Editore: Profile Publications
Da: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Magazine. Condizione: Very Good+. First Edition. A clean saddle stapled magazine showing light shelf and edge/corner wear.
Editore: Profile Books Limited (1981), Berkshire, England, 1981
Da: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.
PB. B&W and color illustrations (illustratore). 12pp BLUE COVER very good, wraps (softcover) - BLUE COVER.
EUR 3,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780593072714.
Editore: Profile Publications, 1971
Da: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Binding Tight Pages Clean Wraps Worn. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: BCA, United Kingdom, 1975
Da: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Regno Unito
EUR 8,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. hardback, small 4to, dated signature of a previous owner, a very good tightly bound copy in a very good pictorial dust wrapper, 244pp.
Editore: Profile Publications, 1965
Da: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Profile Publications Staplebound. Overall crisp and clean.
Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. Number 3. In polypropylene bag. (military history, aviation, aircraft, flight) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Editore: London Guiness 1970, 1970
Da: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Regno Unito
EUR 6,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. VG/G 1st. Book.
Editore: Windsor:, Profile Publications,, 1971
Da: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, Germania
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello0. [11 S.], gr8°, Br., mit s/w Fotos und 2 Seiten Farbabb. Profile 3 (blaue Serie). Englischsprachige Publikation. (LVR9) Band: 0.
Editore: Book Club, London, 1975
Da: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Regno Unito
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. N/A (illustratore). 1975. Book Club, London, 1970. Hard Cover. Book Condition : Very Good, jacket has shelf wear, bumping. Very comprehensive.Book will be sent by UK postal service. Bookseller Inventory #004413. N/A.
Editore: Profile Publications, Leatherhead Surrey, 1966
Da: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Regno Unito
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Profile Pub, Leatherhead, 1966. Pictorial soft cover. Book Condition : Very good. clean unmarked text, superb photographs. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Inventory #017589.
Editore: Doubleday, 1968
Da: Antheil Booksellers, No. Bellmore, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Approx. 288pp. 500+ photos & color artwork. Dustjacket spine & edges are worn else a V.G. copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Book Club Associates
Da: Yare Books, Great Yarmouth, Regno Unito
EUR 7,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Reprint. page edges discoloured, dj torn at spine.
Editore: Profile Publications, Ltd, Leatherhead, Surrey, England, United Kingdom, 1965
Da: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Wraps. P. Endsleigh Castle ARAeS; Warrd (illustratore). Presumed first edition/first printing. 12 p. Includes illustrations. Color illustrations inside front and back covers. Publication date not found. Number 11 was published in 1965 so this publication is believed to be from that year or somewhat earlier. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Has some wear and soiling.
EUR 23,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. Volume 4. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:0853830134.
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Rubbed spine else minor wear. Undated.
EUR 28,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Volume 6. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:0853830150.
Editore: Profile Publications 1972, 1972
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 7,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSuper octavo softcover, stapled (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
Editore: Doubleday, 1973
Da: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione sovraccoperta: dj. First Edition. First Edition. Near Fine book in a Near Fine dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: GB, Profile Publications 70er, 8üer.
Da: ABC Versand e.K., Aarbergen, Germania
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8°, Broschiert. Condizione: Gut. 12 Guter Zustand mit Gebrauchsspuren N58 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 220.
Editore: Profile Publications Ltd, 1981
Da: Paul Meekins Military & History Books, Stratford upon Avon, Regno Unito
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBooklet. Condizione: Good. History, specifications; b/w photographs and two pages of colour illustrations. ; Aircraft Profile Series. Booklet; staples rusty; otherwise good in marked card covers. Reprint. ; 12 pages.
Editore: Profile, UK, 1967
Da: Anytime Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 35,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Poor. Superb reference. Includes Stirling and Rapide. c.250pp. This really is poor condition; shaken, spine very worn with lower half missing; see photos.Surprisingly, the profiles inside are all very good.
EUR 41,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Good. The classic collection. pp c.160. Profiles 1-24. Bound in one volume. Illus, col plans. Gold titles. Wear to spine ends.
EUR 44,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Volume 9. pp circa 144. Profiles 193-204, bound in one volume. Dark green cloth. Illus, col plans.
Editore: Profile, UK, 1968
Da: Anytime Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 44,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Volume Seven; compendium of these wonderful publications. pp.c.170. Illus. Was protected in protective mylar sleeve, so nice condition.
Editore: Profile, UK, 1968
Da: Anytime Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 44,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Volume Seven; compendium of these wonderful publications. pp.c.170. Illus. DW has wear at top, now in archival sleeve.
Editore: Profile, UK, 1965
Da: Anytime Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 47,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. The classic collection. pp c.300. Profiles 25-60. Bound in one volume. Illus, col plans. Gold titles. Spine worn. Shake; crude repair.
EUR 47,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. The classic collection. pp c.220. Profiles 61-96. Bound in one volume. Illus, col plans. Comprises Sopwith Triplane; Short 184; P.Z.L. P-11; Junkers Ju 87A & B; Boeing B-17E & F Flying Fortress; Gloster Meteor F.IV; Nieuport N.28C-1; Curtiss Hawk 75; Hawker Typhoon; Mitsubishi K1-46; Boeing B-47; Short Empire Boats; R.E.8; Siemens Schuckert D III & IV; Fokker C.V.; Ilyushin Il-2; Savoia-Marchetti S.M.79; Chance-Vought F8A-E Crusader; de Havilland D.H.2; Grumman F3F-Series; Bristol Blenheim I; Focke-Wulf Fw 190D/Ta 152; Republic F-84F Thunderstreak ; Douglas DC-3. Gold titles. Almost fine internally. Remains of removable PVC sleeve around it; very tatty.
EUR 52,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Very Good. The classic collection. pp c.160. Profiles 1-24. Bound in one volume. Illus, col plans. Gold titles. Nice condition; a former owner has put plastic covering over it, quite nicely!
Editore: Profile, UK, 1967
Da: Anytime Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 52,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Superb reference. Includes Stirling and Rapide. c.250pp. In original removable PVC cover.