Williams j x (221 risultati)

Condizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,46
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Brak the Barbarian [Brak #1]
Jakes, John. (also Writes Under the Pseudonym's; Alan Payne, Rachel Ann Payne, Jay Scotland & J. X. Williams; Has ghost written as William Ard);
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pocket Books, Canada 1977
Serie: Brak the Barbarian, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - Brak the Barbarian
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 6,24
EUR 6,85 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good/ Fine. First Edition By This Publisher. 173 pages. Goodread notes = "A warrior forced to battle the evil that thwarts his destiny, Brak must combat sorcery and plagues as he journeys south to Khurdisan. Before reaching this paradise city, he must hack his way through obstacle after obstacle as h…e passes through unknown lands. But between his broadsword and heart he is able to overcome certain death at the hands of monsters like Septegundus (capturer of souls) and Ariane (a spellbinding witch). Now his life lies in the hands of fate ?" >> Creasing to front cover; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. FRANK FRAZETTA cover; (illustratore). Book.

Deranged
SIMON JR, ANTONIO; CANNAVO, SARAH; BUTCHER, JONATHAN; ANDERSON, COLLEEN; WILLIAMS, SIDNEY; FITCH, JOHN PAUL; PATERSON, W. T.; KNOX, ANNIE; RAVEN, C L; FOX, SUZANNE
- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,39
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,50
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition Thus. GOOD CONDITION IN GOOD UNCLIPT(L 8.99) DUST JACKET, clean, sollid, bright.Marked "NO LONGER PROPERTY OF SPOKANE PUBLIC LIBRARY" with several distinctions, spine #. name stamps to text edges. ; GOLD titles on lite RED TEXTURED HARDCOVERS..BLACK & RED… TITLES ON GLOSSY WHITE DUST JACKET . showing man in black with cane.; 273pg pages; London literary life in the precious fin de siècle era and proceed into deliciously absurd fantasy. Illustrated by DJ COVER ART by author (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: None Listed, None Listed
- Brossura
Da: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, U.S.A.Yesterday's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback Covers. Condizione: G-. No Jacket. None Stated. 190 pp + 2 p ads, the paperback is internally clean and soli, covers have fairly heavy wear and soil.

Brak the Barbarian [Brak #1]
Jakes, John. (also Writes Under the Pseudonym's; Alan Payne, Rachel Ann Payne, Jay Scotland & J. X. Williams; Has ghost written as William Ard);
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: TANDEM Books, Great Britain, England, United Kingdom 1976
Serie: Brak the Barbarian, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - Brak the Barbarian
- Brossura
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 9,82
EUR 6,85 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Reprint Edition. 160 pages. Goodread notes = "A warrior forced to battle the evil that thwarts his destiny, Brak must combat sorcery and plagues as he journeys south to Khurdisan. Before reaching this paradise city, he must hack his way through obstacle after obstacle as he passes through unkno…wn lands. But between his broadsword and heart he is able to overcome certain death at the hands of monsters like Septegundus (capturer of souls) and Ariane (a spellbinding witch). Now his life lies in the hands of fate ?" >> Creasing to backcover; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Painted Cover Art! (illustratore). Book.
BRAK THE BARBARIAN VERSUS THE MARK OF THE DEMONS (Number 2 in the Series; Book #63-184 );
Jakes, John. (also Writes Under the Pseudonym's; Alan Payne, Rachel Ann Payne, Jay Scotland & J. X. Williams; Has ghost written as William Ard);
Editore: Paperback Library ., New York, NY, USA. 1969
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 2,64
EUR 6,85 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good to Fine. First Edition By This Publisher. 159 pages. "More terrible than those desert predators, though, is the supernatural menace that stalk their journey - a menace against which Brak's sword is usless. He must find another weapon before he too is discovered drained of blood an dbones, a dry…husk bearing the triangular." Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Painted Cover (illustratore). Book.
SIR SCOUNDREL. (Ace Book # F-146 ); Third Crusade rode Blondel, minstrel and swordsman, following his master Richard the Lion-Hearted.
SCOTLAND, JAY (Pseudonym of JOHN JAKES; AKA = Alan Payne, Rachel Ann Payne & J. X. Williams; Has ghost written as William Ard);
Editore: Ace Books, Inc., New York, NY, USA. 1962
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 3,53
EUR 6,85 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good to Very Good. PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 191 pages. "Into the bloody turbulence of the Third Crusade rode Blondel, minstrel and swordsman, following his master Richard the Lion-Hearted. With a nose for adventure, an eye to rise above his station, and a passion for a high-born woman, he f…ound his talents pitted against powerful enemies - not only the Saracens, but a crafty duke and a brutish baron. Blondel tested his mettle in the heat of battle until he found himself embroiled in his most perilous adventure - the quest for a lost king and the tormenting secret buried at his birth." Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Painted Cover Art! (illustratore). Book.
Editore: Marvel Comics, NY 1998
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 2,90
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Comic. Mint. Williams, J. H. (illustratore). Book.

