Lingua: Inglese
Editore: William Morrow & Company, 1968
Da: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Shelf wear. Tanning along fore edges and pages. Rubbing and fading to jacket. Chips and/or tears along edges of jacket. Spine creases. Spine is slightly cocked.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. JULY 1973 EDITION. COVER HAS READING CREASES ALONG SPINE WITH LIGHT SHELF WEAR AND PEN SCRIBBLE ON THE BACK. PRICE ON TOP OF PAGE ENDS. 215 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. HISTORICAL FICTION. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Morrow, New York, NY, U. S. A., 1970
Da: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 241 #ed pages. Very slight edgewear to dj.
Editore: William Morrow, New York, 1967
Da: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. Ex-Library.
Editore: Morrow, New York, 1970
Da: Court Street Books LLC, Florence, AL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Ex-library with Usual Faults. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First U.S. Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: William Morrow & Co., 1967
Da: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Fair. 1967 hardcover. NO DJ. Shelf wear and staining to covers and edges. Pages are tanned, but unmarked.
Editore: Morrow, NY, c.1966, 1966
Da: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, U.S.A.
hardcover, Condizione: Good, Morrow, NY c.1966, 8vo. hardcover, 382pp., ex-lib.- sp label, bkplte., stamps, gluemarked eps, cracked at tp, G/G $.
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. A near fine paperback. 2nd printing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: William Morrow and Company, New York, 1971
Da: The Green Arcade, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book in near fine condition; bump to top outside corners of boards with back board exposed; faint toning outside edges of book; otherwise, light toning to clean interior pages, binding sound. Dust jacket in very good condition; light to moderate toning; hard rubbing top and bottom of spine and top outside corner front cover, with short creasing; price-clipped. 253 pages. Light orange papered boards with black cloth spine and white and yellow stamped lettering on spine. 8.5 x 5 5/8 in. Inv. MBR0025.
Da: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. 342pp. Lower corners just barely bumped, else very good clean & sound condition / chipped dust jacket now in plastic sleeve.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: William Morrow & Co., Inc., 1966
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Near fine boards with green tape spine and white title. Map endpapers. Clean interior. Tight, square binding. Unclipped dust jacket with some bumping to edges. 383 pages. Index with newspaper toning to last two pages of index.
Editore: William Morrow & Company, 1970
Da: Early Republic Books, Hopatcong, NJ, U.S.A.
HARDCOVER. Condizione: VG / G. VERY-GOOD HARDBACK IN MODERATELY WORN DUSTJACKET.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Collins, Sydney, Australia, 1969
Da: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 256 page hardcover impression of Cambodia. Map endpapers - with a prior owner bookplate on back side of front free endpaper. Dust jacket is complete and clean - good to very good condtion. Book is unmarked, tight and clean. Small bibliography at rear. Overall condition is good to very good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. Slightly misshapen from storage. --- --- A savage and sensual novel of colonial conquest. . .See photos for additional content. . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: William Morrow, 1967
Da: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Very Good. Large, heavy book, orange cloth spine, black boards, map of China inside covers and adjacent end papers showing Williams' route. DJ has red background to front with illustration of orange temple very slightly rubbed, photo of Williams with interpreter in Kian. DJ has slight rubbing along front bookfold edge, spine very slightly faded to yellow, micronick at spine bottom edge, very tiny tear at top back tip, light surface wear from price tag removal near tip, small lightly browned stain near bottom back, two microtears at bottom back edge. Near Very Good DJ/Very Fine book.
Editore: Collins, 1964
Da: Z & Z Books, Newburyport, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Collins, 1964. Photos, map endpapers, 352 pages. Dust jacket with light wear, one small tear. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Binding firm, interior clean and unmarked. In chipped dj. Journalistic account of a four-month sojourn in Indonesia shortly before the 1965 fall of Sukarno and subsequent violence. Visit to West Irian (Irian Jaya)--discussion of Papuan-Javanese relations there. Conversations with vehemently anti-Western officials. *** 383pp. *** Index. *** 2nd prtg.
1964, stated first edition, South Pacific, Doubleday & Company, 342 p., good - dust jacket with edge and corner wear, small edge tears.
Editore: Doubleday & Company, Garden City, NY, 1964
Da: Warren Hahn, Pleasant View, TN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. A nice 364 page first edition, stated,1964 hardcover. Dust jacket has some general wear and still just kind of nice. book pages have just a little aging. book has an eight page black & white photo section and map end pages. from dust jacket flap: Nowhere in the world exists a land of more striking contrast than New Guinea. Jets pass overhead, yet modern civilization (1964) has gained little more than a beach-head. a few miles inland from the paved roads and concrete buildings, natives practice the same customs since the dawn of man-kind-which include cannibalism and head-hunting. Size: 9 1/2 h x 6 1/4w. Book.
Editore: WILLIAM MORROW & COMPANY (HC)
ISBN 10: 1199138665 ISBN 13: 9781199138668
Da: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: USED Good.
Editore: Morrow, 1970
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. 1967. Hardcover. Fine in fine dust wrapper. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Angus & Robertson Ltd, Australia, 1971
ISBN 10: 0207123276 ISBN 13: 9780207123276
Da: BOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY, SUMMER HILL, NSW, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 5,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good +. First Edition. DJ NOT CLIPPED.
Editore: Doubleday. Garden City, NY 1964, 1964
Da: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
xvii. + 342pp. 8vo Black & white photographs + endpaper maps. Green cloth. First Edition so stated. Header worn, else VG+/Good dj.
Editore: William Morrow & Co, 1966
Da: Odd Volume Bookstore, JACKSON, TN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good/Good. Photo Illlstrd (illustratore). 1st. 8vo Ex-Library x-library copy stamps discards etc.
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light age tone. DJ with some edge wear and sun fading. .
Editore: Morrow, 1970
Da: Canford Book Corral, Freeville, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. A FINE crisp copy with a Near FINE bright dj., 1st Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Angus & Robertson Ltd, Australia, 1971
ISBN 10: 0207123276 ISBN 13: 9780207123276
Da: BOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY, SUMMER HILL, NSW, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 6,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Very Good ++. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good ++. First Australian Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Angus & Robertson Ltd, Australia, 1971
ISBN 10: 0207123276 ISBN 13: 9780207123276
Da: BOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY, SUMMER HILL, NSW, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 6,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good -. First Edition.