William savery (86 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 13,07
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,45
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,81
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Border Games. Book.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,91
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,79
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,31
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,41
EUR 3,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,05
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,46
EUR 17,95 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
PF. Condizione: New.
Hanging Loose 60
Hershon, Robert; Lourie, Dick; Pawlak, Mark; Shreiber, Ron; Jarrett, Emmett; Abbott, Keith;Allen, Jeffrey Renard; Dlugos, Tim; Friedman, Ed; Kashner, Sam; Lane, William; Mattern, Grace;McGlynn, Katherine; Nolan, Pat; Nurkse, D.; Overton, Ron; Robbins, Tim; Savery, Pancho; Seiler, Barry; Silva, Fernando; Sowl, Michael; Thomatos, Elena; Bass, Emily; Chesmore, Matt; Crawford, David; Doan, Chuong; Egan, Elizabeth; Feldman, Rebecca, ; Goding, Joshua; Gonnello, Larry; Holcomb, Jesse; Kaplan, Joy; Thorson, Ian; Weiss, Marta; et al
Editore: Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York 1992
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Village Works, New York, NY, U.S.A.Village Works
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 19,58
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: FRIENDS BOOK STORE, PHILADELPHIA, PA 1873
- Rilegato
Da: SniderBooks, Pell City, AL, U.S.A.SniderBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 26,69
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. NO MARKING; COVER DULL; BINDING AND TEXT GOOD; STEROTYPE EDITION.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,05
EUR 5,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,30
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 16,60
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Philadelphia: [1895?], Tract Association of Friend 1895
- Rilegato
Da: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.Alec R. Allenson, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Reprint. Wm Jackson, Peter Yarnall, Anthony Benezet, Jacob Lindley, Eli Yarnall, Sarah Harrison, John Parker, Nicholas Waln, Moses Brown 427 p.; 19.5 cm. [1st collected in 1870] VG orig. brown cloth.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,66
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,91
EUR 6,80 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 38,59
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Art d'Oceanie, d'Afrique et d'Amerique: Recentes Acquisitions
Jeanneret, Andre ; Ch. Kaufmann; Jean Laude; William Rubin; Claude Savery
Editore: Collection Barbier-Muller 1977
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.W. Lamm
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 22,20
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Edition limited to 500 copies. 28 full page tipped in plates in color and duotone. Essays in French by Andre Jeanneret, Ch. Kaufmann, Jean Laude, William Rubin, and Claude Savery. Published on the occasion of the exhibition, June 1 - October 31, 1977. ; Tight, cle…an and crisp. A hint of light shelf wear to bottom of wraps, otherwise a gently read book in excellent condition. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library.

- Brossura
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,12
EUR 22,03 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 39,26
EUR 6,80 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Charles Gilpin 1844
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, U.S.A.James Cummings, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. First Edition.

- Brossura
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,44
EUR 20,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

Art d'Oceanie, d'Afrique et d'Amerique Recentes Acquisitions
Jeanneret, A. Ch.Kaufmann, J.Laude, William Rubin and C.Savery
Editore: Collection Barbier-Muller, Geneva 1977
- Brossura
Da: Design Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.Design Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 31,14
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Fine. Limited Edition. 500 Copies. This is a fine softcover copy with no wear at all. Glossy pictorial stiff card covers completely clean. Completely clean inside as well. Spine not creased, binding tight. Text in French. Short essays by Andre Jeanneret, Ch.Kaufmann, Jean Laude, William Rubin, Claude Save…ry. 63 works in the exhibition, short entries for each. 22 tipped-in color plates + 6 topped-in black & white plates. 10" high X 7" wide, 129 pages. A fine copy. This book will be securely wrapped and shipped with tracking.

- Brossura
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 33,71
EUR 18,55 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno UnitoForgotten Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,59
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book presents a series of sermons delivered by Joseph Sansom, a prominent Quaker minister, in England in the late 18th century. Sansom's sermons grapple with the fundamental questions of Christian faith, exploring themes such as the nature of truth, the importance of humility and… meekness, and the need for unity and peace within the Church. Sansom's writings offer a unique perspective on Quakerism, emphasizing the importance of personal experience and the belief that God is present in all people. Through Sansom's insights, readers gain a deeper understanding of the Quaker faith and its relevance to Christian life in the present day. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Editore: London 1797
- Brossura
Da: R.W. Forder, Gosport, , Regno UnitoR.W. Forder
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 23,87
EUR 20,40 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Disbound from larger collection. No wrappers.
Editore: Philadelphia: Kimber & Conrad 1808
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, PA, U.S.A.Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 40,04
EUR 5,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. ORIGINAL ISSUE, first edition (no additional printings listed). 5 3/4 x 9 inch, 8 pp, bound with a contemporary straight pin, no illustrations. Softcover, good. Two folds across width, corners creased, a few approximately 1/16th inch nicks, otherwise tight, clean, relatively crisp and unmarked. Presu…mably the first American printing of Savery's lament about printers in Great Britain hastily copying down his sermons and publishing them, complete with errors, as his. Dillwyn (Burlington, New Jersey, 7/16/1808) complains about the same occurring in the USA, with his and Savery's sermons being essentially pirated and casting a bad light on the Quakers. Religion; Americana.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,51
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Joseph Rakestraw, Philadelphia 1808
- Rilegato
Da: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, U.S.A.The Corner Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 75,64
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Poor. Leather over spine chipped at ends, worn covers, marbled paper peeling off boards, owner name, foxed text block detaching from covers. All text legible. [Smith Suppl:297] RARE - no other original copies found for sale online.