Brak the Barbarian [Brak #1] Avon Book # S363 .
Jakes, John. (also Writes Under the Pseudonym's; Alan Payne, Rachel Ann Payne, Jay Scotland & J. X. Williams; Has ghost written as William Ard);
Editore: Avon Book, USA 1968
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 7,13
EUR 6,85 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition By This Publisher. 173 pages. Goodread notes = "A warrior forced to battle the evil that thwarts his destiny, Brak must combat sorcery and plagues as he journeys south to Khurdisan. Before reaching this paradise city, he must hack his way through obstacle after obstacle as he pass…es through unknown lands. But between his broadsword and heart he is able to overcome certain death at the hands of monsters like Septegundus (capturer of souls) and Ariane (a spellbinding witch). Now his life lies in the hands of fate ?" >> Minor creasing to backcover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. FRANK FRAZETTA cover; (illustratore). Book.
I, BARBARIAN. (Avon Book # T-375 ); The reign of Genghis Khan
SCOTLAND, JAY (Pseudonym of JOHN JAKES; AKA = Alan Payne, Rachel Ann Payne & J. X. Williams; Has ghost written as William Ard);
Editore: Avon Books., Canada 1959
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,04
EUR 6,85 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 176 pages. "The reign of Genghis Khan - the bloodiest, cruelest, most savage in history - leaps to terrifying life in this thundering novel of a reckless young Freanklish warrior and his forbidden passion for a beautiful slave-concubine, whose maste was h…is most hated enemy." Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Painted Cover Art! (illustratore). Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Greenleaf Classics, Incorporated, San Diego, California, U.S.A. 1966
- Brossura
Da: Vintage Adult Books, Vallejo, CA, U.S.A.Vintage Adult Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 18,00
EUR 6,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. A part of the Nightstand Books series from Greenleaf Classics this book is in Very Good condition. It has the signs of wear expected in a paperback that has been read. --See Image--.

SIR SCOUNDREL. (Ace Book # F-146 ); Third Crusade rode Blondel, minstrel and swordsman, following his master Richard the Lion-Hearted.
SCOTLAND, JAY (Pseudonym of JOHN JAKES; AKA = Alan Payne, Rachel Ann Payne & J. X. Williams; Has ghost written as William Ard);
Editore: Ace Books, Inc., New York, NY, USA. 1962
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,85 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: FINE+, Near New. PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 191 pages. "Into the bloody turbulence of the Third Crusade rode Blondel, minstrel and swordsman, following his master Richard the Lion-Hearted. With a nose for adventure, an eye to rise above his station, and a passion for a high-born woman, he fou…nd his talents pitted against powerful enemies - not only the Saracens, but a crafty duke and a brutish baron. Blondel tested his mettle in the heat of battle until he found himself embroiled in his most perilous adventure - the quest for a lost king and the tormenting secret buried at his birth." Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Painted Cover Art! (illustratore). Book.

BRAK THE BARBARIAN VERSUS THE MARK OF THE DEMONS (Number 2 in the Series; Book );
Jakes, John. (also Writes Under the Pseudonym's; Alan Payne, Rachel Ann Payne, Jay Scotland & J. X. Williams; Has ghost written as William Ard);
Editore: TANDEM Books, Great Britain, England, United Kingdom 1970
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,82
EUR 6,85 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good +. First Edition By This Publisher. 159 pages. "More terrible than those desert predators, though, is the supernatural menace that stalk their journey - a menace against which Brak's sword is usless. He must find another weapon before he too is discovered drained of blood an dbones, a dry husk b…earing the triangular." Cover scuffing; pen to front end page. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Painted Cover (illustratore). Book.

