Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Research & Education Association, 2001
ISBN 10: 087891384X ISBN 13: 9780878913848
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the cover.
Editore: The Atlantic Monthly Co., Concord, NH, 1933
Da: North Country Books, Milton, VT, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good Minus. Complete issue with original covers and advertisements. Light edge wear with tiny tears to covers, chip to spine, well bound, clean and unmarked. Inquires about condition details and content always welcome. Comes in a clear archival bag.
Editore: John C. Winston Company
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241433399 ISBN 13: 9781241433390
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 23,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library, Historical Print Editions 3/1/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241433399 ISBN 13: 9781241433390
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. A Smaller History of Rome . New and Thoroughly Revised Edition by A. H. J. Greenidge, Etc. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241433399 ISBN 13: 9781241433390
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 25,84
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Harper & Brothers, New York, 1897
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good, book has light fraying spine, bump in cover corners, fading and soiling cover and spine, yellowing pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scranton, 1910
Da: BC BOOKS, APOLLO BEACH, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good Condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: NO DUST JACKETS (AS ISSUED). // NO PREVIOUS OWNER MARKS OF ANY KIND (no names or inscriptions, no bookplate, no underlining, etc) // this is NOT an ex-library book // binding is square and tight.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241433399 ISBN 13: 9781241433390
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 28,10
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011-03, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241433399 ISBN 13: 9781241433390
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 23,74
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241433399 ISBN 13: 9781241433390
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 26,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: College Press, Joplin, Missouri, 1970
ISBN 10: 0899000002 ISBN 13: 9780899000008
Da: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Art by Robert E. Huffman (illustratore). Thirteenth Printing. This hardcover edition of "Old Testament History" is in good condition. The green cloth cover shows minor wear, particularly at the edges and corners, but remains intact and sturdy. There is no dust jacket present. The binding is tight, and the pages are clean with no inscriptions or markings. The spine and cover text are clear and legible. ##.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Murray, London, 1888
Da: Old Shelves, Woking, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 29,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. SMITH, Sir WILLIAM (1813 -1893) D.C.L., LL.D. A Smaller Dictionary of the Bible For the Use of Schools and Young Persons. London : John Murray, 1888. 8vo. New edition. With maps and plate illustrations. 617 pp. First published in 3 volumes in 1863. Fine brown calf binding with raised bands and rich gilt decoration and titling on the spine. Spine title on smart black label. Front cover has 'Diocese of Rochester - Bishop's Prize' with in gilt with fine gilt crest (see image). Fine condition. Fine rich marbled endpapers with matching marbled page edges. Contents clean, crisp and unmarked. The prize inscription is written on the ffep. A very handsome volume, richly illustrated.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241433399 ISBN 13: 9781241433390
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 29,94
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Royal Archaeological Institute, London, 1848
Da: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Regno Unito
EUR 19,35
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condizione: Very Good. 5 pages with 9 illustrations. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 19 x 25 cms. Category: Archaeological Journal; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Murray, London, 1884
Da: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nuova Zelanda
EUR 19,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair Loose Pages, Notes. No Jacket. 16th Edition. Containing Fables, Anecdotes, Mythology, Geography and Roman History with a short introduction to Roman antiquities. Notes and a Dictionary.
Editore: Harper & Brothers, Publishers, 1860
Da: Once Read Books, Long Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Fair. Black faux leather boards, approx. 9.5'' x 6'' x 2'', spine slightly warped near top (flattened where should have been somewhat rounded), some small chips to spine edges, edges and corners of covers, small bumps to corners of covers, light creases throughout covers, significant rub wear to spine hinges, light creases, previous owner sticker to middle inside front cover, small round price sticker to inside front cover, large chip and a few smaller chips to fly page, light to moderate foxing and some large light brown stains to many pages throughout, few pages have small underlining done in blue ink, small chips to top corner of last page. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.