Wilson lacey (42 risultati)

The Calcium Connection: The Little-Known Enzyme at the Root of Your Cellular Health
Broady, Brunde; Dahl PhD, Russell [Foreword]; Lacey, Karen [Contributor]; Wilson, Lyle [Contributor];
- Rilegato
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,45
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.

The Calcium Connection: The Little-Known Enzyme at the Root of Your Cellular Health
Broady, Brunde; Dahl PhD, Russell [Foreword]; Lacey, Karen [Contributor]; Wilson, Lyle [Contributor];
- Rilegato
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,45
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.

The Calcium Connection: The Little-Known Enzyme at the Root of Your Cellular Health
Broady, Brunde; Dahl PhD, Russell [Foreword]; Lacey, Karen [Contributor]; Wilson, Lyle [Contributor];
- Rilegato
Da: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, U.S.A.Pink Casa Antiques
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,25
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. hardcover with dust jacket, full number line, tight, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.

The Calcium Connection: The Little-Known Enzyme at the Root of Your Cellular Health
Broady, Brunde; Dahl PhD, Russell [Foreword]; Lacey, Karen [Contributor]; Wilson, Lyle [Contributor];
- Rilegato
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, U.S.A.Charles Berry, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 8,04
EUR 3,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 1st Edition. First printing hardcover and dust jacket in new, unmarked, unread, pristine condition. 236 pages. [1 lb]. Book.

- Brossura
Da: Daedalus Books, Portland, U.S.A.Daedalus Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,81
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Light surface wear. ; 8vo; 333 pages.

The Calcium Connection: The Little-Known Enzyme at the Root of Your Cellular Health
Broady, Brunde; Dahl PhD, Russell [Foreword]; Lacey, Karen [Contributor]; Wilson, Lyle [Contributor];
- Rilegato
Da: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, U.S.A.Cheryl's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,89
EUR 5,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket in good condition.

- Brossura
Da: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Regno UnitoPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,55
EUR 9,27 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. xiii 333p paperback, from a Cambridge school library with armorial bookplate, somewhat worn and aged, with adhesive tape traces to cover, still a useful working copy, text clean Language: English.

Res Publica: Roman Politics and Society According to Cicero
Wilson, Brian William J.G. [Translator]; Lacey, W.K. [Translator];
- Brossura
Da: Big Star Books, Santa Fe, U.S.A.Big Star Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 20,68
EUR 5,19 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Clean, unmarked, tightly bound. Moderate exterior wear. Photos available. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available! (Heavy books & sets may require extra shipping charges.).

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,76
EUR 13,89 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: High Street Books, New Mills, Regno UnitoHigh Street Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,96
EUR 23,18 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Covers curling at the edges and some underlining in pencil. Shipped from the UK in recyclable card packaging.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: G.P. Putnam's Sons 1958
- Rilegato
Da: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, U.S.A.Burm Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 29,43
EUR 6,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Hardcover. Third Impression [stated]. No DJ. Edge wear. Light blue cloth boards with black spine text. Spine sunned. Light soil/spotting at page edges. May have other minor incidental cosmetic defects expected with age. Else tight and square. PLAYS/THEATER.
Editore: Oxford University Press 1970
- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,50
EUR 15,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,30
EUR 13,89 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

