Winter david editor (39 risultati)
BBC Music Magazine Special Spring Issue: European Festivals 1995
Fiona Maddocks (Editor); Edward Greenfield, Michael White, Barry Millington, Jan Smaczny, Patrick O'Connor, George Hall, Hilary Finch, Nick Winter, Robert Maniura, Bayan Northcott, Michael Church, David Nice, Stephen Pettit, Stephen Johnson, Richard Wigmore, David Harman, Elizabeth Forbes, Christopher Lambton, Jessica Duchen
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: BBC Magazines, London 1995
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, U.S.A.The Shop Around The Corner
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,92
EUR 5,85 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. bbc 03 8½"x11"; 66 pages; Soft Pictorial Cover; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. Due to USPS regulations, this item may require additional postage. If you order multiple tit…les, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details. BBC Music Magazine is a British monthly magazine that focuses primarily on classical music. Each edition comes together with an audio CD, often including BBC recordings of full-length works. The first issue appeared in September 1992. The magazine includes regular columns and reviews of new releases as well as several in depth feature articles by noted music writers. Each issue contains a CD featuring complete works by the greatest composers, performed by world-class artists and ensembles. This issue includes the audio CD "Festive Airs" a selection reflecting this year's music festivals. This issue contains reviews of the following European Festivals: "Salzburg Festival" by Edward Greenfield; "Arena di Verona Festival" by Michael White; "Bayreuth Festival" by Barry Millington; "Prague Spring International Music Festival" by Jan Smaczny;"Glyndebourne Festival Opera" by Patrick O'Connor; "Florence May Music Festival" by George Hall; "Drottningholm Court Theatre Festival" by Hilary Finch; "Stars of the White Nights International Arts Festival" (St. Petersburg, Russia) by Nick Winter; "Aldeburgh Festival of Music and Theatre" by Bayan Northcott; "Sintra Festival of Music" (Portugal) by Michael Church; "Istanbul International Festival" by David Nice; "Schleswig-Holstein Musik Festival" by Stephen Pettit; "Munich Opera Festival" by Stephen Johnson; "Lockenhaus Chamber Music Festival" by Richard Wigmore; "Savonlinna Opera Festival" by Hilary Finch; "BBC Henry Wood Promenade Concerts" (London) by David Harman; "Aix-En-Provence Festival" by Elizabet Forbes; "Edinburgh International Festival" by Christopher Lambton; "Holland Festival Early Music Utrecht" by Stephen Pettit; "Berlin Summer Festival" by Stephen Johnson; "Eisenstadt International Haydn Festival" by Richard Wigmore; "Schubertiade Feldkirch" by Jessica Duchen; "Bath International Festival" by Jessica Duchen; "Evian Musical Encounters" by Jessica Duchen; "Bregenz Festival" by Jessica Duchen; "Lucerne International Music Festival" by Jessica Duchen; "Mondsee Music Days" by Jessica Duchen; "Take a trip off the beaten track" (View art and architecture in the festival cities) by Robert Maniura.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,60
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Cemetery Dance [CD] Publications, Edgewood, MD 1994
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. See contents in photos. 96pp Near Fine copy very light edge wear and light toning to page margins. See photos mag16E.

- Brossura
Da: Peter & Rachel Reynolds, BISHOP AUCKLAND, , Regno UnitoPeter & Rachel Reynolds
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 1,19
EUR 15,06 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Average Minus. . 662 pages, much abridged; paper browned, covers creased.

