Wilson christopher c (191 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,58
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Main. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 9,50
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,50
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,37
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Rilegato
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,37
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,11
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Northwestern University Press / Hydra Books, Evanson, Ill 1992
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. first edition,2p; 1098765432 pt line. VERY GOOD CONDITION PAPERBACK.clean, slid,bright. ; Black spine titles with white cover titles on dark forrest cover art.comver circle blurb states "A NOVEL BY THE 2002 NOBEL PRIZE WINNER"uareback binding shows a bit darkening from quite nice cover. Nice ear…ly printing. ; 191pg pages; Most Famous Poem for Dead Mother. Illustrated by GIORGIO DE CHIRICO COVER ART. (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Northwestern University Press / Hydra Books, Evanson, Ill 1997
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. first edition,2p; 1098765432 pt line. VERY GOOD CONDITION PAPERBACK.clean, slid,bright. ; Black spine titles with white cover titles on dark forrest cover art.comver circle blurb states "A NOVEL BY THE 2002 NOBEL PRIZE WINNER"uareback binding shows a bit darkening from quite nice cover. Nice ear…ly printing. ; 95pg pages; Most Famous Poem for Dead Mother.

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,46
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,47
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Rilegato
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,58
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Kaddish for a Child Not Born
Imre Kertesz; Christopher C. Wilson [Translator]; Katharina M. Wilson [Translator];
- Brossura
Da: Downtown Atlantis Books, EVANSTON, IL, U.S.A.Downtown Atlantis Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,16
EUR 3,41 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. (3rd). Very good, nice condition. Book is flat, tight and clean.

- Brossura
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,96
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 7 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

- Rilegato
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 11,52
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,57
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Main. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 12,38
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,38
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Slow Church : Cultivating Community in the Patient Way of Jesus
Smith, C. Christopher; Pattison, John; Wilson-Hartgrove, Jonathan (FRW)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,17
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 6 disponibili
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Brossura
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,24
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Kaddish for a Child Not Born
Imre Kertesz, (Translator) Christopher C. Wilson, (Translator) Katharina M. Wilson
- Brossura
Da: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.Strand Book Store, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,57
EUR 7,76 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. This novel by the 2002 Nobel Prize for Literature recipient is a mesmerizing tale of identity and memory - the story of a middle-aged man taking stock of his life in the ever-present shadow of the Holocaust. It unfolds at a writers' retreat as the narrator, a Holocaust survivor, explains to a friend…that he cannot bear children into this world where the Holocaust occurred and could occur again. An intricatenarrative reveals his myriad disappointments, from his unsuccessful literary career to his failed marriage and his ex-wife's new family and.children. 95p. Pap.

- Brossura
Da: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,24
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

Slow Church : Cultivating Community in the Patient Way of Jesus
Smith, C. Christopher; Pattison, John; Wilson-Hartgrove, Jonathan (FRW)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,63
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Slow Church : Cultivating Community in the Patient Way of Jesus
Smith, C. Christopher; Pattison, John; Wilson-Hartgrove, Jonathan (FRW)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 14,63
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Homecoming and Other Stories
Goncz, Arpad; Wilson, Katherina M. (translator); Wilson, Christopher C. (translator)
- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,91
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Rebels and Devils The Psycholo
Hyatt, Christopher S.; Burroughs, William S.; Leary, Timothy; Wilson, Robert Anton; Crowley, Aleister; Carroll, Peter J.; Hine, Phil; Alli, Antero; P-Orridge, Genesis; Lisiewski, Joseph C.
- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,08
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

The Corona Book of Ghost Stories: The best in new short stories of the paranormal
Sue J. Eaton; Jude Reid; Mike Sherer; John Mueter; Ali Habashi; Phillip Drake; Matthew Gorman; Eryn Hiscock; C.M. Saunders; Angelique Fawns; Christopher Wilson; C.E. Rickard; Phillip Tomasso; Donna L. Greenwood; Jill Hand; J.A.W. McCarthy
- Brossura
Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Regno UnitoMusicMagpie
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,55
EUR 6,36 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: 21438772. 1774870120. 3/30/2026 11:28:40 AM.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780898628586.

Grain-Size Distribution and Selected Major and Trace Element Concentrations in Bed- Sediment Cores from the Lower Granite Reservoir and Snake and Clearwater Rivers, Eastern Washington and Northern Idaho, 2010
Braun, Christopher L.; Wilson, Jennifer T.; Van Metre, Peter C.; Weakland, Rhonda J.; Fosness, Ryan L.
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,73
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.