Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dodd, Mead, NY, 1914
Da: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. No Jacket. First Edition. With a foldout colored map. (The title and the subtitle contradict each other.).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Tennessee Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1621903001 ISBN 13: 9781621903000
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Tennessee Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1621903001 ISBN 13: 9781621903000
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Houghton Mifflin Co, Boston and New York, 1930
Da: Ann Open Book, Lansing, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. New Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Houghton Mifflin Co. of Boston & New York, 1903
Da: Catterson Vintage Books, Clinton, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. HILL TOWNS OF ITALY BY EGERTON R. WILLIAMS JR. 1903 1ST PRINTING PHOTOS. I think many people contemplating a visit to Italy might find this vintage book interesting but part of my purpose in listing it is to remind you that I have many gorgeous books about Italy currently listed. This small hard cover book (5 x 7 inches, 398 pages) was published by the Houghton Mifflin Company of Boston and New York dated October 1903 and evidently, the First Printing. The book describes visits to the mountain towns between Florence and Rome. There is a nice color map of the area on the front endpaper. The book is illustrated with b&w photographs, one for each separate area to be visited. Condition: This book is in very good condition. There is some darkening to the upper edge of the front cover which otherwise is generally clean and just barely bumped. Inside, there are some very light numbers (prices) on the upper corner of the map. No other marks have been found in the book and the interior pages are clean and bright without toning or foxing (except for some slight coloring to the rear endpaper which also has a small sticker from Brentano s Bookstore in New York and I would also say that the digital camera is much more critical than the human eye). Both hinges are intact and the binding is tight, sound and square. This book is not ex-library or a remainder.
Editore: Dodd, Mead and Company, 1914
Da: Bibliomadness, Worthington, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very good condition. Some minor edgewear and light soiling to cover. Previous owner bookplate on front endpaper. Inside pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking.
Editore: Houghton Mifflin Company (1903), Boston, 1903
Da: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.
HC. B&W illustrations (illustratore). 398pp Great pictorial front cover of a hill town -- NOTE SOME OLD SPOTTING BLEMISHES ON THE GREEN SPINE - light but noticeable. good, green cloth, pictorial cover (hardcover) SEE NOTE.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. . . . . 8vo, hardcover. No dj, decorative green cloth. Vg condition. Spine a bit faded, covers lightly soiled. Contents clean, free of writing or marking. endpaper seams going, binding still secure. 603 pp., illus.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: HOUGHTON MIFFLIN, BOSTON, 1911
Da: ARD Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: NoNE. PHOTOS (illustratore). FIRST PRINTING. SOLID AND BRIGHT UNMARKED COPYRIGHT DATE MATCHES ON COPYRIGHT AND TITLE PAGES PUBLISHED OCTOBER 1911 PRIVATELY OWNED LIGHT WEAR AT TOP OF SPINE PART OF 2 OF THE AUTHORS BOOKS ON ITALY THE FIRST BEING HILL TOWNS SPINE IS DISCOLORED SMALL SMUDGE ON BACK COVER BRIGHT CLEAN TEXTBLOCK AND MAP TOP EDGE IS GILT A GREAT READING COPY.
Editore: Houghton Mifflin, Boston, 1903
Da: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: MABA
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 5 x 7 in. Green cloth boards. Condition is VERY GOOD ; edges worn with some fraying to spine head. Binding tight and text unmarked. PO's name on ffep. Travel. Stax.
Editore: Dodd, Mead & Company 1914, 1914
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Hardback. No dustjacket. 590 pages. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Previous owner's name/date on front free endpaper. Light edgewear and rubbing to corners, otherwise a Tight sound unmarked copy. Pull-out map in front.
Editore: Houghton Mifflin, 1911
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. In light green decorated cloth.
New and enlarged edition; 12mo; cloth covered boards with map endpapers; hardcover; 398 pages; black and white photographic illustrations; an introduction and a chapter on touring by John T. Faris; bumped and edgeworn boards else a very good clean tight copy in a sunned and chipped pictorial dust jacket.
EUR 29,78
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Williams, Charles D (illustratore).
EUR 32,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Williams, Charles D (illustratore).
EUR 26,06
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 26,06
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 21,58
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 3rd edition. 318 pages. 7.00x5.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 33,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Williams, Charles D (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Revised Edition. Revised edition, hard cover, has very slight skew to spine, very slight bumps to spine ends, some faint rubbing with a touch of mottling to front board near base, and very slight shelfwear to edges and corners of boards, otherwise a solid VG copy in like dust jacket which has slight bumps to spine ends and corners with tiny chips to top of spine and upper corners, some slight edgewear with thumb-sized chip to middle of top edge of rear panel, light sunning to spine, and some faint rubbing.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Smith, Elder, 1904
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 19,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1904. No edition remarks. 398 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white photographs. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate shelf wear with some rubbing, fraying and corner bumping. Some moderate sunning and tanning, particularly to spine.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, MA, 1903
Da: Grove Antiquarian, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover book in green cover with black lettering on front cover and spine. Book shows shelf ware and discoloration. Pages show tanning due to age and sun exposure. The spine is cracked but not detached the book is intact.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 29,72
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.