William van dusen (56 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,55
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,55
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,55
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,55
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,73
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,46
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,46
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 2,76
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
unknown_binding. Condizione: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-li…brary or without dustjacket.

Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,31
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wilcox and Follett 1945
- Rilegato
Da: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.BookManBookWoman Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,47
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hardback book & DJ in VERY GOOD condition. Bright clean square tight crisp. No underlining.No highlighting. Not a remainder.Front cover of book has spray of very small white dots.DJ has 2 small closed tears.Shelf 1025.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 14,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,15
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,71
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,13
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,79
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Religion and American Society: A Statement of Principles
Clancy, William, John Cogley, et al; introduction by Henry P. Van Dusen
Editore: Center for the Study of Democratic Institutions, Santa Barbara 1961
- Brossura
- Manoscritto
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,15
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pamphlet. 79p., stapled wraps, 5.5x8.5 inches, wraps lightly edgeworn else very good condition. A Contribution to the Discussion of the Free Society.
Editore: The Atlantic Monthly Co., Concord, NH 1934
- Brossura
Da: North Country Books, Milton, VT, U.S.A.North Country Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good Plus. Complete issue with original covers and advertisements. Light wear soiling to covers, well bound, clean and unmarked. A very nice copy. Inquires about condition details and content always welcome. Comes in a clear archival bag.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,94
EUR 17,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,75
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.
ADVENTURE Men Magazine August 1953 McDermott Sargon Doares Cozzarelli Ramus Lupo
S. V. Seavey; Garnett Radcliffe; Henry Allia; Philip De Bruyn; Richard Stern; Walt Wiggins; Homer Page; Bob and Ira Spring; Dod Orsborne; William Van Dusen; William J. Lederer; Virgil Burford; A. Den Doolaard; James A. Winchester; Herbert Asbury; Clark Ga
Editore: Popular Magazine Pub, USA 1953
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,86
EUR 6,85 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good +. ADVENTURE Men Magazine Volume 127, #2; (August /1953; Popular Magazine Pub.;) Front Cover Painting by John McDermott Writers: S. V. Seavey; Garnett Radcliffe; Henry Allia; Philip De Bruyn; Richard Stern; Walt Wiggins; Homer Page; Bob and Ira Spring; Dod Orsborne; William Van Dusen; William J.… Lederer; Virgil Burford; A. Den Doolaard; James A. Winchester; Herbert Asbury; Clark Gable; Arthur Trevenning Harris; Theodore Irwin; Interior Artists: Robert Doares; Frank Cozzarelli; Elliott Means Michael Ramus; Robert Stanley; Dom Lupo 99 pages including covers; *** Book Order # ADV1076; Condition= VG+ = (4.5) VERY GOOD PLUS; (Average Used Condition) Staining to top and right edge on covers; Price = $20.00 Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Front Cover Painting by John McDermott ; ALSO Robert Doares; Frank Cozzarelli; Elliott Means Michael Ramus; Robert Stanley; Dom Lupo (illustratore). Book.

Birds of Maine
Vickery, Peter D.; Vickery, Barbara S. (EDT); Weidensaul, Scott (EDT); Duncan, Charles D.; Sheehan, William J.
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 36,32
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. Van Dusen, Barry; Jonsson, Lars (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 41,07
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 16 disponibili
Condizione: New. Van Dusen, Barry; Jonsson, Lars (illustratore).

Birds of Maine
Vickery, Peter D.; Vickery, Barbara S. (EDT); Weidensaul, Scott (EDT); Duncan, Charles D.; Sheehan, William J.
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 41,36
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Van Dusen, Barry; Jonsson, Lars (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Sapsucker Books, Grafton, VT, U.S.A.Sapsucker Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 40,18
EUR 4,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 1st Edition. new in shrink wrap. Extra postage required for heavy, oversize volume. Van Dusen, Barry; Jonsson, Lars (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 33,74
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Rilegato
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 57,64
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. Van Dusen, Barry; Jonsson, Lars (illustratore).

Birds of Maine
Vickery, Peter D.; Vickery, Barbara S. (EDT); Weidensaul, Scott (EDT); Duncan, Charles D.; Sheehan, William J.
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 51,20
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Van Dusen, Barry; Jonsson, Lars (illustratore).

Birds of Maine
Vickery, Peter D.; Vickery, Barbara S. (EDT); Weidensaul, Scott (EDT); Duncan, Charles D.; Sheehan, William J.
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 53,19
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Van Dusen, Barry; Jonsson, Lars (illustratore).
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Swedenborg Scientific Association, Bryn Athyn, Pennsylvania 1988
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Sellers & Newel Second-Hand Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaSellers & Newel Second-Hand Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 53,58
EUR 17,34 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. 8vo. Very good first edition. "A research reference manual for writers of academic dissertations, and for other scholars". Some light wear, bumping to spine ends, corners. Pages bright, clean and unmarked. Good dust jacket. Not clipped. Wear to spine…ends, edges. Some rubbing, discoloration, including to back cover. A scarce title produced specifically for scholarly use.

- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 68,98
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.