- Brossura
Da: Peter & Rachel Reynolds, BISHOP AUCKLAND, , Regno UnitoPeter & Rachel Reynolds
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 1,19
EUR 15,06 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Average Minus. . 541 pages, much abridged; browned and foxed.
Altre immaginiPrime Evil: New Stories by the Masters of Modern Horror
Winter, Douglas E. (editor); Stephen King, Clive Barker, Peter Straub, Ramsey Campbell, Jack Cady, Dennis Etchison, Charles L Grant, Paul Hazel, Thomas Ligotti, Thomas Tessier, Whitley Strieber, David Morrell, M. John Harrison
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,72
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Thus. New York: Signet / New American Library 1989. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. 0451159098 . . This copy has been signed by the editor, Douglas E. Winter, on the title page. Original anthology collecting stories by Stephen King and 12 others. 380 pages. Very good with re…ading crease to cocked spine, light cover creasing, text paper starting to tan. bx241.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Yorker Magazine, NY 2024
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,72
EUR 7,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st. 74clean, unmarked pages; items by/about: Poems (Gregory Pardlo; Victoria Chang); Carrie Battan (Profiles: Jacqueline Novak coedy); Sismon Rich (Shouts & Murmurs); E. Tammy Kim (Reporter at Large: Addiction Initiative in Oregon); David Remick (Letter from Israel: Hostages); Leslie Jamison (P…ersonal History: A Newe Life); Louis Menand (Critic at large: AI); David Means (Fiction); Talk of the Town, Theatre, Cinema, Book Reviews;, Art . Etc. Pascal Campion cover Art "Winter Sun"; Jonathan Rosen Ellie Black, Liza Donnelly, Elisabeth McNair, Robert Leighton, Lonnie Millsap, Juliea Thomas, Amy Hwang, Etc (illustratore).
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Mercer Island: Starmont House. 1983. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 0916732851 This copy has been inscribed, signed and dated by Douglas E. Winter on the title page. Pictorial wrappers, 148 pages. The years in review notes on the contributors. Very Good copy with rubbing to cover…s, readers crease with a code inked to the upper right corner of the title page See photos. bx12, clph. cover art by Stephen E. Fabian (illustratore).

AMAZING STORIES - July 1990
Price, Patrick Lucien (editor) (Ian McDonald; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Leanne Frahm; David Brin; Peg Kerr; Sheila Finch; Nina Krirki Hoffman; John Brunner; Ester M. Friesner; Bruce Boston; T. Winter-Damon; M. Shayne Bell; Robert Frazier; Paul N. Silas)
Editore: TSR Inc., Lake Geneva, Wisconsin 1990
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,10
EUR 8,63 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 161 pp. Digest format. Volume 65, number 2. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine. Cover art by George Barr; interiors by: George Barr; Jeff Easley; Brad W. Foster; Jean Elizabeth Martin; and Janet Aulisio. This issue contains: Fronds, a novelette by Ian McDonald…; Harvest, a short story by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Reichelman's Relics, a novelette by Leanne Frahm; The Secret of Life, a short story by David Brin; Curses, a short story by Peg Kerr; Sequoia Dreams, a short story by Sheila Finch; Reflected Light, a short story by Nina Krirki Hoffman; The First Since Ancient Persia, a novelette by John Brunner; Who Was That Alien I Saw You with Last Night? by Ester M. Friesner; We Find Our Selves on Mars, a poem by Bruce Boston and T. Winter-Damon; Pepper with No Thought, a poem by M. Shayne Bell; Attributes of Darkness, a poem by Robert Frazier; Peices of Night: Poems from Prison #84 by Paul N. Silas; and Gulf Host, a poem by Marge Simon. Size: 12mo. George Barr; Jeff Easley; Brad W. Foster; Jean Elizabeth Martin; Janet Aulisio; (illustratore). Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: KP Litho Ltd. 2001
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: bbs, Lincolnshire, Regno Unitobbs
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,97
EUR 20,85 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback: 10¾" x 8¼". Condizione: Very Good: Light signs of wear. 2001 Edition. © 2001: Science Fiction & Fantasy Magazine:- Contents: Tony Ballantyne, Barrington J Bayley, Chris Beckett, Carolyn Ives Gilman, Lisa Tuttle, Henry Wessells, Zoran Zivkovic. Nick Lowe, David Langford. Ian McDonald interviewed.:- (original cost £3.00…). Cover Art: D W Winter (illustratore).

