Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Da: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2016
ISBN 10: 1442262249 ISBN 13: 9781442262249
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Da: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: DJ: Very Good. 1st ptg. 416 pp. 6 1/4 x 9 1/4. Green cloth covered boards, stamped in gold on spine. Mostly green illustrated dj. No damage or markings noted.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. First Edition, 1st Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Condizione: good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2016
ISBN 10: 1442262249 ISBN 13: 9781442262249
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hill and Wang, New York, 2011
Da: Chris Duggan, Bookseller, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Inscribed by author to Jim. Inscribed by Author(s).
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Signed by author!.
Unknown. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
perfect. Condizione: Good.
Editore: Hill and Wang, New York, 2011
Da: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good+++/Near fine. Bright and attractive hardcover with dust jacket. First edition. Former owners bookplate on front endpaper--mostly hidden by dust jacket flap. Very nice copy.
Da: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: Like New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Like New. First Edition. Publisher: Hill and Wang, New York, 2011. FINE hardcover book in FINE mylar-protected dust-jacket. First Edition, First Printing. Pristine. As new. Unread.
Da: Gebhard and Burkhart Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: FABA
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine.
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. B/w (illustratore). 1st. 1st printing; dj w/unclipped price, in mylar; 416 clean, unmarked pages/index.
Da: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. clean, unmarked copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2002
ISBN 10: 0195086910 ISBN 13: 9780195086911
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York : Hill and Wang, 2011., New York, 2011
ISBN 10: 0809095173 ISBN 13: 9780809095179
Da: Inkberry Books, Niwot, CO, U.S.A.
hardback. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. (alk. paper)416 p. : ill., map ; 24 cm.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2014
ISBN 10: 0742551148 ISBN 13: 9780742551145
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2014
ISBN 10: 0742551148 ISBN 13: 9780742551145
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2014
ISBN 10: 0742551148 ISBN 13: 9780742551145
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. [Interesting provenance: From the private library of renowned historian, Philip D. Morgan.] Hardcover and dust jacket. Water damage to jacket, some pages ruffled. Contains Philip Morgan's personal notes. From the professional library of Dr. Philip D. Morgan, a professor of History at Johns Hopkins University. Morgan specializes in the African-American experience, the history of slavery, the early Caribbean, and the study of the early Atlantic world. Morgan is the author of more than 14 books on Colonial America and African American history. He has won both the Bancroft Prize and the Frederick Douglass Prize for his book Slave Counterpoint: Black Culture in the Eighteenth-Century Chesapeake and Lowcountry (1998).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, USA, 2003
ISBN 10: 0195163400 ISBN 13: 9780195163407
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Oxford, 2003
Da: MAE Books, Dunoon, ARL, Regno Unito
EUR 21,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First in this edition. Laminated pictorial card covers. Previous owner's initials and date of purchased written., in ink at top right hand corner of front end paper. Otherwise clean and tidy throughout.