Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 21,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 9,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:091705802X.
EUR 27,16
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York, 1938
Da: Clayton Fine Books, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Near fine in original wrappers with light wear.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 20,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Exeter Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0859893553 ISBN 13: 9780859893558
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 23,19
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Intelligence Objectives Subcommittee (BIOS). HMSO. H.M.Stationery Office., London, England., 1946
Da: Tony Hutchinson, Seale, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 26,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. 33pp. At the end of the Second World War The British Intelligence Objectives Subcommittee (BIOS) and other Agency personnel inspected German factories, laboratories, industries, etc, to scrutinise documents and interrogate or interview the directors, scientists, engineers, etc to obtain technical information that might be of value. The resulting reports were published in very limited quantities for those that might find them useful. Rusting to staples, may have rubber and/or blind stamp, etc of University or Institution, but contents good and clean. REDUCED COMBINED POSTAGE available on multiple orders, see my other listings for many other BIOS and similar CIOS (Combined Intelligence) and FIAT (Field Information Agency - Technical.) reports.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near fine condition. Light shelf wear.
Editore: M. Nijhoff, 's-Gravenhage, 1964
Da: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Paesi Bassi
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloWrappers (paperback) viii,392 pp. Very good.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Olandese
Editore: Arnhem, N.V. Ten Brink's Uitg. Mij., [1932], 1932
Da: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, Paesi Bassi
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. 2 maal 48 pp., genaaid gebrocheerd in dun karton. Beide omslagen beschadigd, binnenwerk goed. 31 x 21 cm.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 128,81
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 162 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Hardcover. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2014
ISBN 10: 3662310759 ISBN 13: 9783662310755
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 92,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 154,09
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2004
ISBN 10: 3540202145 ISBN 13: 9783540202141
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 118,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebunden. Condizione: New.
EUR 197,98
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 225,35
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Num Pages: 479 pages, 167 black & white illustrations, 8 black & white tables. BIC Classification: JKV. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 262 x 177 x 32. Weight in Grams: 1000. . 2013. Hardback. . . . .
EUR 252,98
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 440 pages. 10.00x7.01x1.06 inches. In Stock.
EUR 285,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Num Pages: 479 pages, 167 black & white illustrations, 8 black & white tables. BIC Classification: JKV. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 262 x 177 x 32. Weight in Grams: 1000. . 2013. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 374,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
EUR 376,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Lingua: Italiano
Editore: Giappichelli (27 ottobre 2022), 2022
ISBN 10: 8892123912 ISBN 13: 9788892123915
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 66,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: MELLEN, EDWIN, PRESS, LEWISTON, NY, 1991
ISBN 10: 0773497048 ISBN 13: 9780773497047
Da: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, Spagna
Prima edizione
EUR 107,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa blanda. Condizione: New. 1ª edición. NILES, C. / I. J. WINTER, EDS.: RABELAIS ET MONTAIGNE: CHAPITRES CHOISIS. WITH INTRODUCTIONS AND NOTES BY (.). LEWISTON, NY, 1991, xx 567 p. , 1005 gr. Encuadernacion original. Nuevo. (NH-3-3) 1005 gr. Libro.
Editore: The Maclean Publishing Company, Limited, Toronto, 1907
Da: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, Canada
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 353,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingle Issue Magazine. Condizione: Good. First Edition. A rare surviving issue of this publication which was renamed Maclean's in 1911 after its founder Lt.-Col. John Bayne Maclean and remains in publication with the same name over one-hundred years later. "Containing the choicest and most entertaining articles and short stories appearing in the current numbers of the leading magazines of the world." - front cover. 9.25" x 6.25" in red card covers. 176 pages including 38 pages of wonderful ads, many illustrated. Contents include: James Bryce, LL.D., new British Ambassador to the U.S.; Lumber king and billionaire Frederick Weyerhaeuser; The Rapid Advancement of George Bruce Cortelyou; The Lords as the Supreme Court of Appeal; Great Men as Commercial Assets; A Solution to the Problem of the Unemployed in large English cities; The Financial Supremacy of London; Guatemala - land of opportunity; The Great Jewish Invasion - the industrial and social progress made by the Jewish population of New York; A Contrast between the American and British City; New York Businessman Pearcy K. Crocker in Jamaica; On the Value of Thrift; Work is the World's Law; Short Stories; Fire Waste and How to Reduce It; Capturing Wild Elephants in Mysore; Hints on Dismissing Unwelcome Callers; Brawn and Character; Cattle Raising in the Argentine; Other Contents of Current Magazines; and more. Binding intact. Clean and unmarked with moderate wear. A sound vintage copy.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; The Busy Man's Magazine, February [Feb.] 1907, Vol. XIII, No. 4 , James Bryce, LL.D, Frederick Weyerhaeuser, George Bruce Cortelyou, Human Resource Valuation, Unemployment - England, City of London - Finance, Guatemala, Jews - Immigrants, Jews - New Yor.
Editore: Maclean Hunter / Key Publishers, Toronto, 1951
Da: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, Canada
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 353,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingle Issue Magazine. Condizione: Good. Illustrated by Cahen, Oscar; Winter, W.A.; Richardson, Aileen; Anderson,Don; Winter, William (illustratore). First Edition. Features: Cover illustration by Oscar Cahen of wedding scene; Nice colour-photo ad for International Trucks inside front cover; Austin car ad; Richard Keith Van Sickle - this oilman from Petrolia, Ontario ducked out of Austria in 1939 and the Russians grabbed his oil wells; The Girl with the Gingham Heart (fiction); But the Red Men (Indians) Didn't Vanish! - Canada's policy of cruelty and neglect toward native peoples is on the mend (large photo of Chief Joseph Abel of Yellowknife); An Island to Share (fiction); Country Minister - as the United Church celebrates its 25th anniversary modern young ministers like Elridge Currey of Victoria Square, Ontario, carry on with the great task; The Pacific Great Eastern (PGE) Railway of British Columbia - colour-photo-illustrated article; Mermaids made to measure - Archie Johnston of Toronto makes fake mermaids, mummies, etc. for carnivals; Why Don't Adults Grow Up?; The Vigilante Massacre - on Feb. 4, 1880 about 20 men attached the Donnelly home near Lucan, Ontario; Man's Last Enemy is Himself - political news from Britain with Churchill content; Nice colour (red) Meteor car ad; The Spoof That Swept a Continent - Lewis Gorin, Jr. and friends demanded soldier bonuses - while alive to spend them!; Nice colour White Road ad with Lake Louise motif; Nice colour-photo Canadian National ad shows family having luxury meal in dining car; 1950 Chevrolet truck ad; Back cover O'Keefe's ad features wonderful colour illustration of picnic scene by William Winter; and more. 60 pages. Unmarked with moderate wear. A nice vintage copy.; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall; Maclean's - Canada's National Magazine, 1 June, 1950 - Oilman Richard Keith Van Sickle / Vigilante Murder of the Donnelly Family Near Lucan, Ontario Oscar Cahen of wedding scene; Nice colour-photo ad for International Trucks inside front cover; Austin.
Lingua: Italiano
Editore: Giappichelli (27 ottobre 2022), 2022
ISBN 10: 8892123912 ISBN 13: 9788892123915
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno Unito
EUR 60,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.