Da: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Minor Shelf Wear. Good Reading Copy!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1988
ISBN 10: 0397322453 ISBN 13: 9780397322459
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Winn, Chris (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 1,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York, NY: Schocken Books, 19, 1984
ISBN 10: 0805238786 ISBN 13: 9780805238785
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York, NY: Schocken Books, 1984., 1984
ISBN 10: 0805238786 ISBN 13: 9780805238785
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London: Unwin Paperbacks Reprint, 1981
ISBN 10: 004827044X ISBN 13: 9780048270443
Da: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 4,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMass Market Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Chris Winn (illustratore). ----------paperback. Spine may be a little sunned, otherwise near fine.
EUR 4,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 4,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Da: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Missing. New York, 1985. Glossy, illustrated paper covered boards; mild wear; 12mo - over 6 3/4" to 7 3/4" tall; no jacket. Book mark bound in; interior clean and unmarked; 123 pages.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 13,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 14,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 10,18
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condizione: New.
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; x, 277 p. : ill., map ; 21 cm. Subjects; England Miscellanea. England Description and travel. Great Britain History. England History. England Popular culture. 1 Kg.
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Very good cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; x, 277 p. : ill., map ; 21 cm. Subjects; England Miscellanea. England Description and travel. Great Britain History. 1 Kg.
Da: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Publisher: Random House, NY., 1985. First Edition, First Printing. FINE- in illustrated/pictorial boards, as issued. Remainder marked. Not book club edition. Not ex-library.
2nd edition. Near fine cloth copy in two near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrappers. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: x, 309 p. : ill., maps, ports. ; 21 cm. Series: I never knew that. Subjects: Ireland ; Miscellanea. Ireland Description and travel. Ireland History. 3 Kg.
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; x, 277 p. : ill., map ; 21 cm. Subjects; England ; Miscellanea. England Description and travel. Great Britain History. England History. England Popular culture. 3 Kg.
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
EUR 19,05
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Reprint. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: x, 277p. : ill., map ; 21cm. Subjects: England -- Description and travel. 3 Kg.
Library Binding. Condizione: Very Good. Book has light rubbing and smudging to the covers with light wear at the edges and corners, otherwise in very good condition. Well-bound with bright pages that are crisp and unmarked.
EUR 20,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 4,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 8,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; x, 277 p. : ill., map ; 21 cm. Subjects; England Miscellanea. England Description and travel. Great Britain History. England History. England Popular culture. 1 Kg.