Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scholastic, United Kingdom, London, 2002
ISBN 10: 0590538853 ISBN 13: 9780590538855
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 2,50
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. SCHOLASTIC LITERACY SKILLS provides context-based tasks to help children to practise and improve their spelling, comprehension, grammar and punctuation skills. This is a newly formatted version of the original SLS:Comprehension Pupil's Book 2 and TRB. The whole of the pupil's book and the relevant parts of the TRB have been combined to provide a fully photocopiable skills activities book. developmental and progressive follows requirements of NLS Literacy Framework carefully selected age-appropriate display texts full text-genre coverage lots of subject support-ideal for the non-specialist teacher photocopiable. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,60
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 0,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day.
EUR 4,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1753699322. 7/28/2025 10:42:02 AM.
EUR 4,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 4,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fine.
EUR 4,44
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Frontier Publishing, GB, 2020
ISBN 10: 1912858649 ISBN 13: 9781912858644
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 12,14
Quantità: 14 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Frontier Publishing, London, 2020
ISBN 10: 1912858649 ISBN 13: 9781912858644
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Search for an echidna, a powerful owl, a frog and many more animals hidden on every page. Patrick Shirvingtons striking illustrations hide each one of the animals just enough for the guessing to begin. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stevens Publishing LLLP, Gareth, 1988
ISBN 10: 155532908X ISBN 13: 9781555329082
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Gristwood, Doreen (illustratore). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
library. Condizione: Good. Olliver, Tony (illustratore).
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 5,45
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 6,60
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 5,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 7,09
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,41
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Teacher Created Materials, Inc, 1998
ISBN 10: 157690833X ISBN 13: 9781576908334
Da: HORSE BOOKS PLUS LLC, Boston, VA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Possible First. Tiny, tidy name inside cover, light color loss on green background rear cover from storage, else as new. 8 pp. Glossy card covers are fab. TCM #2833. The Go Books series is designed for early emergent readers. Young readers learn short vowel sounds and basic sight words. These full-color, 8-page, small size books (5-1/2" x 8-1/2") are just right for small hands.
EUR 10,68
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
library. Condizione: Acceptable. Olliver, Tony (illustratore). This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.