The Reader's Encyclopedia of Shakespeare:
Edited by Oscar James Campbell and Edward Quinn; Contributors: Robert Hamilton Ball, Patrick Barrett, Jean-Albert Bede, Adam Berkley, Gerald Berkowitz, Fredson Bowers, Muriel Clara Bradbrook, Ernest Brennecke, Douglas Bush, Muriel St. Clare Byrne, Oscar James Campbell, Joan Cenedella, James Clifford, Lois Cohen Helen Delpar, Elliott Dobbie, Donald Duclos, Willard Farnham, Robert Fox, Ernest Gallo, George Gibian, Martha Hester Golden, Peni Golden, Edward Grice, Maureen Grice, Alice Griffin, Talat Sait Halman, Alfred Harbage, Richard Harrier, G. B. Harrison, Murray Hartman, Terence Hawkes, C. Walter Hodges, John Holloway, Lucyle Hook, Michael Horowitz, Robert Horn, S. F. Johnson, Miriam Joseph, Seymour Kleinberg, G. Wilson Knight, James Lacey
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fine Communications (no year listed), New York, New York 1998
- Rilegato
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 31,25
EUR 11,27 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very good. MJF Books. xv, 1014 pp. LCC: 97756520 Very good condition; light color toning on extreme top and bottom edges of covers; previous owner's name on inside front cover.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bristol Classical Press, Bristol 1978
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Old Vicarage Publications, Congleton, Regno UnitoOld Vicarage Publications
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 11,94
EUR 31,30 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. 1st Edition. Selections from Cicero translated into English. vii + 333pp text & commentary. Edited by W. K. Lacey & B. W. J. G. Wilson. Discoloured spine & front & back covers; some yellowing of pages; owner's name & date on flyleaf; reference no. on title page verso; otherwise no markings and essen…tially unused. Bristol Classical Press Series.

- Brossura
Da: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Paesi BassiKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,95
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very good. Oxford : Oxford University Press, 1970. Paperback. xiii, 333 pp. - This source book in translation gathers together extensive extracts from Cicero's works in which he discusses the Roman state ('res publica'). All the extracts are given in English translation and grouped into eight thematic chapters, enabl…ing the student to examine the evidence and draw his or her own conclusions from the material presented. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9780199120079. Keywords : CLASSICAL ANTIQUITY, Cicero, Marcus Tullius (106-43 BC).

Editore: Bristol Classical Press 1978
- Brossura
Da: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, AustraliaBook Grocer
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,41
EUR 26,01 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. W. K. Lacey And B. W. J. G. Wilson, Bristol Classical Press. Author: W. K. Lacey And B. W. J. G. WilsonBinding: PaperbackPublished: Bristol Classical Press, 1978Condition:Book: GoodJacket: No dust jacketPages: Tanning and foxingMarkings: Previous ownerCondition remarks: Condition as shown in imageRes Publica: Roman Po…litics And Society According To Cicero presents a meticulous examination of the intricate political landscape and social structures of ancient Rome, as interpreted through the profound insights of Cicero. This scholarly work chronicles the complexities of the Roman Republic, illustrating the orator's perspectives on governance, law, and civic duty. It uncovers the foundational principles that shaped Roman society, offering a comprehensive understanding of its historical context. The authors meticulously detail Cicero's contributions to political thought, making this an essential resource for students and scholars of classical antiquity. Paperback.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: Pulp Fiction Murwillumbah, Murwillumbah, AustraliaPulp Fiction Murwillumbah
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 28,22
EUR 25,97 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Good. The paerback covers are a little edgeworn and dog-eared. There is some darkened patches on the back cover. There is dampspotting and foxing to the first and last few pages and to the side of the text block.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 38,35
EUR 17,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 48,76
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 61,10
EUR 9,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Editore: Bristol Classical Press, London, U.K. 1978
- Brossura
Da: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,58
EUR 21,67 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The cover has a bit of wear, with light tanning and a few small scuffs. The page edges are moderately foxed. The front inside cover has a name inscription from a previous owner. 333 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 66,84
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 346 pages. 8.50x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 76,03
EUR 4,92 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,95
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Res Publica: Roman Politics and Society According to Cicero
Wilson, Brian William J.G. [Translator]; Lacey, W.K. [Translator];
- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 95,89
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,38
EUR 3,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Scrinium Classical Antiquity, Aalten, Paesi BassiScrinium Classical Antiquity
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 14,50
EUR 27,50 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Oxford University Press, Oxford (.), 1970. XIII,333p. Paperback. Edges a bit grimy. Small personal library mark and name on free endpaper. From the libraqry of the late Sir Kenneth James Dover.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,22
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.