Wilson viv (86 risultati)

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (86)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 2,04

    EUR 6,90 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Used: Like New. A like new copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean and bright. Softcovers are like new. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Taylor & Francis Group 2010

    140584115X / 9781405841153

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,63

    EUR 5,79 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Routledge 2010

    140584115X / 9781405841153

    • Brossura

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 6,10

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Fine.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Routledge 2010

    140584115X / 9781405841153

    • Brossura

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,10

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 6 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Bbc Pubns

    0563354283 / 9780563354284

    • Brossura

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,85

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine. Fennell, Tracy; Newey, Gail; Rowe, Susan; Hynard, Sally (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Viv Wilson 2002

    0953952312 / 9780953952311

    • Brossura

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,26

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 4 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Viv Wilson 2000

    0953952304 / 9780953952304

    • Brossura

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 9,36

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 4 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Viv Wilson 2005

    0953952339 / 9780953952335

    • Brossura

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,04

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Viv Wilson 2000

    0953952304 / 9780953952304

    • Brossura

    Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 9,39

    EUR 7,14 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Amberley Publishing 2009

    1848685580 / 9781848685581

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 15,30

    EUR 2,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 4 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Amberley Publishing, GB 2009

    1848685580 / 9781848685581

    • Brossura

    Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 17,66

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. Teignmouth Through Time is a unique insight into the illustrious history of this part of the country. Reproduced in full colour, this is an exciting examination of Teignmouth, the famous streets and the famous faces, and what they meant to the people of this area throughout the 19th and into the 20th

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Amberley Publishing 2009

    1848685580 / 9781848685581

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 15,43

    EUR 2,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 4 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Amberley Publishing, GB 2009

    1848685580 / 9781848685581

    • Brossura

    Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 18,91

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. Teignmouth Through Time is a unique insight into the illustrious history of this part of the country. Reproduced in full colour, this is an exciting examination of Teignmouth, the famous streets and the famous faces, and what they meant to the people of this area throughout the 19th and into the 20th

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Amberley Publishing 2009

    1848685580 / 9781848685581

    • Brossura

    Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 19,42

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Amberley Publishing, Chalford 2009

    1848685580 / 9781848685581

    • Brossura

    Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 19,67

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Teignmouth Through Time is a unique insight into the illustrious history of this part of the country. Reproduced in full colour, this is an exciting examination of Teignmouth, the famous streets and the famous faces, and what they meant to the people of this area throughout the 19th and int

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Tempus 1997

    0752407686 / 9780752407685

    • Brossura

    Da: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, U.S.A.Broad Street Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 15,98

    EUR 4,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: As New. Book is in excellent condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: BBC Active 1994

    0563354283 / 9780563354284

    • Brossura

    Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno UnitoReuseabook

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 9,59

    EUR 11,58 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Fennel

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: BBC Active 1994

    0563354283 / 9780563354284

    • Brossura

    Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno UnitoReuseabook

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 9,59

    EUR 11,58 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 3 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Fennell, Tracy; Newey, Gail; Rowe, Susan; Hynard, Sally (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Author, Exeter 2002

    0953952312 / 9780953952311

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: WORLD WAR BOOKS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, Regno UnitoWORLD WAR BOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,16

    EUR 14,89 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Interesting persoonal accounts. 154pp., ills., vgc, card covers 0.0.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Amberley Publishing 2009

    1848685580 / 9781848685581

    • Brossura

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 16,23

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Amberley Publishing 2009

    1848685580 / 9781848685581

    • Brossura

    Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 18,16

    EUR 4,82 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Amberley Publishing 2009

    1848685580 / 9781848685581

    • Brossura

    Da: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 24,18

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: NEW.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Routledge 2010

    140584115X / 9781405841153

    • Brossura

    Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , Regno UnitoBrit Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,76

    EUR 18,52 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every liter

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Author, Teignmouth 2002

    0953952312 / 9780953952311

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: WORLD WAR BOOKS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, Regno UnitoWORLD WAR BOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 11,34

    EUR 14,89 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Excellent reference privately published. 154pp., ills., town plan. near fine, card covers, signed by Author 0.0. Signed by Author(s).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: V Wilson 2002

    0953952312 / 9780953952311

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Regno UnitoNigel Smith Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 20,27 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Book has very mild shelfwear, rear cover has a crease else would be in very good condition. Signed dedication by author on title page. Signed by Author(s).

  • Editore: Dartmoor National Park 1983

    • Brossura

    Da: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, , Regno UnitoRedruth Book Shop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 1,19

    EUR 17,38 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Good condition paperback a pamphlet containing 8 pages. Colour photographs plus one black and white sketch and one black and white photograph. No foxing, no previous names. Chris Chapman (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Tempus Publishing, Stroud, UK 2004

    0752433687 / 9780752433684

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: James Hulme Books, Stourbridge, Regno UnitoJames Hulme Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 11,93

    EUR 17,38 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. The Devon town of Teignmouth has been a port, a fishing and boat building centre and a holiday resort. This collection of photographs illustrates some of the changes that have occurred over the last 100 years by comparing old photographs with modern ones taken from the exact same locati

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Amberley Publishing 2009

    1848685580 / 9781848685581

    • Brossura

    Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 18,19

    EUR 11,58 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 96 pages. 9.25x6.50x0.39 inches. In Stock.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Non Basic Stock Line 2009

    1848685580 / 9781848685581

    • Brossura

    Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 19,64

    EUR 10,50 spedizione 
    Spedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New. 2009. Paperback. 96 pages. The fascinating history of Teignmouth illustrated through old and modern pictures. Cateogry: (G) General (US: Trade). BIC Classification: 1DBKEWD; WQP. Dimension: 235 x 166 x 8. Weight: 312. . . . . .

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Amberley Publishing - 2009

    1848685580 / 9781848685581

    • Brossura

    Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 13,34

    EUR 17,94 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.