The London Magazine December 1956 / Robert Graves "Ballad and Poem" / Eugene K Ilyin "Under a Haystack A Meeting with Tolstoy" / Derek Granger "Themes for New Voices" / William Sansom "Coming to London - XI" / John Whiting "A Writer's Prospect - V" / Angus Wilson "The Living Dead - IV: Bernard Shaw" / J W Lambert "on Tennessee Williams and Arthur Miller"
John Lehmann (Editor) / Robert Graves "Ballad and Poem" / Eugene K Ilyin "Under a Haystack A Meeting with Tolstoy" / Derek Granger "Themes for New Voices" / William Sansom "Coming to London - XI" / John Whiting "A Writer's Prospect - V" / Angus Wilson "The Living Dead - IV: Bernard Shaw" / J W Lambert "on Tennessee Williams and Arthur Miller"
Editore: The London Magazine: 1956
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,00
EUR 12,74 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 94 pages. Robert Graves "Ballad and Poem" / Eugene K Ilyin "Under a Haystack A Meeting with Tolstoy" / Derek Granger "Themes for New Voices" / William Sansom "Coming to London - XI" / John Whiting "A Writer's Prospect - V" / Angus Wilson "The Living Dead - IV: Bernard Shaw" / J W Lambert "on Te…nnessee Williams and Arthur Miller".
Editore: Late Hour Library, Phenix Publishers, San Diego, Ca,
- Brossura
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,50
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. 723, fine, unread 1967, PBO, paperback.
Editore: Ember Book.
- Brossura
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,50
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. 926, very good -fine, reading crease 1963 , paperback.

BRAK THE BARBARIAN VERSUS THE SORCERESS (FRANK FRAZETTA art)
Jakes, John. (also Writes Under the Pseudonym's; Alan Payne, Rachel Ann Payne, Jay Scotland & J. X. Williams; Has ghost written as William Ard);
Editore: Paperback Library ., New York, NY, USA. 1969
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 12,50
EUR 6,85 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition By This Publisher. 160 pgs. "Clad only in a lionskin, armed only with his broadsword, a barbarian in a savage, primitive world, Brak rides alone southward to golden Khurdisan. he is menaced every step of the way by the threat of the black wizard Septegundus." > Size: 12mo - over 6¾" -…7¾" Tall. FRANK FRAZETTA cover; (illustratore). Book.

When the Star Kings Die (Ace SF G-656)
Jakes, John. (also Writes Under the Pseudonym's; Alan Payne, Rachel Ann Payne, Jay Scotland & J. X. Williams; Has ghost written as William Ard);
Editore: Ace Books, Inc., USA 1957
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,50
EUR 6,85 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: FINE++, Almost New. PBO - Paperback Original (True 1st). 160 pages " In a far off day of a far off future when mankind had spread beyond the Home Cluster, there was a man called Dragonard. Dragonard the Beast some called this fallen warrior of the immortal Lords of the Exchange. But some thought of him as… Dragonard the Last Hope. And then he was torn from his prison and turned loose on a strange planet as a human weapon to be plunged into the heart of a cosmic mystery." Un-read copy. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Jack Gaugham Painted Art! (illustratore). Book.

Editore: Ember Book / Greenleaf 1963
- Brossura
Da: Hang Fire Books, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.Hang Fire Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 13,39
EUR 7,15 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Fair. Ember Book EB923. Vintage erotic paperback. Business themes. Fair only. Binding split with some loose page sections. Vintage masking tape repair across head spine, other comparable flaws (but text complete) Size: 4.25" x 6.25". 190 pages. Some age-toning to page and cover edges. Illustrator: Unknown.… Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 12 oz. Category: Vintage Paperbacks::Sleaze 1960s; Inventory No: 032853. Unknown (illustratore).

Editore: Nightstand Book / Corinth Publications, San Diego, CA 1961
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Hang Fire Books, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.Hang Fire Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 7,15 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. (Nightstand Book NB 1552 aSn) Erotic spy thriller. Faint wax pencil mark to cover. Numerous faint reading creases. Faint short tears to spine ends. Cover copy: SEX SPY was what Glory Hill called herself, when she wasn't deluding herself that what she did in Group XXX was to safeguard…democracy. She called herself that because she used her body as a spying tool to obtain information for Group XXX. Too many beds, too many hands on her, all these had combined to rob Glory of the ability to truly love-even Major Tom Taylor, who needed her passion so desperately. And then Warfield of Group XXX had told her she was going to San Simone-the tiny island republic in the Caribbean whose famed revolution had turned sour, had turned toward Moscow. She was going, and she would need more than her wits to discover what secrets Antonio Rey, the Conqueror, had hidden in his jungles. It would take the insatiable passions of her body to survive in this INTRIGUE OF LUST! First paragraph(s): GLORY HILL KNEW MAJOR TOM TAYLOR would waken in another few minutes. He would want her. And she was desperately afraid. Not because she feared him or his expert, strident caresses. But because she wanted them. Paperback Original. Size: 4.25" x 6.4". 192 pages. Text unmarked. Binding/spine is cocked but solid. Some age-toning to page edges. Nightstand Book NB 1552 aSn Illustrator: Harold W. McCauley. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 12 oz. Category: Vintage Paperbacks::Sleaze 1960s; Inventory No: 031520. Harold W. McCauley (illustratore).

