Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 0742513971 ISBN 13: 9780742513976
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Condizione: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1974450880 ISBN 13: 9781974450886
Da: Neils Books, Moline, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good.
Da: Ed's Editions LLC, ABAA, West Columbia, SC, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Trade paperback in stiff wrappers. Appears like new with no creases or shelfwear. Clean, has a good binding, no marks or notations. CS.
Editore: Charles Scribner's Son, 1958
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. PAPERBACK; B.5.59. VERY GOOD CONDITION.name ep "Ben Blossom 1960; White spine & cover titles on bright red paper covers.12 male political & american cultural leaders cover photos. ACTUAL MATERIAL BY THESE SLAVEHOLDERS and Other Great Americans on Democracy, as they believed it to mean in their era. "carefully wrought statements"; 158pg pages; Comprehensive, Representative. Liberal Thought.
EUR 19,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 1997
ISBN 10: 0847685098 ISBN 13: 9780847685097
Da: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover. Very Good with regular shelf/age wear. Free of any markings and no writings inside. Clear text. Foxing on top edge. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGill University Press, Montréal, Québec, Canada, 2000
Da: Idler Fine Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. English/French text, 353 pages. In excellent, as new condition.
Da: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Regno Unito
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. N/A (illustratore). 2000. Pen & Sword, Barnsley, 2000. Hard cover. Book Condition : Very good, like new, appears little read. Price clipped. Book will be sent by Uk postal service. Bookseller Inventory #012513. N/A.
dvd. Condizione: Used - Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 0742513971 ISBN 13: 9780742513976
Da: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: NF. Paperback in Near Fine condition. 152.4 X 19.94 X 9 millimeters. 352 pages. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: As New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 0742513971 ISBN 13: 9780742513976
Da: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. A beautiful crisp uncracked softcover copy in good plus condition, marking in pen on pages 28-31 only, else near fine.
Editore: Royal Society of New Zealand
Copia autografata
Condizione: Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by A.F. Mark on front cover. No. 4, April 1988. (ecological surveys, new zealand, fiordland ).
Editore: Secker & Warburg Ltd, 1956
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 6,57
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 92 pages. W H Auden "Hic Et Ille" / Kingsley Amai - 3 poems / Goronmy Rees "Innocent Abroad" / Angus Wilson "Novels And Highbrows" / Julian Huxley "The Human Phenomenon" / George Mikes "Letter from San Marino" / Michael Swan "Letter from British Guiana" / Patrick Gordon Walker "On Being A Cabinet Minister" / Anthony Cronin "A Massacre Of Authors".
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Buckingham Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1908684070 ISBN 13: 9781908684073
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 12,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 19,53
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: The American Mercury, Inc Lawrence E Spivak, New York, NY, 1949
Da: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. George Salter (cover) (illustratore). First Edition. Vol 13 # 63 of Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, February 1949. Contains a novelette by Q Patrick (Hugh Callingham Wheeler & Richard Wilson Webb - The Jack of Diamonds) and stories by Philip Macdonald (Two Exploits of Harry the Hat), Quentin Reynolds (Never Trust a Murderer), Eric Ambler (Case of the Landlady's Brother), , Jacques Futrelle (The Leak), Thomas Walsh (The Good Prospect), Raoul Whitfield, (The Rainbow Murders Begin), A E Coppard (A Broadsheet Ballad), Barry Perowne (Up the Garden Path), Joseph Harrington (Painted Faces) and others. Light wear at the edges. Ink scribble at the top center of the front cover and "A1-18" written in black grease pencil at the top center of the back cover. Light browning to the pages. A very good copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 0742513971 ISBN 13: 9780742513976
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 35,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 352.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 0742513971 ISBN 13: 9780742513976
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 352.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pocket Book / Pocket Books, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0671701509 ISBN 13: 9780671701505
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 44,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of twenty short stories by the masters of horror. Featured are You Know They Got a Hell of a Band by Stephen King, Bob Dylan, Troy Jonson and the Speed Queen by F. Paul Wilson, Odeed by David J. Schow, Vargr Rule by Nancy A. Collins, Blood Suede Shoes by Ronald Kelly, The Dead Beat Society by Don D'Ammassa, Voodoo Child by Graham Masterton, Rites of Spring by Paul Dale Anderson, Dedicated to the One I Loathe by Michael Garrett, Requiem by Brian Hodge, Heavy Metal by R. Patrick Gates, Bunky by Rex Miller, The Black '59 by Bill Mumy and Peter David, Groupies by Richard Christian Matheson, Reunion by Michael Newton, Bootleg by Mark Verheiden, Weird Gig by Ray Garton, Hide in Plain Sight by John L. Byrne, Addicted to Love by Thomas Tessier, Flaming Telepaths by John Shirley. Slight shelf wear. In near fine condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 0742513971 ISBN 13: 9780742513976
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 36,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 352.
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Da: Any Amount of Books, London, Regno Unito
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 35,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. 4to. pp 302. Blue and white illustrated dust jacket. Original publisher's blue cloth with gilt lettering at spine. Signed by Geoffrey Nuttall at half-title page. ISBN: 0716202883 Very good indeed in heavily sunned at spine, very good dust jacket.
EUR 55,78
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Verlag für moderne Kunst, Wien, 2019
ISBN 10: 3903269328 ISBN 13: 9783903269323
Da: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, Svizzera
Prima edizione
EUR 31,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Z : 248 Pages, illustrations in color - Accompanying an exhibition at Seattle's Museum of Pop Culture, this book features legendary comic creators, up-and-coming talent, editors, executives, artists, actors and show-runners, along with articles about the history and power of the Marvel fans, with stories that stretch our conceptions of heroes, whether through personal history, fandom or fashion. Marvel: Universe of Super Heroes features dozens of images of the creation and realization in both the comics and films of some of the biggest stars of the Marvel Universe, including Black Panther, Captain America, Spiderman, Ms. Marvel and the Hulk, as well as in-depth photographs of the exhibition itself.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 59,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.