CTHULHU'S HEIRS - Tales of the Mythos for the New Millennium
Stratman, Thomas M. K. (editor) (D. F. Lewis; Hugh B. Cave; Arthur William Lloyd Breach; T. Winter-Damon; Ramsey Campbell; Robert M. Price; Joe Murphy; Darrell Schweitzer; Jason Van Hollander; Victor Milan; Gregory Nicoll; Charles M. Saplak; Gordon Linzner; David Niall Wilson; Dan Perez; Scott David Aniolowski; Craig Antholy; Crispin Burnham; Cary G. Osborne; Daviel M. Burrello; Michael D. Winkle; Marella Sands)
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 22,28
EUR 8,63 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Keith Berdak; interiors by Dreyfus. This anthology contains: Watch the Whiskers Sprout by D. F. Lewis; The Death Watch by Hugh B. Cave; The Return of the White Ship: The Quest for Cathuria… by Arthur William Lloyd Breach; Kadath - The Vision and the Journey by T. Winter-Damon; The Franklyn Paragraphs by Ramsey Campbell; Behold, I stand at the Door and Knock by Robert M. Price; 1968 RP by Joe Murphy; Those of the Air by Darrell Schweitzer and Jason Van Hollander; Mr. Skin by Victor Milan; Just Say No by Gregory Nicoll; The Scourge by Charles M. Saplak; Pickman's Legacy by Gordon Linzner; Of Dark Things and Midnight Places by David Niall Wilson; The Likeness by Dan Perez; An Early Frost by Scott David Aniolowski; Scene: A Room by Craig Anthony; The Seven Cities of Gold by Crispin Burnham; Shadows of Her Dreams by Cary G. Osborne; The Herald by Daviel M. Burrello; Typo by Michael D. Winkle; and Star Bright, Star Byte by Marella Sands Size: 8vo. Keith Berdak; Dreyfus; (illustratore). Book.

Psychology and Psychotherapy March 2007 Volume 80 Part 1 / Tom Boyd and Andrew Gumley "An experiential perspective on persecutory paranoia: A grounded theory construction" / David Winter & Others "A controlled trial of personal construct psychotherapy for deliberate self-harm" / Jane Simms & Others "Correlates of self-harm behaviour in acutely ill patients with schizophrenia" / Bernd Puschner & Others "Course of improvement over 2 years in psychoanalytic and psychodynamic outpatient psychotherapy"
Steven Jones (Editor) / Tom Boyd and Andrew Gumley "An experiential perspective on persecutory paranoia: A grounded theory construction" / David Winter & Others "A controlled trial of personal construct psychotherapy for deliberate self-harm" / Jane Simms & Others "Correlates of self-harm behaviour in acutely ill patients with schizophrenia" / Bernd Puschner & Others "Course of improvement over 2 years in psychoanalytic and psychodynamic outpatient psychotherapy"
Editore: The British Psychological Society 2007
- Brossura
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,54
EUR 12,74 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 182 pages. Tom Boyd and Andrew Gumley "An experiential perspective on persecutory paranoia: A grounded theory construction" / David Winter & Others "A controlled trial of personal construct psychotherapy for deliberate self-harm" / Jane Simms & Others "Correlates of self-harm behaviour in acute…ly ill patients with schizophrenia" / Bernd Puschner & Others "Course of improvement over 2 years in psychoanalytic and psychodynamic outpatient psychotherapy" (BT#35).

