William swindell (29 risultati)
Editore: National Aeronautics & Space Administration
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,86
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Pioneer Odyssey (Revised Edition)
Richard O. Fimmel; William Swindell; Eric Burgess; Hans Mark (Foreword); Charles F. Hall (Introduction)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: NASA, Washington, D.C, 1977
- Rilegato
Da: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, U.S.A.The Shop Around The Corner
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,13
EUR 5,83 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. s1 9¼"x11¾"; 217 pages; NASA SP-349; It is a pictorial hardcover. The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. It is a used copy with normal reading wear. Due to the weight of this book, it may require extra postage. If you…order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details.
Editore: NASA, US
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 14,22
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,54
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Editore: National Aeronautics and Space Administration, Washington, Dc 1977
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,13
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Revised Edition. Full color and black & white photos, diagrams and illustrations. Blue boards with space illustration, lightly scuffed with bumped corners and minor edgewear. End pages are foxing. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: NASA 1977
- Rilegato
Da: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Revised hardcover edition. A near fine copy without DJ as issued. See my photos of the book you will receive, not stock photos. More available upon request. This book is in my possession and will be packed in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard box. USPS tracking provided. #197.
Editore: National Aeronautics and Space Administration
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 23,53
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Revised edition. (space probes, Pioneer 11, Jupiter, planetary exploration) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Regno UnitoCarmarthenshire Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 57,27
EUR 19,69 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. original cloth hardcover, illustrated, 418 pages, near fine in very good unclipped dustwrapper. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf B123.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Antiquariat Smock, Freiburg, , GermaniaAntiquariat Smock
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 60,00
EUR 33,90 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Gut. Formateinband: Leinen / gebundene Ausgabe XXI, S. 359-693 (24 cm) 1st Edition; (With many figures); Sauberes Exemplar aus Institutsbibliothek mit den üblichen Schildchen und Stempeln; Gut erhalten. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 800 [Stichwörter: Classical Tomography, Computed Tomography, Multiplex Tomograp…hy, Three-Dimensional Imaging, Noise in radiographic Images, Scatterd Radiation].

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 109,69
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 117,04
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 102,59
EUR 17,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 118,39
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 708 23:B&W 6 x 9 in or 229 x 152 mm Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 139,08
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 708.

- Brossura
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 139,20
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 708.

- Brossura
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 128,27
EUR 24,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 148,99
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 143,09
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 143,08
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 158,56
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germaniapreigu
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 106,90
EUR 70,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Radiological Imaging | The Theory of Image Formation, Detection, and Processing | Harrison H. Barrett (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Einband - fest (Hardcover) | Englisch | 1996 | Elsevier LTD | EAN 9780120796038 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]li…bri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

- Brossura
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno UnitoMispah books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 157,50
EUR 28,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 150,95
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condizione: New. Radiological Imaging: The Theory of Image Formation, Detection, and Processing is intended to prepare the student to do research in radiological imaging, to teach general image science within a radiographic context, and to help the student gain fluency with.
Editore: GPO, Washington, DC 1977
Da: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 60,08
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Revised Edition. Quarto, 217, profusely illus. (many in color), figures, tables, appendices, reading list, index, boards somewhat scuffed & some edge wear. Pioneer 10 was the first spacecraft to fly beyond the orbit of Mars and through the Asteroid belt, it made the first series of "in situ" measurements of Jup…iter's environment, it provided the first close-up pictures of Jupiter, and it was the first man-made object to leave the solar system. Pioneer 11 was the first spacecraft to fly to Saturn.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 101,84
EUR 11,00 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 117,14
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. illustrated edition. 706 pages. 8.75x6.00x1.50 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Elsevier Science & Technology, Academic Press 1996
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermaniaBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 112,00
EUR 23,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -Radiological Imaging: The Theory of Image Formation, Detection, and Processing is intended to prepare the student to do research in radiological imaging, to teach general image science within a radiographic context, and to help the… student gain fluency with the essential analytical tools of linear systems theory and the theory of stochastic processes that are applicable to any imaging system. The book contains chapters devoted to the discussion of linear systems, Poisson processes, analysis of radiographic systems, radiographic image detectors, and the various aspects of three-dimensional or tomographic imaging. Computed tomography, psychophysics, and scattered radiation and its effect on image are also elucidated. Radiology technicians will find the book very invaluable. Englisch.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 170,44
EUR 24,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Elsevier Science & Technology, Academic Press 1996
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 127,27
EUR 65,66 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Radiological Imaging: The Theory of Image Formation, Detection, and Processing is intended to prepare the student to do research in radiological imaging, to teach general image science within a radiographic context, and to help the stud…ent gain fluency with the essential analytical tools of linear systems theory and the theory of stochastic processes that are applicable to any imaging system. The book contains chapters devoted to the discussion of linear systems, Poisson processes, analysis of radiographic systems, radiographic image detectors, and the various aspects of three-dimensional or tomographic imaging. Computed tomography, psychophysics, and scattered radiation and its effect on image are also elucidated. Radiology technicians will find the book very invaluable.