) (pp. 175-184+186-187) Michael Billinge and Bonnie Shaljean The Harp in Stuart England: New Light on William Lawes's Harp Consorts (pp. 188-203) Peter Holman 'This Easy and Agreable Instrument': A History of the English Guittar (pp. 204-218) Philip Coggin Edward Paston and the Textless Lute-Song (pp. 221-223+225-227) Stewart McCoy St Gertrude's Chapel, Hamburg, and the Performance of Polychoral Music (pp. 229-241) Frederick Gable
Editore: Oxford University Press 1987
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,91
EUR 12,72 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 11 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 180 pages. Illustrated. The Double Harp in Spain from the 16th to the 18th Centuries (pp. 148-163) Cristina Bordas Patronage, Style and Structure in the Music Attributed to Turlough Carolan (pp. 164-174) Joan Rimmer The Dalway or Fitzgerald Harp (1621) (pp. 175-184+186-187) Michael Billinge and… Bonnie Shaljean The Harp in Stuart England: New Light on William Lawes's Harp Consorts (pp. 188-203) Peter Holman 'This Easy and Agreable Instrument': A History of the English Guittar (pp. 204-218) Philip Coggin Edward Paston and the Textless Lute-Song (pp. 221-223+225-227) Stewart McCoy St Gertrude's Chapel, Hamburg, and the Performance of Polychoral Music (pp. 229-241) Frederick Gable.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Alchemy Mindworks Publishing 2018
Serie: Dragonsbane, Libro 1 di 5. Libro 1 di 5 - Dragonsbane
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,59
EUR 14,46 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 346 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.87 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,90
EUR 13,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011-03-24 2011
- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,40
EUR 17,92 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: Jam Ink Publishing 1995 1995
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,34
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloISBN 1-895268-05-2. Mass Market Paperback. First Printing. Very Good to Near Fine condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,79
EUR 14,46 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 436 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.10 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 35,56
EUR 7,52 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Used. pp. 386.