THE PLANET WIZARD .(Jeff Jones Cover Art );
Jakes, John. (also Writes Under the Pseudonym's; Alan Payne, Rachel Ann Payne, Jay Scotland & J. X. Williams; Has ghost written as William Ard);
Editore: Paperback Library ., New York, NY, USA. 1969
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 14,24
EUR 6,85 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. First Edition By This Publisher. 159 pages. "Once there were mighty worlds and vast commercial empires. Once there were the Lords of the Exchange, masters of the multifold works of science whose products made II Galaxy boom and its myriads of inhabitants happy. But dark days had fallen, the lights… had gone out everywhere, and superstition, ignorance, and the frightful reality of mutants and monsters had made that universe a place of terror. Pastora was one of the most backward of the surviving worlds, and on that world it fell to the lot of four people to go out on a faltering spaceship to loot a nearby planet. One went for adventure, one was sent for punishment, one went for wealth, and one went for the holy purpose of rekindling a fire that would relight the beacons of a lost civilization." Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Jeff Jones (illustrated cover). (illustratore). Book.
Editore: pleasure reader 1967
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,18
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. first. 127 fine unread copy paperback.
Altre immaginiTHE BRASS MONKEY (Book #366 in the Original Vintage HARLEQUIN Paperback series)
Whittington, Harry (1915-1989; aka; Ashley Carter, Curt Colman, John Dexter, Tabor Evans, Whit Harrison, Robert Hart-Davis, Kel Holland, Harriet Kathryn Myers, Suzanne Stephens, Blaine Stevens, Clay Stuart, Hondo Wells, Harry White, Hallam Whitney, Henri Whittier, J. X. Williams, William Vaneer)
Editore: Harlequin Books., Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada. 1956
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,14
EUR 6,85 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Poor to Fair, Reading Copy. PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. #361 - THE BRASS MONKEY (Book #366 in the Original Vintage HARLEQUIN Paperback series) (August 1956; First Edition by Publisher; DYKE GGA Good-Girl-Art Painted cover; Mystery and Noir; Goodreads: Private Investigator Jim Patterson. Plot "…The Brass Monkey! Symbol of what evil was this leering, glittering little gibbon? What connection had it with the murder of Herb Baldwin? Why did it strike fear into ugly old Hattie Contona? Why was it hunted by the sadistic Lieut. Mosani? How did it figure into the violent death of pretty and luscious little Ona Kalani? How did it mean both life and death to the incomparable, the completely seductive Lanai Okazi, golden goddess of the flesh? Jim Patterson, a private eye at war with the world, found the brass monkey and used his life as bait to trap its secret! But this was not the end, for beyond lay a secret within a secret one more vicious, more vindictive than murder itself! 160 Pages; #366 is a RARE Number for completionists of the Original Vintage HARLEQUIN Paperback series; >> We have A GIANT selection of Harlequin books in stock, in many difference grades. (If you prefer a different grade ask we might just have it.)>>> This is a reading copy. Heavy Cover scuffing & creasing; Paper pull to 1/2 of backcover; pen to interior front cover; front end page is missing; Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. DYKE GGA Good-Girl-Art Painted cover (illustratore). Book.

Editore: Greenleaf Classics, Idle Hour, San Diego, California 1964
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Kayo Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Kayo Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,85
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good+, stained interior. Vintage sleaze.
Altre immaginiEditore: Corinth 1964
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,86
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. First printing 1964. A good softcover with some light surface and edge soiling.See my photos of the book you will receive, not stock photos. More available upon request. This book is in my possession and will be packed in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard box. USPS tracking provide…d. #C8.
Editore: Companion CB515 1967
- Brossura
Da: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,86
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: None as Issued. 1st Edition Original.
Altre immaginiEditore: Paris - 1995 1995
- Brossura
Da: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranciaSylvain Paré
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,00
EUR 15,20 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Société Entomologique de France, Paris - 1995, in-8, broché, pages 437-548 (sommaire en photo) Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tarification «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre art…icle.
Editore: Evening Reader - Corinth Publications, San Diego 1965
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: MARIE BOTTINI, BOOKSELLER, Cotati, CA, U.S.A.MARIE BOTTINI, BOOKSELLER
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,86
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Risque novel. Nude woman on front. Lightly worn, sturdy copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Greenleaf Classics 1959
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Garage Books LLC, Oxon Hill, MD, U.S.A.Garage Books LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 31,25
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Carnival of Lust by J.X. Williams.