Ambit 113 / Kevin Crossley-Holland Cornucopia 4 Katharina Havekemp / William Abbey The Sign Maker of Colmar Michael Foreman 14 Julieta Rubio Pictures from Neruda 17 Brian Dawkins Winter on the Way Hannah Firmin 20 Vernon Scannell More Ballads Robert MacAulay 26 Steve Lambert Moving In 27 Carl Tighe And Now This Martin Leman 34 Martyn Willey December 35 K. Lloyd-Thompson A Niche In Time 36 Susan Wicks Poems 38 Dave Calder Poems 39 Sophie Frank Bend Me, Shape Me 43 Judith Kazantzis Death Rhymes Michael Foreman 50 Alistair Wisher Poems 53 David Remfry Face Masks Stilts 56 James Sutherland-Smith Poems David Remfry 60 Paul Skinner Poems 62 Lucy Ann Watt Poems 65 Ken Smith Ike's Poem I Never Wrote 70 Ralph Steadman Extraordinary People 72 Lomas /
Martin Bax (Editor) / Kevin Crossley-Holland Cornucopia 4 Katharina Havekemp / William Abbey The Sign Maker of Colmar Michael Foreman 14 Julieta Rubio Pictures from Neruda 17 Brian Dawkins Winter on the Way Hannah Firmin 20 Vernon Scannell More Ballads Robert MacAulay 26 Steve Lambert Moving In 27 Carl Tighe And Now This Martin Leman 34 Martyn Willey December 35 K. Lloyd-Thompson A Niche In Time 36 Susan Wicks Poems 38 Dave Calder Poems 39 Sophie Frank Bend Me, Shape Me 43 Judith Kazantzis Death Rhymes Michael Foreman 50 Alistair Wisher Poems 53 David Remfry Face Masks Stilts 56 James Sutherland-Smith Poems David Remfry 60 Paul Skinner Poems 62 Lucy Ann Watt Poems 65 Ken Smith Ike's Poem I Never Wrote 70 Ralph Steadman Extraordinary People
Editore: Ambit 1988
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,92
EUR 12,74 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 96 pages. 2 Kevin Crossley-Holland Cornucopia 4 Katharina Havekemp / William Abbey The Sign Maker of Colmar Michael Foreman 14 Julieta Rubio Pictures from Neruda 17 Brian Dawkins Winter on the Way Hannah Firmin 20 Vernon Scannell More Ballads Robert MacAulay 26 Steve Lambert Moving In 27 Carl T…ighe And Now This Martin Leman 34 Martyn Willey December 35 K. Lloyd-Thompson A Niche In Time 36 Susan Wicks Poems 38 Dave Calder Poems 39 Sophie Frank Bend Me, Shape Me 43 Judith Kazantzis Death Rhymes Michael Foreman 50 Alistair Wisher Poems 53 David Remfry Face Masks Stilts 56 James Sutherland-Smith Poems David Remfry 60 Paul Skinner Poems 62 Lucy Ann Watt Poems 65 Ken Smith Ike's Poem I Never Wrote 70 Ralph Steadman Extraordinary People 72 Lomas / Casterton / Gahagan / Burns Reviews 80 Geoff Hattersley Poems 82 Peter Redgrove from An Alchemical Journal Laura Knight 90 Ron Sandford Laura Knight 92 Ron Sandford On The Oil Rigs 96 Notes on Authors.
Editore: Signal Book, N.Y. 1989
- Brossura
Da: William L. Horsnell, Aylesford, NS, CanadaWilliam L. Horsnell
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,86
EUR 17,34 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Printing. A creased spine with edge rubbings. No store stamp. Stories by : Stories by : Stephen King, Clive Barker, Peter Straub, Whitney Strieber, David Morrell, Ramsey Campbell, Thomas Tessier, M. John Harrison, Jack Cady, Charles L.Grant, Paul Hazel, Dennis Etchison, Thomas Ligottii.
Editore: Signal Book, N.Y. 1989
- Brossura
Da: William L. Horsnell, Aylesford, NS, CanadaWilliam L. Horsnell
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,86
EUR 17,34 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Printing. A creased spine with edge rubbings. No store stamp. Stories by : Stories by : Stephen King, Clive Barker, Peter Straub, Whitney Strieber, David Morrell, Ramsey Campbell, Thomas Tessier, M. John Harrison, Jack cady, Charles L.Grant, Paul Hazel, Dennis Etchison, Thomas Ligottii.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Manchester Univ Pr 2022
Serie: Racism, Resistance and Social Change, Libro 6 di 9. Libro 6 di 9 - Racism, Resistance and Social Change
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 57,42
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 287 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 58,11
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 158 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.47 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 63,64
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 576 pages. 10.00x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Univ of Toronto Pr 2022
Serie: Readings in Medieval Civilizations and Cultures, Libro 4 di 22. Libro 4 di 22 - Readings in Medieval Civilizations and Cultures
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 67,69
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 408 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

