Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tor Horror / Tom Doherty Associates, New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 0312850484 ISBN 13: 9780312850487
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. New York: Tor Horror / Tom Doherty Associates [1991]. Very Good in Fine dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. 0312850484 . First edition. 295 pages collecting 17 stories plus the editor's introduction. Near Fine copy with foxing top page edges, in Fine jacket. clphE.
Editore: Florida Atlantic University, Boca Raton, Florida, 1985
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 8,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good+. Gary Dumm; Greg Budgett; James Christensen; Chris Palm; E. B. Wagner; Ben Bost; Tiberon Storm; Richard Becker; (illustratore). First Edition. 42 pp. Volume 8, number 12. Very light wear. Cover art by: Gary Dumm and Greg Budgett; interiors by: James Christensen; Chris Palm; E. B. Wagner; Ben Bost; Tiberon Storm; and Richard Becker. This issue contains: On Touchstones by Damon Knight; On SF and the Marketplace by Jack Williamson; The British Scene by Mike Ashley; World Fantasy Convention: Tuscon by Ron Wolfe; King Arthur in Modern Fantasy by Raymond H. Thompson; Ray Harryhausen by Leonard Heldreeth; Epitaph by Harold Lee Prosser; and Arboreal by Margaret Flanagan; along with the usual features. Size: 4to. Book.
Editore: Better Publications Inc. A Thrilling Publication, Kokomo, IN / New York, NY, 1952
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Good. First Edition; First Printing. Kokomo, IN / New York, NY: Better Publications Inc. A Thrilling Publication.1952. First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.25"], 146 pages including "Dragon's Island" by Jack Williamson and "Sabotage on Sulfur Planet" by Jack Vance], illustrated, including a rear cover ad for 7 books for a dollar from The Dollar Mystery Guild]. Good or better copy [shallow chipping to the spine heel, remains of a short piece of clear tape across the spine ends, usual edgewear/light chipping to the cover, text paper tanned as usual]. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 146 pages .bx419E, mag11.
Editore: Maclay, 1984
Da: Nicholas J. Certo, Newburgh, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Second printing. FINE in NEAR FINE dust wrapper.
Da: Gordon Kauffman, Bookseller, LLC, Chippewa Falls, WI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. - Inspected, Cleaned, Sealed in Shrink Wrap - SIGNED 4x - FIRST EDITION - Tight Binding/Sharp Corners - Clean & Unmarked - Returns Accepted / Refunds Given Inspected, Cleaned & Sealed by me, the proprietor. SIGNED by 3 authors (one author 2x). 1984. 1st edition. Hardcover book with the dust jacket. Includes a New archival dust jacket cover. It has a tight binding with sharp corners. The text part of the book is clean and unmarked. There is foxing to the outside edge. The dust jacket has light wear to the edge. 307 pages. 8.5" x 5.5". Sealed in Shrink Wrap for protection in storage and shipping. Expertly packed. *PROFESSIONAL BOOKSELLER* I try hard to get the descriptions right, sometimes I make a mistake, therefore, Returns accepted. Refunds given. -Gordon. Signed by Author(s).
Editore: S.F.C.A. / SFCA / G.B. Love /James Van Hise Pub, Miami, Florida, USA., 1969
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 25,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: FINE. Don Newton;; Robert Kline;Frazetta Williamson Wood. (illustratore). First Collected Edition Thus. 28 pages; NO DATE (Circa 1969); FANTASTIC EXPLOITS Number No. #17 - Frazetta Williamson Wood. (CONTENTS = White Indian; The Lost Lives of Laura Hastings; Captain Science ) Weight = 105 grams; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Editore: S.F.C.A. / SFCA / G.B. Love /James Van Hise Pub, Miami, Florida, USA., 1969
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 30,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: FINE+, Near New. Don Newton;; Robert Kline;Frazetta Williamson Wood. (illustratore). First Collected Edition Thus. 28 pages; NO DATE (Circa 1969); FANTASTIC EXPLOITS Number No. #17 - Frazetta Williamson Wood. (CONTENTS = White Indian; The Lost Lives of Laura Hastings; Captain Science ) Weight = 105 grams; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cemetery Dance Publications, 1992
ISBN 10: 1881475026 ISBN 13: 9781881475026
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Harry O. Morris (illustratore). In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Editore: Cemetery Dance Publications, 1992
ISBN 10: 1881475034 ISBN 13: 9781881475033
Da: Scott Emerson Books, ABAA, El Cajon, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. Blue cloth, stamped in black. #262/500. Signed by 35 contributors on three pages. An excellent copy. Fine in fine dust jacket. The cloth slipcase shows only very minimal wear. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 429 pages; Signed by Author.
Editore: St. John's College, Annapolis, Maryland, U. S. A., 1990
Da: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New.