Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Virtual Bookworm.Com Pub Inc, 2007
ISBN 10: 1602640815 ISBN 13: 9781602640818
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. O'neill, Monica (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Neill, J. Edward (illustratore). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Neill, J. Edward (illustratore).
EUR 1,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Neill, J. Edward (illustratore). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Cover shows minor shelf wear and light scuffing. First page has previous owner's gift inscription marked, otherwise pages are clean, text and pictures are intact and unmarred. Good reading copy.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Ridhard Wilson (illustratore). Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Vesna Pavlovic (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little Brown & Co, Boston, MA, 1982
ISBN 10: 0316088307 ISBN 13: 9780316088305
Da: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.
Permabound. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Richard Wilson (illustratore). Color illustration on cover. int. good. Black and white illustrations. 119 pages.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mercury Press, CT, 1985
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of a novella and six short stories. Featured are When Winter Ends by Michael P Kube-McDowell (novella), The God Machine by Damon Knight (short story), The Proud Foot of the Conqueror by Reginald Bretnor (short story), The Blue Gularis by Robert Charles Wilson (short story), Skin Day and After by Ian Watson (short story), Neighbors by Rolaine Hochstein (short story) and The White Quetzal by Gene O'Neill. (short story). Slight edgewear. In Near Fine Condition.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Duncan Fegredo; Brian Bolland; Carlos Ezquerra; Dylan Teague; Colin Wilson; Steve Dillon; John Burns (illustratore). 1777964208. 5/5/2026 6:56:48 AM.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., New York, 1952
Da: Yesterday's Book Shop, CORVALLIS, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. See photos for condition details. Hardcover, black cloth boards with red and silver text on spine. Interior is mildly spotted and soiled from handling wear with very light edge bumps present. Internal binding is good and text pages are tight. No hinge issues, no signatures or bookplates, no library markings. Only evidence of handwriting found in book is on the title page where there is very faint residue of a price that was once penciled in the corner. No other handwriting found. Copyright page states second printing.
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill, 1952
Da: DJ Smith Books, Carmichael, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Binding is tight and pages are clean and unmarked. Dust jacket is beat up, but is in a plastic cover.
Editore: The Bank of California National Association
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: (San Francisco CA: Privately printed, 1955)., 1955
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doubleday, Page & Co, Ny, 1904
Da: Wabash Museum Books, Mount Carmel, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Poor. No Jacket. Rose Cecil O'neill (illustratore). 341 Pages; Three Books With Several Chapters In Each Book. Pages Tight; Slightly Yellowed; Page Edges Darkened; 4 Full Page Illustrations Including Frontispiece, "My Dear, Bernal Is Saying Good-Bye!" Previous Owner Name Penciled On End Page; String Binding; End Pages Show Smudges, Soiling. Faded Pale Green Hard Covers With Black Lettering And Design On Front Cover And Spine. Corners Worn And Slightly Bumped. Several Discoloration Areas And Rubbing; Back Cover Shows Extensive Evidence Of Exposure To Moisture; Book Headings Are: The Age Of Fable- With 12 Chapters; The Age Of Reason- With 6 Chapters; The Age Of Faith With 19 Chapters. Very Rare Vintage Copy.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Minor corner bumping. Some staining to the side edge. Edge wear, minor creases and tears to the dust jacket. Otherwise a clean, unmarked copy.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 6th Printing. Ex-Library hardcover no dj (black boards) with the usual markings, attachments, and library wear. Flyleaf(s) taped inside. Interior clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Editore: Henry Holt and Company, 1955
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Significant damage due to wetness. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is very loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Da: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rebellion Publishing Ltd., GB, 2023
ISBN 10: 1786188724 ISBN 13: 9781786188724
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 17,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. THE ULTIMATE 2000 AD MIX-TAPE HAS ARRIVED! Best of 2000 AD is a landmark series from the cult comic, bursting with our greatest stories for a new generation of readers. Every Best of 2000 AD contains a mix of modern classics and gems from the vault. In each edition you'll find an explosive new Judge Dredd adventure, fresh essays by prominent popular culture writers, a graphic novel-length feature presentation by global legends and a vintage Dredd case. In this volume: Judge Dredd hunts untraceable assassins firing Magic Bullets by Al Ewing and Colin Wilson; even robots get the Red Planet Blues from Alan Moore, Steve Dillon and John Higgins; not even Mega City One's brightest can escape The Vampire Effect; join the front line of the resistance against intergalactic bigots in Gothic masterpiece Nemesis The Warlock! Boasting brand new covers from an all-star line-up of artists including Becky Cloonan (The True Lives of the Fabulous Killjoys) and Charlie Adlard (The Walking Dead) with designer Tom Muller (X-Men), Best of 2000 AD is the essential gateway into the Galaxy's Greatest Comic.
Editore: 9th Level Games, 2022
Da: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback. Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. 80 pages. Hard-to-find title. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Privately printed, San Francisco, 1955
Da: The Green Arcade, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Mallette Dean, decorations (illustratore). In very good condition; sunning to edges of boards; slight tilt to spine; moderate toning to outside edges of book, moderate foxing top edge; light toning to clean interior; binding sound. Book designed and printed by Taylor & Taylor, San Francisco; illustrations lithographed by Charles R. Wood & Associates, San Francisco. 109 numbered pages. Red cloth boards with gold stamped lettering on spine. 10 1/4 x 7 5/8 in.