The Lost Bloch Vol. 2: Hell On Earth
Robert Bloch, David J. Schow [Editor], Douglas E. Winter [Foreword]
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: knew_4_you, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.knew_4_you
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 78,58
EUR 4,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 1st Edition. NEW HARDBACK. SIGNED by DOUGLAS E. WINTER & DAVID J. SCHOW [NO Inscription]. LIMITED Ed. #5/1250. DJ in Clear, ARCHIVAL MYLAR WRAP. NO remainder mark. "The Lost Bloch explores the 'missing' novels of Robert Bloch -- written for the pulps in the 1940s and '50…s, seldom reprinted, overlooked because they were rarely collected or offered in book form. Each volume contains one or more such 'lost' works in addition to several novella-length stories of equivalent vintage. Contents: Introduction by Douglas E. Winter, Afterword by David J. Schow 'Hell on Earth,' 'Once a Sucker,' 'The Miracle of Ronald Weems,' 'It's a Small World.'" | SHIPS AIRMAIL INTERNATIONALLY. Bernie Wrightson (illustratore). Signed by Author(s).

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 79,45
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 230 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Gordon Kauffman, Bookseller, LLC, Chippewa Falls, WI, U.S.A.Gordon Kauffman, Bookseller, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 89,29
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. - Inspected, Cleaned, Sealed in Shrink Wrap - SIGNED by 25 contributors - LIMITED EDITION #569 - Slipcase - Tight Binding/Sharp Corners - Clean & Unmarked - Returns Accepted / Refunds Given Inspected, Cleaned & Sealed by me, the proprietor. 1991. Hardcover book in a slipcase. Limite…d edition, #569 of 750 copies. SIGNED by 25 contriubors, including Ed Gorman, Steve Allen, Dan Simmons, and F. Paul Wilson. It has a tight binding with sharp corners. The text part of the book is clean and unmarked. 247 pages. 9.65" x 6.35". Sealed in Shrink Wrap for protection in storage and shipping. Expertly packed. *PROFESSIONAL BOOKSELLER* I try hard to get the descriptions right, sometimes I make a mistake, therefore, Returns accepted. Refunds given. -Gordon. Signed by Author(s).
Editore: London: Victory Press 1963
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: CHILTON BOOKS, SUDBURY, Regno UnitoCHILTON BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,54
EUR 46,33 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1st ed. 10th Birthday ed. The best articles, features, poems and pictures from the first hundred issues of Crusade magazine. Pp. 156, 12 b/w drawings, 9 photos. Complementary letter from Crusade loosely inserted. Inscrip. to fep. P/b. G+.

The Bible Guide
Knowles, Andrew; Travis, Stephen [Editor]; Wright, Rev Christopher [Editor]; Bimson, John [Editor]; Butterworth, Mike [Editor]; Winter, David [Editor];
- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 99,76
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Manchester Univ Pr 2021
Serie: Racism, Resistance and Social Change, Libro 6 di 9. Libro 6 di 9 - Racism, Resistance and Social Change
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 192,22
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 287 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Manchester Univ Pr 2022
Serie: Racism, Resistance and Social Change, Libro 7 di 9. Libro 7 di 9 - Racism, Resistance and Social Change
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 192,70
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 317 pages. 9.75x6.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 234,09
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 189 pages. 9.25x6.10x9.21 inches. In Stock.

Knowing Demons, Knowing Spirits in the Early Modern Period
Brock, Michelle (Editor)/ Winter, David (Editor)/ Raiswell, Richard (Editor)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Palgrave Macmillan 2018
Serie: Palgrave Historical Studies in Witchcraft and Magic, Libro 31 di 39. Libro 31 di 39 - Palgrave Historical Studies in Witchcraft and Magic
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 235,26
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 317 pages. 8.25x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Verlag 2015
Serie: Computational Methods in Applied Sciences, Libro 17 di 36. Libro 17 di 36 - Computational Methods in Applied Sciences
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 239,53
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 2015 edition. 536 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.34 inches. In Stock.

Knowing Demons, Knowing Spirits in the Early Modern Period (Palgrave Historical Studies in Witchcraft and Magic)
Brock, Michelle D. (Editor) / Raiswell, Richard (Editor) / Winter, David R. (Editor)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Palgrave Macmillan 2018
Serie: Palgrave Historical Studies in Witchcraft and Magic, Libro 31 di 39. Libro 31 di 39 - Palgrave Historical Studies in Witchcraft and Magic
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 245,51
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 336 pages. 8.27x5.83x0.76 inches. In Stock.